Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mikkel Mortensen 1992 DEN 5029 05:43:50 00:44:04 00:02:24 02:56:48 00:01:53 01:58:41
2 Søren Selvejer 1989 DEN 5033 05:52:02 00:44:06 00:02:10 02:56:57 00:02:35 02:06:14
3 Elias Schipperges 1990 GER 5044 05:54:32 00:43:15 00:02:07 02:59:58 00:02:26 02:06:46
4 Josh Holman 1992 GBR 5036 06:03:50 00:47:16 00:02:21 03:13:03 00:02:56 01:58:14
5 Scott Bayvel 1991 RSA 5048 06:06:45 00:40:23 00:02:30 03:16:10 00:02:45 02:04:57
6 Jack Schofield 1993 GBR 5040 06:07:31 00:54:48 00:03:53 03:00:35 00:03:21 02:04:54
7 Maurice Backschat 1992 GER 5042 06:08:46 00:48:12 00:02:49 03:08:14 00:02:20 02:07:11
8 Jacob Aagaard Ernst 1993 DEN 5024 06:11:17 00:47:41 00:03:01 03:13:49 00:02:12 02:04:34
9 Daniel Nykvist Larsen 1992 DEN 5027 06:22:45 00:43:33 00:02:27 03:17:28 00:03:11 02:16:06
10 Christian Jersild Jensen 1992 DEN 5026 06:25:45 00:50:18 00:02:36 03:04:26 00:02:38 02:25:47
11 Charlie Larsen 1990 USA 5050 06:26:08 00:51:56 00:03:46 03:19:51 00:03:06 02:07:29
12 Kit Bennett 1991 GBR 5034 06:31:18 00:47:10 00:02:32 03:26:13 00:02:06 02:13:17
13 Kieran Priest 1993 GBR 5039 06:34:48 00:56:52 00:04:46 03:30:32 00:02:58 01:59:40
14 Scott Findlay 1992 GBR 5035 06:35:16 00:45:21 00:02:57 03:16:41 00:02:41 02:27:36
15 Lars Luckoff 1989 GBR 5037 06:37:03 00:58:52 00:03:28 03:11:56 00:03:23 02:19:24
16 George Steele 1992 GBR 5041 06:40:55 00:52:32 00:02:42 03:27:31 00:02:38 02:15:32
17 Andrew Nash 1989 GBR 5038 06:41:47 00:46:16 00:02:25 03:24:18 00:02:48 02:26:00
18 Anders Winkler Pedersen 1992 DEN 5031 06:42:14 00:48:51 00:03:04 03:20:41 00:03:08 02:26:30
19 Michael Bray 1993 CAN 5058 06:42:24 00:59:32 00:02:58 03:29:46 00:03:05 02:07:03
20 Harrison Grace 1989 AUS 5054 06:47:53 00:50:59 00:03:19 03:20:55 00:03:25 02:29:15
21 Florian Rainer 1990 AUT 5056 06:51:19 00:53:56 00:02:30 03:26:26 00:02:34 02:25:53
22 Rasmus Nederby Michelsen 1993 DEN 5030 07:15:15 00:56:42 00:04:17 03:37:16 00:02:47 02:34:13
23 James Katene 1993 NZL 5047 07:19:37 00:58:09 00:04:58 03:33:01 00:04:46 02:38:43
24 Tatsuya Sakane 1990 JPN 5045 07:36:43 00:48:04 00:04:59 04:11:12 00:05:08 02:27:20
25 Ben Isaacs 1992 NZL 5046 07:49:34 00:50:23 00:03:03 03:53:26 00:04:44 02:57:58
26 Alex Hildebrandt 1989 USA 5049 08:01:38 00:57:55 00:04:10 04:02:58 00:02:55 02:53:40
27 David Mcwilliams 1992 USA 5051 08:12:34 01:21:28 00:04:10 03:48:15 00:05:45 02:52:56
28 Byron Philp 1991 AUS 5055 09:26:19 01:07:10 00:04:49 03:55:34 00:05:40 04:13:06
DNF Stefan Pedersen 1992 DEN 5032 DNF 00:54:58 00:03:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Christian Geimer 1992 GER 5043 DNF 00:47:49 00:03:33 03:28:50 00:06:32 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Kalle Jensen/NOR. Head Referee: Ulf Schuetze/CAN Competition Jury: Melody Tan/MAS, Eric Angstadt Torres/ESP, Morten Fenger/DEN Distances: Swim 3km (1 lap), Bike 121 km (2l aps)
Water temperature: 21.57C; Air temperature: 15.4 Wetsuits allowed.