Results: 2018 Glasgow ETU Triathlon European Championships | 16-19 Male AG Sprint
Strathclyde Country Park, North Lanarkshire, Glasgow, Great Britain • 11 Aug, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jack Shayler 1999 GBR 1020 01:03:30 00:09:35 00:01:58 00:33:05 00:01:27 00:17:27
2 William Dixon 2001 GBR 1009 01:03:49 00:10:18 00:01:55 00:32:23 00:01:21 00:17:53
3 Reuben Trotter 2000 GBR 1024 01:04:12 00:09:54 00:01:44 00:32:58 00:01:15 00:18:24
4 Michael Eagling 2000 GBR 1010 01:04:34 00:09:40 00:01:52 00:33:13 00:01:19 00:18:32
5 Ruben Slot 2000 NED 1034 01:05:54 00:10:08 00:02:01 00:33:04 00:01:35 00:19:08
6 Reece Ashfield 2000 GBR 1002 01:05:59 00:10:11 00:02:02 00:35:05 00:01:24 00:17:18
7 Tom Whelan 1999 GBR 1025 01:06:08 00:09:45 00:01:52 00:32:59 00:01:46 00:19:48
8 Antoine Waltzing 1999 BEL 1040 01:06:45 00:10:43 00:01:58 00:34:37 00:01:22 00:18:07
9 Jacob Cann 2000 GBR 1006 01:06:49 00:10:48 00:02:14 00:34:18 00:01:29 00:18:02
10 Callum Gaunt 2001 GBR 1012 01:07:04 00:10:53 00:02:07 00:34:16 00:01:28 00:18:23
11 Niklas Spinczyk 1999 GER 1029 01:07:18 00:10:54 00:02:02 00:34:12 00:01:33 00:18:39
12 Nathanial Harries 2001 GBR 1013 01:07:53 00:09:51 00:01:55 00:34:06 00:01:34 00:20:29
13 Fabian Mangan 2001 IRL 1032 01:08:09 00:10:46 00:01:59 00:34:47 00:01:30 00:19:08
14 Joseph Niven 2001 GBR 1017 01:08:56 00:09:49 00:02:13 00:35:31 00:01:44 00:19:41
15 Leo Stallard 2001 GBR 1021 01:08:59 00:11:36 00:01:58 00:35:30 00:01:25 00:18:31
16 Liévin Crefcoeur 1999 BEL 1037 01:09:31 00:10:50 00:02:05 00:36:42 00:01:32 00:18:23
17 András Antal 2000 HUN 1030 01:09:36 00:10:41 00:02:00 00:34:47 00:01:35 00:20:35
18 Mael Bely 2000 GBR 1005 01:11:06 00:11:32 00:02:03 00:35:05 00:01:48 00:20:39
19 Nikol Micallef 2002 MLT 1033 01:11:47 00:10:57 00:02:00 00:36:43 00:01:31 00:20:37
20 Maxime Motmans 2001 BEL 1038 01:12:02 00:10:56 00:01:57 00:37:31 00:01:33 00:20:08
21 Ben Scott 2000 GBR 1019 01:13:30 00:11:10 00:02:03 00:38:51 00:01:31 00:19:57
22 Oliver Mason 2002 GBR 1015 01:13:50 00:11:41 00:02:14 00:38:24 00:01:36 00:19:56
23 Jamie Pugh 2001 GBR 1018 01:13:58 00:13:02 00:02:01 00:36:44 00:01:44 00:20:28
24 Simon Spinczyk 2002 GER 1028 01:14:49 00:10:37 00:02:26 00:38:52 00:01:43 00:21:12
25 Simon Pennynck 1999 BEL 1039 01:14:57 00:13:00 00:02:18 00:36:37 00:01:37 00:21:27
26 James Adamson 1999 GBR 1001 01:15:03 00:11:01 00:02:04 00:40:51 00:01:33 00:19:36
27 Kian Divin 2001 IRL 1031 01:15:31 00:12:45 00:02:33 00:37:28 00:01:55 00:20:54
28 Clayton Thomas 2002 GBR 1022 01:15:53 00:12:37 00:02:07 00:37:40 00:01:43 00:21:48
29 Alexander Williamson 2002 GBR 1026 01:17:09 00:11:51 00:02:13 00:40:20 00:01:53 00:20:54
30 Liam Bell 2002 GBR 1004 01:17:52 00:11:42 00:02:11 00:38:18 00:02:11 00:23:32
31 Daniel Crocker 1999 GBR 1007 01:18:52 00:12:12 00:02:09 00:39:49 00:01:43 00:23:00
32 Oliver Evans 2001 GBR 1011 01:19:46 00:12:34 00:02:34 00:41:08 00:02:08 00:21:24
33 Thomas Willis 2000 GBR 1027 01:22:14 00:12:17 00:02:22 00:42:50 00:01:44 00:23:03
34 Bas Willems 2002 NED 1035 01:22:48 00:13:45 00:02:28 00:40:15 00:01:45 00:24:37
35 Alexander Beath 2000 GBR 1003 01:25:48 00:14:05 00:02:11 00:43:27 00:02:49 00:23:18
DNF Rhys James 2000 GBR 1014 DNF 00:09:53 00:02:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joe Trim 2002 GBR 1023 DNF 00:09:42 00:01:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mats Fjeld Kismul 2001 NOR 1036 DNF 00:11:40 00:02:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Maisie Bancewicz/GBR. Head Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR. Competition Jury: Maisie Bancewicz/GBR, Herwig Grabner/AUT, Andy Salmon/GBR.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (1 lap)
Water temperature 18.0ºC. Air temperature 10.9ºC. Wetsuits allowed.