Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Steffen Lüders 1963 DEN 5328 06:28:50 00:45:30 00:02:26 03:16:28 00:02:58 02:21:28
2 Miro Kregar 1962 SLO 5358 06:29:34 00:50:28 00:02:48 03:20:00 00:03:13 02:13:05
3 Ulf Bladh 1963 SWE 5360 06:42:41 00:56:21 00:02:59 03:21:25 00:03:00 02:18:56
4 Michael Folman Jensen 1961 DEN 5323 06:44:32 00:56:38 00:02:37 03:13:56 00:02:44 02:28:37
5 Kyle Welch 1961 USA 5373 06:48:40 00:44:03 00:02:27 03:26:28 00:03:20 02:32:22
6 Tommy Seeberg 1962 DEN 5330 06:49:09 00:52:43 00:02:46 03:20:34 00:03:08 02:29:58
7 Gerard Brachet 1962 FRA 5332 06:53:07 00:47:28 00:02:36 03:24:46 00:02:52 02:35:25
8 James Graham 1963 GBR 5336 07:02:59 01:11:20 00:03:47 03:26:01 00:03:22 02:18:29
9 Jürgen Zippert 1960 GER 5343 07:03:11 00:52:59 00:04:42 03:33:55 00:03:17 02:28:18
10 Jan Knudsen 1963 DEN 5327 07:05:54 01:04:33 00:02:58 03:23:43 00:03:49 02:30:51
11 Marko Hren 1963 SLO 5357 07:07:40 01:04:09 00:04:23 03:22:51 00:03:34 02:32:43
12 Stuart Page 1962 USA 5371 07:09:41 00:58:28 00:03:19 03:35:16 00:03:59 02:28:39
13 David Bowden 1963 GBR 5333 07:12:10 01:06:55 00:04:20 03:30:29 00:03:34 02:26:52
14 Alexander Sandy Telfer 1963 GBR 5338 07:12:17 00:53:47 00:02:43 03:32:00 00:03:14 02:40:33
15 Nigel Waterhouse 1963 GBR 5339 07:14:58 00:51:55 00:04:04 03:34:09 00:03:06 02:41:44
16 Joakim Malmerfelt 1963 SWE 5362 07:16:25 00:59:02 00:05:45 03:41:27 00:04:03 02:26:08
17 John Hudspith 1960 GBR 5337 07:17:21 01:12:43 00:07:10 03:26:56 00:04:29 02:26:03
18 Todd Mitchell 1963 USA 5370 07:19:18 00:53:57 00:03:25 03:29:44 00:04:15 02:47:57
19 David Scott 1962 NZL 5356 07:21:59 00:52:02 00:02:30 03:51:05 00:03:29 02:32:53
20 Lars Kaufmann 1963 DEN 5326 07:22:13 00:59:39 00:04:25 03:27:50 00:04:28 02:45:51
21 Dennis Jørgensen 1962 DEN 5325 07:23:17 00:58:02 00:04:14 03:42:04 00:05:42 02:33:15
22 Jan Olsen 1960 DEN 5329 07:23:17 00:53:28 00:02:57 03:14:55 00:05:40 03:06:17
23 Stewart Mcrobie 1960 NZL 5355 07:25:51 00:55:13 00:04:19 03:26:06 00:03:50 02:56:23
24 Norman Kim 1961 USA 5367 07:26:14 00:54:20 00:04:06 03:51:15 00:04:33 02:32:00
25 Jonathan Irons 1963 AUS 5375 07:27:33 00:49:03 00:03:22 03:38:52 00:03:56 02:52:20
26 Stefan Panzer 1961 GER 5340 07:27:37 01:00:59 00:04:26 03:36:51 00:03:32 02:41:49
27 Inaki Mazarredo 1962 USA 5369 07:30:35 00:58:38 00:03:44 03:37:20 00:04:04 02:46:49
28 John Golding 1959 GBR 5335 07:33:32 00:59:08 00:04:43 03:41:53 00:03:43 02:44:05
29 Alain Berry 1962 CAN 5376 07:48:07 01:02:31 00:03:47 03:52:23 00:04:58 02:44:28
30 Takashi Terada 1961 JPN 5350 07:49:50 01:09:35 00:04:37 03:44:00 00:03:36 02:48:02
31 Kevin Hunt 1961 NZL 5354 07:51:02 00:58:09 00:05:20 03:58:42 00:04:52 02:43:59
32 Klas Wallström 1962 SWE 5363 07:51:43 00:53:05 00:03:11 03:50:44 00:04:00 03:00:43
33 Ralph Jensen 1959 DEN 5324 07:54:12 01:16:04 00:05:41 03:31:59 00:04:34 02:55:54
34 Satoshi Sugii 1962 JPN 5349 07:54:56 01:00:56 00:08:15 04:05:37 00:05:36 02:34:32
35 Doug Guertin 1963 USA 5366 08:02:05 01:00:45 00:04:06 03:52:11 00:05:15 02:59:48
36 Shigeo Senda 1962 JPN 5348 08:02:30 01:01:24 00:06:28 03:53:34 00:05:46 02:55:18
37 Peter Agger 1963 DEN 5322 08:05:36 01:10:31 00:05:36 03:44:54 00:06:24 02:58:11
38 Charles W Duncan Iii 1959 USA 5365 08:06:49 00:59:18 00:05:51 03:51:23 00:06:52 03:03:25
39 Mitsuo Watanabe 1959 JPN 5352 08:14:18 01:07:05 00:05:25 04:01:35 00:06:27 02:53:46
40 Matt Troy 1962 USA 5372 08:19:18 00:59:42 00:04:46 03:54:42 00:04:51 03:15:17
41 Jerry Kreisher 1961 USA 5368 08:35:27 01:00:31 00:06:23 03:57:27 00:06:30 03:24:36
42 Katsuomi Kimura 1962 JPN 5346 08:42:04 01:04:29 00:05:40 03:44:56 00:05:20 03:41:39
43 Heini Vogn 1959 DEN 5331 08:44:18 00:58:20 00:04:37 03:49:33 00:07:26 03:44:22
44 Ola Langvall 1960 SWE 5361 08:50:07 01:11:21 00:07:41 04:14:13 00:06:13 03:10:39
45 Marco Zaffaroni 1962 ITA 5344 08:53:58 01:02:33 00:07:37 04:25:58 00:04:52 03:12:58
46 Jeff Dorrill 1961 USA 5364 08:57:05 01:19:27 00:07:29 03:55:02 00:12:10 03:22:57
47 Hisashi Tokuda 1960 JPN 5351 09:02:28 00:58:34 00:06:12 04:25:02 00:05:56 03:26:44
48 Conrad Young 1960 USA 5374 09:05:47 01:14:43 00:06:57 04:04:31 00:05:16 03:34:20
49 David Ball 1960 JAM 5345 09:15:30 01:18:04 00:07:19 04:05:15 00:06:36 03:38:16
50 Yukinori Kojima 1962 JPN 5347 09:35:38 01:12:40 00:07:00 04:10:00 00:06:36 03:59:22
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Kalle Jensen/NOR. Head Referee: Ulf Schuetze/CAN Competition Jury: Melody Tan/MAS, Eric Angstadt Torres/ESP, Morten Fenger/DEN Distances: Swim 3km (1 lap), Bike 121 km (2l aps)
Water temperature: 21.57C; Air temperature: 15.4 Wetsuits allowed.