Results: 2018 Glasgow ETU Triathlon European Championships | 30-34 Male AG Sprint
Strathclyde Country Park, North Lanarkshire, Glasgow, Great Britain • 11 Aug, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Edward Castro 1988 GBR 1197 01:03:34 00:09:12 00:01:47 00:32:50 00:01:21 00:18:25
2 Daniel Jenkin 1986 GBR 1204 01:04:06 00:11:35 00:02:00 00:32:09 00:01:19 00:17:05
3 James Dean 1988 GBR 1200 01:04:20 00:09:54 00:01:52 00:33:26 00:01:18 00:17:51
4 Craig Dale 1987 GBR 1199 01:04:38 00:10:30 00:01:55 00:32:38 00:01:22 00:18:15
5 Lee Thompson 1987 GBR 1213 01:05:53 00:11:04 00:02:09 00:33:11 00:01:18 00:18:13
6 Nick Zissler 1986 GBR 1221 01:06:13 00:11:05 00:02:06 00:33:27 00:01:21 00:18:16
7 Adrien Vives 1987 FRA 1246 01:06:27 00:10:37 00:02:10 00:33:56 00:01:22 00:18:23
8 John Lenehan 1984 IRL 1231 01:06:32 00:11:44 00:02:16 00:33:08 00:01:38 00:17:50
9 James Cox 1988 GBR 1198 01:06:42 00:10:45 00:02:04 00:33:05 00:01:31 00:19:19
10 Scott Robertson 1988 GBR 1210 01:07:00 00:10:59 00:02:08 00:33:10 00:01:27 00:19:19
11 Christian Dürr 1984 GER 1222 01:07:21 00:12:34 00:02:14 00:32:06 00:01:38 00:18:51
12 Timothy Bagguley 1985 GBR 1193 01:07:27 00:10:34 00:02:12 00:33:35 00:01:35 00:19:33
13 Jeroen Jacquemijns 1986 BEL 1241 01:07:33 00:11:43 00:02:42 00:33:10 00:01:25 00:18:35
14 Frantisek Schoval 1988 CZE 1244 01:07:50 00:11:45 00:02:06 00:34:36 00:01:24 00:18:01
15 Jordan Rogers Smith 1988 GBR 1211 01:08:10 00:11:04 00:02:31 00:32:35 00:01:38 00:20:26
16 Ralf Leonhardt 1987 GER 1223 01:09:01 00:11:47 00:02:30 00:34:18 00:01:34 00:18:54
17 Brad Pontin 1984 GBR 1209 01:09:15 00:11:57 00:02:06 00:34:04 00:01:26 00:19:45
18 Cathal O'Sullivan 1988 IRL 1232 01:09:28 00:11:18 00:02:08 00:34:25 00:01:30 00:20:09
19 Richard Emmett 1986 GBR 1201 01:09:39 00:12:06 00:02:15 00:33:42 00:01:49 00:19:49
20 Thomas Thys 1986 BEL 1243 01:09:44 00:10:41 00:02:14 00:36:11 00:01:33 00:19:07
21 Benjamin Saunders 1986 GBR 1212 01:09:49 00:13:11 00:02:10 00:34:30 00:01:24 00:18:35
22 Marco Turi 1985 FRA 1245 01:10:20 00:13:08 00:02:11 00:35:30 00:01:34 00:17:59
23 Tim Stephan 1987 GER 1225 01:10:54 00:12:43 00:02:29 00:34:49 00:01:29 00:19:26
24 Andrew Bonjour 1987 GBR 1196 01:11:30 00:12:12 00:02:12 00:35:29 00:01:31 00:20:09
25 Werner Wessels 1986 NED 1234 01:11:39 00:14:38 00:02:20 00:34:39 00:01:28 00:18:35
26 Josh Baker 1986 GBR 1194 01:11:51 00:11:53 00:02:29 00:33:39 00:01:42 00:22:10
27 Liam Lyon 1988 GBR 1205 01:12:08 00:13:00 00:02:16 00:34:46 00:01:38 00:20:30
