Results: 2018 Glasgow ETU Triathlon European Championships | 16-19 Female AG Sprint
Strathclyde Country Park, North Lanarkshire, Glasgow, Great Britain • 11 Aug, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Eden Schiller 2002 GBR 1100 01:13:31 00:10:17 00:02:13 00:38:25 00:01:35 00:21:03
2 Ines Mommen 1999 BEL 1106 01:16:04 00:11:43 00:02:26 00:38:03 00:01:36 00:22:17
3 Grace Goodall 2001 GBR 1090 01:16:17 00:11:03 00:02:05 00:39:40 00:01:35 00:21:56
4 Cecilia Hime 2000 GBR 1092 01:16:41 00:11:16 00:02:04 00:39:36 00:01:40 00:22:07
5 Ailsa Beck 1999 GBR 1084 01:17:06 00:10:22 00:02:16 00:39:41 00:01:42 00:23:08
6 Sofia Warter Rubio 1999 GER 1103 01:17:29 00:11:45 00:02:05 00:40:14 00:01:32 00:21:54
7 Lilly Gibbs 2001 GBR 1089 01:18:32 00:12:22 00:02:15 00:39:45 00:01:41 00:22:30
8 Abigail Kerr 2002 GBR 1095 01:18:34 00:11:48 00:02:08 00:40:49 00:01:32 00:22:19
9 Lotti Knights 2002 GBR 1096 01:18:42 00:13:26 00:02:11 00:39:43 00:01:36 00:21:48
10 Kathryn Bell 2000 GBR 1085 01:18:46 00:11:23 00:02:08 00:39:16 00:01:39 00:24:23
11 Lauren Strange 1999 IRL 1104 01:19:22 00:11:42 00:02:07 00:40:51 00:01:36 00:23:08
12 Rose Lord 1999 GBR 1097 01:19:41 00:13:07 00:02:25 00:41:16 00:01:35 00:21:20
13 Ailsa Macarthur 2001 GBR 1098 01:20:06 00:11:25 00:02:09 00:40:22 00:01:44 00:24:28
14 Victoria Price 2000 GBR 1099 01:20:37 00:11:40 00:02:09 00:41:43 00:01:37 00:23:30
15 Emma Dixon 1999 GBR 1087 01:21:22 00:12:27 00:02:11 00:40:56 00:01:46 00:24:04
16 Anna Firth 2000 GBR 1088 01:21:33 00:15:35 00:02:16 00:40:05 00:01:43 00:21:56
17 Lara Greggs 2002 GBR 1091 01:22:10 00:11:53 00:02:36 00:42:42 00:01:45 00:23:16
18 Abi Senior 2000 GBR 1101 01:22:40 00:13:02 00:02:16 00:41:49 00:01:38 00:23:57
19 Anna Hulme 1999 GBR 1093 01:23:21 00:11:42 00:02:21 00:42:42 00:01:44 00:24:54
20 Pauline Lenartz 1999 GER 1102 01:23:38 00:13:55 00:02:26 00:40:07 00:01:50 00:25:22
21 Lauren Brook 1999 GBR 1086 01:25:51 00:14:05 00:02:36 00:42:21 00:01:51 00:24:59
22 Pauline Toussaint 2000 BEL 1107 01:26:31 00:14:43 00:02:49 00:43:08 00:02:08 00:23:44
23 Megan Jenkins 1999 GBR 1094 01:28:45 00:12:20 00:02:39 00:44:07 00:01:54 00:27:47
24 Tonia Van Lommel 2000 BEL 1108 01:34:32 00:13:29 00:02:45 00:45:13 00:02:15 00:30:52
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Maisie Bancewicz/GBR. Head Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR. Competition Jury: Maisie Bancewicz/GBR, Herwig Grabner/AUT, Andy Salmon/GBR.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (1 lap)
Water temperature 18.0ºC. Air temperature 10.9ºC. Wetsuits allowed.