Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 John Kelly 1984 USA 5087 05:59:43 00:51:49 00:02:21 03:07:06 00:02:43 01:55:44
2 Michael Rixon 1984 GBR 5072 06:00:15 00:49:32 00:02:27 03:00:18 00:02:32 02:05:26
3 Jan Simon Seewald 1984 GER 5075 06:04:28 00:47:46 00:02:25 03:03:48 00:03:14 02:07:15
4 Benjamin Terry 1985 GBR 5073 06:08:08 00:41:38 00:02:34 03:05:18 00:03:22 02:15:16
5 James Graham 1986 GBR 5070 06:18:24 00:52:51 00:02:57 03:15:34 00:02:33 02:04:29
6 Tim Webster 1987 GBR 5074 06:29:15 00:47:42 00:02:25 03:18:01 00:02:50 02:18:17
7 Simon David 1984 FRA 5067 06:32:34 00:40:36 00:02:36 03:23:02 00:02:45 02:23:35
8 Håkan Terelius 1987 SWE 5084 06:41:15 00:49:12 00:02:24 03:18:37 00:02:50 02:28:12
9 Anders Wøhlk Eriksen 1984 DEN 5065 06:41:55 01:05:28 00:04:11 03:25:55 00:02:18 02:04:03
10 Adam Hamilton 1987 GBR 5071 06:46:11 00:50:52 00:04:02 03:32:39 00:02:14 02:16:24
11 Pasi Heiskanen 1988 FIN 5093 06:52:42 00:58:19 00:04:03 03:29:38 00:03:13 02:17:29
12 Thomas Fasswald 1984 AUT 5090 06:54:37 00:58:39 00:02:14 03:34:16 00:03:03 02:16:25
13 Sean Conner 1984 CAN 5091 07:04:00 01:00:29 00:02:49 03:35:58 00:03:05 02:21:39
14 Takahiro Mishina 1984 JPN 5081 07:07:14 00:57:52 00:05:12 03:28:17 00:03:00 02:32:53
15 Jack Bourbonnais 1987 USA 5085 07:17:11 00:57:56 00:02:59 03:45:16 00:03:16 02:27:44
16 Norifumi Suzuki 1985 JPN 5082 07:30:29 00:49:51 00:04:17 03:43:36 00:04:00 02:48:45
17 Matthew Wong 1986 USA 5089 07:35:34 00:51:12 00:04:11 03:51:24 00:05:31 02:43:16
18 Chikara Ito 1984 JPN 5076 07:47:50 01:07:33 00:06:53 03:47:33 00:05:02 02:40:49
19 Tatsuhito Inazawa 1988 JPN 5077 07:51:36 00:56:50 00:03:35 03:48:35 00:03:48 02:58:48
20 Tomoya Sasaki 1986 JPN 5080 07:55:36 01:08:56 00:07:54 03:49:36 00:06:12 02:42:58
21 Nicola Busca 1986 GBR 5068 07:58:12 00:51:32 00:02:54 03:30:07 00:02:44 03:30:55
22 Hang Kei Simon Wong 1985 USA 5088 08:05:25 01:17:38 00:05:55 03:52:32 00:05:29 02:43:51
23 Bill Haas 1986 USA 5086 08:15:56 00:56:31 00:03:35 03:47:36 00:04:19 03:23:55
24 Yasufumi Shimomura 1984 JPN 5079 08:26:16 01:03:57 00:06:54 04:00:08 00:07:53 03:07:24
25 Yusaku Nagashima 1988 JPN 5078 08:58:21 01:10:29 00:08:00 04:15:31 00:06:33 03:17:48
DNF Anders Pedersen 1986 DEN 5063 DNF 00:59:01 00:03:33 03:20:11 00:04:01 00:00:00
DNF Søren Hyldal Sørensen 1984 DEN 5064 DNF 00:45:15 00:02:22 03:01:54 00:02:10 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Kalle Jensen/NOR. Head Referee: Ulf Schuetze/CAN Competition Jury: Melody Tan/MAS, Eric Angstadt Torres/ESP, Morten Fenger/DEN Distances: Swim 3km (1 lap), Bike 121 km (2l aps)
Water temperature: 21.57C; Air temperature: 15.4 Wetsuits allowed.