Results: 2018 Glasgow ETU Triathlon European Championships | 20-24 Female AG Sprint
Strathclyde Country Park, North Lanarkshire, Glasgow, Great Britain • 11 Aug, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Hannah Dodwell 1994 GBR 1115 01:13:42 00:10:25 00:02:16 00:38:10 00:01:50 00:21:03
2 Brooke Gillies 1998 GBR 1122 01:13:47 00:10:42 00:02:08 00:38:33 00:01:33 00:20:52
3 Anna Heyder 1996 GER 1132 01:14:03 00:11:34 00:02:09 00:37:42 00:01:35 00:21:04
4 Jonie Vanhoutte 1994 BEL 1142 01:14:37 00:12:13 00:02:16 00:37:34 00:01:36 00:20:59
5 Rosie Weston 1998 GBR 1131 01:15:04 00:11:02 00:02:02 00:39:14 00:01:38 00:21:10
6 Naomi Elliott 1996 GBR 1118 01:16:13 00:11:55 00:02:10 00:39:29 00:01:45 00:20:56
7 Karlien De Waele 1997 BEL 1141 01:16:51 00:11:30 00:02:22 00:38:12 00:01:37 00:23:12
8 Cosima Mücke 1997 GER 1134 01:17:36 00:12:10 00:02:20 00:38:23 00:01:40 00:23:03
9 Cliona Ferguson 1995 GBR 1120 01:17:45 00:11:29 00:02:25 00:39:45 00:01:30 00:22:38
10 Katie Bain 1994 GBR 1112 01:17:49 00:13:59 00:02:29 00:39:49 00:01:42 00:19:52
11 Sarah Grover 1994 GBR 1123 01:18:12 00:13:25 00:02:36 00:40:28 00:01:31 00:20:14
12 Amy Ritchie 1995 GBR 1128 01:18:18 00:11:19 00:02:22 00:40:37 00:01:45 00:22:17
13 Rachael Vatter 1997 GBR 1129 01:19:04 00:11:43 00:02:21 00:40:43 00:01:52 00:22:27
14 Tereza Skuhrova 1994 CZE 1143 01:19:14 00:11:42 00:02:12 00:40:27 00:01:47 00:23:08
15 Tamara Schmidt 1996 AUT 1140 01:19:48 00:12:32 00:02:25 00:39:31 00:01:48 00:23:35
16 Sarah Kerr 1997 GBR 1124 01:20:10 00:14:10 00:02:08 00:40:05 00:01:39 00:22:10
17 Sarah King 1995 GBR 1125 01:21:00 00:13:33 00:02:38 00:40:54 00:01:56 00:22:01
18 Bethanie Dennis 1998 GBR 1114 01:21:13 00:10:53 00:02:33 00:41:19 00:02:07 00:24:24
19 Sarah Kirchheim 1997 GER 1133 01:21:23 00:13:00 00:02:40 00:40:20 00:01:48 00:23:37
20 Lauren Evans 1995 GBR 1119 01:21:27 00:13:01 00:02:22 00:41:03 00:01:38 00:23:25
21 Emily Patch 1997 GBR 1126 01:21:49 00:11:07 00:02:30 00:42:33 00:01:50 00:23:49
22 Amy Ellerker 1994 GBR 1117 01:21:58 00:11:35 00:02:33 00:43:23 00:01:48 00:22:41
23 Isabelle Rayner 1997 GBR 1127 01:21:59 00:15:25 00:03:12 00:39:34 00:01:42 00:22:09
24 Grace Bird 1994 GBR 1113 01:22:22 00:11:47 00:02:33 00:42:05 00:01:46 00:24:13
25 Kimberley Kranenberg 1994 NED 1138 01:24:32 00:11:29 00:02:47 00:43:12 00:02:01 00:25:05
26 Jess Freeman 1996 GBR 1121 01:24:53 00:14:21 00:03:11 00:43:18 00:01:57 00:22:09
27 Anna Spindler 1998 GER 1135 01:28:42 00:13:42 00:02:24 00:45:42 00:01:43 00:25:13
28 Agnes Van Suijlekom 1996 NED 1139 01:31:33 00:15:31 00:02:36 00:46:01 00:02:03 00:25:24
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Maisie Bancewicz/GBR. Head Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR. Competition Jury: Maisie Bancewicz/GBR, Herwig Grabner/AUT, Andy Salmon/GBR.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (1 lap)
Water temperature 18.0ºC. Air temperature 10.9ºC. Wetsuits allowed.