Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Takumi Hojo 1996 JPN 3 01:45:53 00:18:41 00:01:36 00:51:00 00:00:46 00:33:50
2 Taishi Furuyama 1995 JPN 6 01:46:38 00:18:41 00:01:34 00:51:01 00:00:45 00:34:37
3 Ryousuke Maeda 1995 JPN 1 01:47:39 00:18:38 00:01:35 00:51:02 00:00:47 00:35:37
4 Genta Uchida 1997 JPN 2 01:48:26 00:18:44 00:01:37 00:53:38 00:00:50 00:33:37
5 Temirlan Temirov 1996 KAZ 17 01:49:24 00:19:13 00:01:47 00:52:59 00:00:55 00:34:30
6 Woo Sik Jeong 1998 KOR 29 01:51:10 00:19:14 00:01:50 00:52:56 00:01:00 00:36:10
7 Koki Yamamoto 1996 JPN 4 01:51:41 00:18:39 00:01:35 00:51:02 00:00:45 00:39:40
8 Yu Hang Kok 1996 HKG 9 01:51:42 00:19:43 00:01:41 00:54:48 00:00:51 00:34:39
9 Meirlan Iskakov 1997 KAZ 19 01:52:10 00:18:51 00:01:47 00:53:23 00:01:00 00:37:09
10 Sehun Ko 1996 KOR 26 01:52:56 00:19:18 00:01:48 00:55:05 00:00:51 00:35:54
11 Hui Wai Wong 1995 HKG 5 01:53:22 00:19:12 00:01:44 00:53:03 00:00:47 00:38:36
12 Karim Othman 1998 JOR 25 01:54:15 00:19:18 00:01:50 00:55:05 00:00:53 00:37:09
13 Michael Lam 1997 HKG 12 01:54:32 00:19:41 00:01:47 00:54:30 00:00:47 00:37:47
14 Jaehyeon Jo 1999 KOR 31 01:55:00 00:18:41 00:01:38 00:54:26 00:00:53 00:39:22
15 Seyed Hassan Babaei 1995 IRI 15 01:55:31 00:20:17 00:01:56 00:54:01 00:00:55 00:38:22
16 Kwangjun Pak 1999 KOR 16 01:57:08 00:19:45 00:01:42 00:54:23 00:00:48 00:40:30
17 Man Kit Chao 1995 MAC 27 01:58:21 00:19:44 00:01:47 00:54:43 00:00:51 00:41:16
18 Sheng Cher Bryce Chong 1997 SGP 18 01:58:49 00:20:14 00:01:54 00:54:06 00:00:56 00:41:39
19 Abdallah Abushabab 1997 PLE 21 02:01:48 00:20:14 00:01:55 00:54:04 00:00:56 00:44:39
LAP Tsz To Wong 1998 HKG 7 LAP 00:19:15 00:01:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP James Tan 1997 HKG 10 LAP 00:18:48 00:01:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Yiu Fung Ng 2000 MAC 33 LAP 00:23:51 00:02:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Seyyedparsa Mahjoub 1998 IRI 24 LAP 00:22:14 00:01:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Chung-Hsuan Lu 1998 TPE 28 LAP 00:22:12 00:01:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Chia-Hao Chang 2000 TPE 23 LAP 00:20:31 00:01:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Chin Wa Wong 2000 MAC 30 LAP 00:20:28 00:01:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Omar Abushabab 1999 PLE 11 LAP 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 KAZ 14 DSQ 00:19:18 00:01:45 00:52:54 00:00:56 00:34:13
DNF Kwang Hoon Lee 1995 KOR 8 DNF 00:19:41 00:01:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Wai Ip Cheang 1999 MAC 32 DNF 00:26:07 00:01:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Rebecca Mok/HKG
Head Referee: Masato Suzuki/JPN
Competition Jury: Rebecca Mok/HKG, Shin Otsuka/JPN, Akihiro Ushijima/JPN
Distances Swim: 1500 m (2 loops) Bike 37km (8 laps) Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature: 23.6℃. Air temperature 27.1℃. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #16 Pak/KOR and #29 Jeong/KOR served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Athlete #14 Beisenbayev/KAZ was disqualified for shortcut in the bike course.