28 Barry Watts 1984 GBR 1216 01:12:12 00:11:19 00:02:24 00:36:55 00:01:39 00:19:55
29 Philip Williams 1984 GBR 1218 01:12:23 00:14:37 00:02:12 00:36:18 00:01:27 00:17:51
30 Martin Oliver 1984 GBR 1208 01:12:32 00:13:09 00:02:05 00:36:21 00:01:28 00:19:31
31 Andrew Turner 1986 GBR 1215 01:12:34 00:12:57 00:02:09 00:36:01 00:01:25 00:20:04
32 Andrew Woodward 1987 GBR 1220 01:12:34 00:12:00 00:02:13 00:37:11 00:01:34 00:19:38
33 Philipp Pospisil 1986 AUT 1236 01:12:41 00:12:42 00:02:12 00:35:08 00:01:38 00:21:03
34 Des Crinion 1984 IRL 1229 01:13:07 00:13:58 00:02:15 00:36:07 00:01:23 00:19:27
35 David Wilby 1986 GBR 1217 01:13:33 00:12:07 00:02:49 00:38:02 00:01:39 00:18:57
36 Matthias Richter 1984 AUT 1238 01:13:40 00:13:10 00:02:35 00:35:46 00:01:33 00:20:38
37 Derek Feehan 1985 IRL 1230 01:14:07 00:13:55 00:02:17 00:35:44 00:01:44 00:20:30
38 Daniel Dr. Antal 1986 HUN 1226 01:14:28 00:13:06 00:02:36 00:37:05 00:01:38 00:20:05
39 Markus Meusburger 1986 AUT 1235 01:14:58 00:14:27 00:02:30 00:34:54 00:01:48 00:21:21
40 James Haddley 1985 GBR 1202 01:15:02 00:12:43 00:02:30 00:34:47 00:02:00 00:23:04
41 Stef Roes 1984 BEL 1242 01:16:33 00:12:35 00:02:25 00:36:04 00:01:43 00:23:47
42 Philip Baillie 1987 IRL 1228 01:16:58 00:13:12 00:02:39 00:38:58 00:02:05 00:20:06
43 Ian Hawes 1988 GBR 1203 01:16:58 00:13:19 00:02:39 00:38:16 00:01:36 00:21:09
44 Martin Mckinlay 1986 GBR 1207 01:17:27 00:15:01 00:02:08 00:37:42 00:02:01 00:20:37
45 Pierpaolo Sidoti 1987 ITA 1233 01:18:01 00:11:52 00:03:19 00:39:38 00:01:51 00:21:23
46 Mark Bishop 1988 GBR 1195 01:18:30 00:13:17 00:02:29 00:38:28 00:01:48 00:22:30
47 Daniel Wood 1984 GBR 1219 01:18:45 00:12:58 00:02:29 00:40:01 00:01:53 00:21:26
48 Scott Marsh 1988 GBR 1206 01:19:08 00:12:44 00:02:45 00:39:44 00:01:46 00:22:11
49 Daniel Skalsky 1984 AUT 1239 01:19:22 00:13:46 00:02:58 00:38:33 00:01:46 00:22:21
50 Adam Kovacs 1985 HUN 1227 01:25:42 00:15:04 00:02:57 00:42:14 00:02:01 00:23:28
51 Marc Sheppard 1986 GER 1224 01:34:38 00:19:43 00:03:08 00:43:15 00:02:10 00:26:25
52 Geert Cremers 1984 BEL 1240 01:36:54 00:21:01 00:02:44 00:45:00 00:02:00 00:26:12
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Maisie Bancewicz/GBR. Head Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR. Competition Jury: Maisie Bancewicz/GBR, Herwig Grabner/AUT, Andy Salmon/GBR.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (1 lap)
Water temperature 18.0ºC. Air temperature 10.9ºC. Wetsuits allowed.