Results: 2018 Glasgow ETU Triathlon European Championships | 25-29 Male AG Sprint
Strathclyde Country Park, North Lanarkshire, Glasgow, Great Britain • 11 Aug, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Niels Grote Beverborg 1992 NED 1181 01:05:04 00:11:03 00:02:05 00:32:36 00:01:19 00:18:02
2 Samuel Woods 1993 GBR 1176 01:05:16 00:10:29 00:01:51 00:33:50 00:01:18 00:17:51
3 Timothy Wood 1989 GBR 1175 01:05:47 00:10:49 00:02:01 00:33:18 00:01:28 00:18:13
4 Lander Sels 1992 BEL 1186 01:06:09 00:12:30 00:02:02 00:32:31 00:01:28 00:17:40
5 Moritz Belmann 1991 GER 1178 01:06:18 00:11:00 00:02:07 00:33:02 00:01:32 00:18:39
6 Camiel Villa Rikkers 1989 NED 1183 01:07:15 00:11:06 00:02:13 00:33:18 00:01:37 00:19:03
7 William Holloway 1991 GBR 1157 01:07:54 00:12:03 00:02:15 00:33:39 00:01:35 00:18:22
8 Tom Blanshard 1989 GBR 1149 01:07:56 00:10:43 00:02:09 00:34:04 00:01:30 00:19:31
9 Koen Jasper 1989 GBR 1160 01:08:01 00:12:47 00:02:03 00:33:02 00:01:33 00:18:37
10 Philip Harrison 1990 GBR 1155 01:08:24 00:09:58 00:02:08 00:35:53 00:01:25 00:19:02
11 Joshua Daly 1990 GBR 1151 01:08:27 00:12:19 00:02:19 00:33:23 00:01:39 00:18:50
12 Scott Findlay 1992 GBR 1152 01:08:48 00:10:40 00:02:06 00:34:23 00:01:30 00:20:11
13 Adam Smith 1989 GBR 1170 01:09:13 00:12:46 00:02:18 00:33:20 00:01:34 00:19:16
14 James Simmons 1989 GBR 1168 01:09:16 00:10:56 00:02:18 00:32:54 00:01:40 00:21:30
15 Joris Aerden 1992 BEL 1185 01:09:27 00:11:48 00:02:29 00:33:49 00:01:44 00:19:41
16 Tom Crofts 1989 GBR 1150 01:10:15 00:10:59 00:02:12 00:35:04 00:01:29 00:20:34
17 Owen Mitchell 1992 GBR 1166 01:10:25 00:10:52 00:02:11 00:35:41 00:01:27 00:20:16
18 Gerald Steindl 1991 AUT 1184 01:10:42 00:13:38 00:02:12 00:34:32 00:01:28 00:18:54
19 Camille Binet 1989 FRA 1188 01:10:43 00:14:02 00:02:19 00:35:02 00:01:38 00:17:44
20 Mathias Wilbers 1992 BEL 1187 01:11:12 00:12:34 00:02:19 00:35:05 00:01:43 00:19:34
21 Matthew Wheeler 1989 GBR 1174 01:11:45 00:12:03 00:02:21 00:35:38 00:01:44 00:20:02
22 Chris Yoxall 1989 GBR 1177 01:11:58 00:10:49 00:02:29 00:36:48 00:01:55 00:20:00
23 Joshua Lahiri 1993 GBR 1163 01:12:03 00:11:57 00:02:22 00:35:13 00:01:38 00:20:55
24 Laurence Slann 1989 GBR 1169 01:12:21 00:12:01 00:02:26 00:36:16 00:01:40 00:19:59
25 Matthias Frantz 1990 FRA 1189 01:12:28 00:12:19 00:02:11 00:35:33 00:01:28 00:21:00
26 James Owen 1989 GBR 1167 01:12:31 00:10:48 00:02:24 00:36:04 00:01:46 00:21:31
27 Matthew Keogh 1993 GBR 1162 01:12:31 00:13:54 00:02:22 00:35:53 00:01:37 00:18:48
28 Adam Jones 1989 GBR 1161 01:13:17 00:12:22 00:02:25 00:36:23 00:01:57 00:20:12
29 Paul Hewitt 1992 GBR 1156 01:13:29 00:12:11 00:02:34 00:36:22 00:01:35 00:20:48
30 Daniel Turnbull 1990 GBR 1173 01:13:37 00:14:10 00:02:33 00:37:18 00:01:47 00:17:51
31 Mathew Archibald 1990 GBR 1148 01:13:43 00:13:29 00:02:09 00:36:43 00:01:36 00:19:49
32 Luke Lambert 1992 GBR 1164 01:14:16 00:13:00 00:02:15 00:36:37 00:01:40 00:20:44
33 David Coyle 1989 IRL 1179 01:14:34 00:15:56 00:02:39 00:35:02 00:01:49 00:19:10
34 Matthew Thorpe 1989 GBR 1171 01:15:13 00:13:09 00:02:24 00:36:18 00:01:50 00:21:35
35 Matthew Hamilton 1990 GBR 1154 01:16:01 00:13:12 00:02:31 00:37:49 00:01:47 00:20:44
36 David Mcmillan 1989 GBR 1165 01:16:42 00:12:07 00:02:40 00:39:02 00:01:47 00:21:08
37 Edwin Dollekamp 1989 NED 1180 01:18:24 00:14:36 00:02:10 00:38:06 00:01:47 00:21:47
38 Darren Tremble 1989 GBR 1172 01:18:24 00:12:41 00:02:22 00:38:55 00:02:08 00:22:20
39 Oliver Holman 1989 GBR 1158 01:18:33 00:14:30 00:02:15 00:38:08 00:01:46 00:21:55
40 Matthew Jackson 1989 GBR 1159 01:24:31 00:13:45 00:02:22 00:45:53 00:01:44 00:20:49
41 Daniel Fish 1990 GBR 1153 01:31:59 00:13:06 00:02:37 00:53:48 00:04:02 00:18:29
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Maisie Bancewicz/GBR. Head Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR. Competition Jury: Maisie Bancewicz/GBR, Herwig Grabner/AUT, Andy Salmon/GBR.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (1 lap)
Water temperature 18.0ºC. Air temperature 10.9ºC. Wetsuits allowed.