Results: 2018 Glasgow ETU Triathlon European Championships | 55-59 Female AG Sprint
Strathclyde Country Park, North Lanarkshire, Glasgow, Great Britain • 11 Aug, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Barbara Holmes 1959 GBR 1859 01:17:21 00:11:51 00:02:30 00:38:42 00:01:32 00:22:49
2 Kerstin Mogull 1961 GBR 1866 01:18:06 00:12:20 00:02:41 00:38:06 00:01:35 00:23:27
3 Jacqui Thomson 1963 GBR 1872 01:19:14 00:15:22 00:02:36 00:39:18 00:01:27 00:20:33
4 Anne Paul 1962 IRL 1879 01:19:29 00:14:02 00:02:32 00:39:38 00:01:31 00:21:48
5 Jane Saunders 1961 GBR 1871 01:20:26 00:14:00 00:02:36 00:39:19 00:01:39 00:22:55
6 Claire Jackson 1962 GBR 1861 01:20:38 00:13:38 00:02:39 00:39:09 00:01:36 00:23:39
7 Rebecca Watt 1963 GBR 1874 01:21:03 00:13:44 00:02:39 00:39:57 00:01:41 00:23:04
8 Teresa Willcox 1960 GBR 1875 01:21:22 00:14:14 00:02:20 00:39:50 00:01:33 00:23:27
9 Angela Boczek 1961 GER 1876 01:21:29 00:13:56 00:02:31 00:38:51 00:01:34 00:24:40
10 Claire Bloom 1963 GBR 1846 01:21:29 00:12:57 00:02:26 00:40:29 00:01:33 00:24:06
11 Jill Rogers 1959 GBR 1869 01:22:23 00:13:51 00:02:30 00:41:18 00:01:45 00:23:00
12 Maximiliana Itta 1961 NED 1880 01:22:37 00:12:04 00:03:28 00:40:11 00:02:01 00:24:54
13 Lindsay Hobson 1963 GBR 1858 01:22:42 00:12:57 00:02:33 00:41:11 00:01:45 00:24:18
14 Miriam Rennet 1961 GBR 1868 01:23:16 00:15:40 00:02:34 00:38:01 00:01:44 00:25:19
15 Rachel Edwards 1963 GBR 1850 01:24:01 00:17:31 00:02:45 00:38:33 00:01:51 00:23:22
16 Diane Kidd-Ferguson 1963 GBR 1864 01:24:23 00:12:49 00:02:47 00:42:09 00:01:41 00:24:58
17 Moira Glen 1963 GBR 1853 01:24:35 00:15:42 00:02:52 00:41:04 00:01:43 00:23:17
18 Nicola Turvey 1959 GBR 1873 01:25:40 00:14:29 00:02:56 00:40:31 00:01:56 00:25:50
19 Diane Chaney 1962 GBR 1847 01:26:59 00:13:06 00:02:56 00:42:07 00:01:57 00:26:55
20 Margaret Ludden 1961 GBR 1865 01:27:38 00:14:11 00:03:27 00:43:19 00:01:43 00:25:00
21 Ann Johnstone 1962 GBR 1862 01:27:57 00:13:59 00:02:52 00:43:40 00:01:51 00:25:37
22 Tamlyn Harrison 1959 GBR 1856 01:28:00 00:12:57 00:02:43 00:43:22 00:01:53 00:27:07
23 Ursula Ryder 1960 GBR 1870 01:28:33 00:13:05 00:02:57 00:42:25 00:01:49 00:28:18
24 Ann Cook 1960 GBR 1848 01:28:41 00:17:12 00:02:58 00:42:42 00:01:55 00:23:56
25 Carole Page 1959 GBR 1867 01:28:59 00:18:35 00:03:42 00:41:29 00:01:54 00:23:22
26 Nicola Dick 1962 GBR 1849 01:31:03 00:14:34 00:02:35 00:45:02 00:01:44 00:27:10
27 Catriona Houston 1963 GBR 1860 01:32:31 00:15:03 00:02:50 00:44:42 00:02:00 00:27:58
28 Wendy Judge 1963 GBR 1863 01:32:58 00:15:26 00:02:42 00:46:03 00:02:03 00:26:46
29 Julie Harrison 1963 GBR 1855 01:33:03 00:14:38 00:03:55 00:42:33 00:02:33 00:29:25
30 Sidsel Andersen 1960 NOR 1881 01:33:14 00:15:08 00:03:37 00:44:28 00:02:08 00:27:55
31 Jacqueline Gibbons 1963 GBR 1852 01:33:33 00:15:53 00:02:55 00:46:44 00:01:52 00:26:12
32 Elspeth Goodspeed 1962 GBR 1854 01:33:43 00:12:38 00:03:30 00:47:38 00:02:06 00:27:53
33 Marg Mayne 1962 IRL 1878 01:34:22 00:14:00 00:02:48 00:48:07 00:02:03 00:27:26
34 Bev Hendley 1962 GBR 1857 01:35:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Jenny Mayne 1960 IRL 1877 01:37:45 00:13:58 00:02:56 00:49:30 00:01:59 00:29:25
36 Shirley Fox 1963 GBR 1851 01:38:50 00:17:55 00:04:32 00:45:16 00:02:19 00:28:50
37 Cecilia Jertborn 1963 SWE 1882 01:39:27 00:17:29 00:03:58 00:45:12 00:02:43 00:30:07
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Maisie Bancewicz/GBR. Head Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR. Competition Jury: Maisie Bancewicz/GBR, Herwig Grabner/AUT, Andy Salmon/GBR.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (1 lap)
Water temperature 18.3.0ºC. Air temperature 16.0ºC. Wetsuits allowed