Results: 2018 Glasgow ETU Triathlon European Championships | 20-24 Male AG Sprint
Strathclyde Country Park, North Lanarkshire, Glasgow, Great Britain • 11 Aug, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 William Kirk 1994 GBR 1059 01:03:41 00:10:49 00:01:55 00:32:25 00:01:22 00:17:12
2 David Pearson 1996 GBR 1064 01:03:45 00:10:14 00:02:07 00:31:55 00:01:20 00:18:11
3 Lewis Strachan 1997 GBR 1068 01:04:06 00:09:45 00:01:46 00:32:57 00:01:22 00:18:18
4 James Hodgson 1994 GBR 1057 01:04:37 00:10:41 00:02:07 00:33:28 00:01:18 00:17:04
5 Rian Cook 1997 GBR 1053 01:04:56 00:09:48 00:01:59 00:33:33 00:01:29 00:18:10
6 Angus Smith 1995 GBR 1066 01:05:04 00:10:18 00:02:05 00:32:07 00:01:33 00:19:04
7 Jack Bristow 1994 GBR 1049 01:05:09 00:11:02 00:02:09 00:32:36 00:01:25 00:18:00
8 Chris Steenbakker 1998 NED 1076 01:05:43 00:10:54 00:01:49 00:32:26 00:01:35 00:19:01
9 Matt Papa 1998 GBR 1061 01:05:51 00:10:21 00:01:55 00:34:05 00:01:25 00:18:06
10 William Atkinson 1995 GBR 1045 01:06:31 00:10:12 00:01:53 00:34:33 00:01:26 00:18:29
11 Luke T Campbell 1998 GBR 1052 01:06:55 00:10:36 00:02:04 00:33:38 00:01:19 00:19:20
12 Sam Broomhead 1997 GBR 1050 01:07:21 00:10:57 00:02:02 00:34:15 00:01:28 00:18:41
13 Adam Speake 1994 GBR 1067 01:07:27 00:10:54 00:02:17 00:35:16 00:01:39 00:17:23
14 Oliver Teenan 1994 GBR 1069 01:07:46 00:11:47 00:01:55 00:34:37 00:01:29 00:17:59
15 Jack Trevail 1996 GBR 1070 01:08:01 00:10:33 00:02:03 00:34:51 00:01:24 00:19:12
16 Jonatan Hugemark 1996 SWE 1077 01:08:58 00:11:57 00:02:17 00:34:05 00:01:39 00:19:03
17 Stuart Paterson 1994 GBR 1062 01:09:04 00:12:08 00:02:18 00:34:56 00:01:41 00:18:04
18 Matt Floyd 1998 GBR 1054 01:09:15 00:10:39 00:02:13 00:35:22 00:01:37 00:19:27
19 Vincent Fortin 1998 FRA 1080 01:09:26 00:11:57 00:02:02 00:34:27 00:01:31 00:19:30
20 Tom Patmore 1995 GBR 1063 01:09:54 00:11:43 00:02:06 00:34:29 00:01:37 00:20:00
21 Mathew Webb 1997 GBR 1071 01:10:49 00:11:06 00:02:32 00:36:53 00:01:35 00:18:45
22 Cormac Kelly 1998 IRL 1073 01:10:58 00:12:06 00:01:52 00:36:57 00:01:32 00:18:33
23 Joe Bosson 1995 GBR 1048 01:11:28 00:12:13 00:02:28 00:35:53 00:01:41 00:19:15
24 Jonathan Aitken 1998 GBR 1044 01:12:22 00:10:33 00:01:51 00:37:08 00:01:31 00:21:20
25 Robert Keenan 1994 IRL 1072 01:13:04 00:11:54 00:01:54 00:37:20 00:01:37 00:20:21
26 Alvin Martin 1998 GBR 1060 01:13:49 00:12:59 00:02:22 00:36:33 00:01:44 00:20:13
27 Luke Osborne 1994 IRL 1075 01:14:10 00:13:39 00:02:22 00:36:31 00:01:48 00:19:51
28 Matthew Bailey 1998 GBR 1081 01:14:34 00:11:39 00:02:17 00:35:47 00:01:51 00:23:01
29 David Fryer Winder 1998 GBR 1055 01:14:53 00:11:04 00:02:15 00:38:36 00:01:32 00:21:27
30 Alex Hallett 1998 GBR 1056 01:17:14 00:11:47 00:02:21 00:40:26 00:01:34 00:21:08
31 Mathias Fida 1995 AUT 1078 01:17:18 00:12:21 00:03:41 00:39:16 00:01:55 00:20:06
32 Raphael Gampe 1997 AUT 1079 01:17:39 00:13:05 00:02:17 00:38:09 00:01:39 00:22:30
33 George Butler 1997 GBR 1051 01:18:04 00:12:17 00:02:14 00:38:57 00:01:52 00:22:46
34 Jason Moore 1996 IRL 1074 01:25:20 00:15:14 00:02:32 00:41:44 00:01:52 00:24:00
DNF William Booth 1996 GBR 1047 DNF 00:12:17 00:02:28 00:39:27 00:02:15 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Maisie Bancewicz/GBR. Head Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR. Competition Jury: Maisie Bancewicz/GBR, Herwig Grabner/AUT, Andy Salmon/GBR.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (1 lap)
Water temperature 18.0ºC. Air temperature 10.9ºC. Wetsuits allowed.