Results: 2018 Glasgow ETU Triathlon European Championships | 60-64 Female AG Sprint
Strathclyde Country Park, North Lanarkshire, Glasgow, Great Britain • 11 Aug, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Joyce Mark 1958 GBR 2051 01:20:23 00:12:34 00:02:36 00:38:38 00:01:38 00:25:00
2 Penny Rother 1958 GBR 2056 01:20:53 00:11:38 00:02:24 00:41:27 00:01:35 00:23:52
3 Mary Derrick 1957 GBR 2040 01:25:11 00:14:52 00:02:38 00:41:33 00:01:58 00:24:12
4 Beverley Childs 1957 GBR 2038 01:25:39 00:13:56 00:02:53 00:40:57 00:01:41 00:26:14
5 Helen Evans 1958 GBR 2042 01:28:19 00:14:55 00:03:15 00:42:28 00:02:03 00:25:41
6 Andrea Sanders Reece 1955 GBR 2057 01:28:42 00:14:49 00:03:04 00:44:21 00:02:10 00:24:20
7 Majellla Diskin 1955 IRL 2063 01:29:17 00:16:42 00:03:08 00:44:22 00:01:58 00:23:09
8 Karen Cole 1956 GBR 2039 01:29:31 00:17:31 00:02:35 00:42:27 00:01:48 00:25:13
9 Hilary Markland 1957 GBR 2052 01:30:32 00:17:20 00:03:03 00:40:35 00:02:05 00:27:30
10 Liz Dunlop 1956 GBR 2041 01:31:07 00:14:06 00:03:01 00:44:50 00:02:18 00:26:55
11 Sally Waterman 1958 GBR 2060 01:34:10 00:18:11 00:02:58 00:43:37 00:02:06 00:27:19
12 Lynne Bannister 1956 GBR 2036 01:35:46 00:17:08 00:03:00 00:46:53 00:01:50 00:26:57
13 Clare Roche 1956 GBR 2055 01:36:10 00:16:35 00:03:17 00:43:46 00:02:13 00:30:21
14 Pina Hannan 1957 GBR 2045 01:36:15 00:17:04 00:03:40 00:44:22 00:02:03 00:29:08
15 Mary Byrne 1957 IRL 2062 01:36:22 00:17:42 00:03:03 00:48:17 00:03:09 00:24:13
16 Pauline Teague 1958 GBR 2059 01:37:07 00:16:53 00:03:09 00:46:59 00:02:13 00:27:55
17 Helen Farthing 1958 GBR 2043 01:37:39 00:16:21 00:03:36 00:46:46 00:02:09 00:28:48
18 Siobhan Greer 1956 IRL 2064 01:37:52 00:16:38 00:03:32 00:46:42 00:02:10 00:28:51
19 Cora O’mahony 1954 IRL 2065 01:39:16 00:14:37 00:03:16 00:46:19 00:02:23 00:32:43
20 Lynn Hayes 1957 GBR 2046 01:39:48 00:15:02 00:03:29 00:46:16 00:02:37 00:32:27
21 Margaret Hicks 1956 GBR 2047 01:41:35 00:15:32 00:03:30 00:47:17 00:02:19 00:32:59
22 Oonagh O'Brien 1957 GBR 2053 01:41:47 00:16:36 00:03:02 00:45:47 00:02:21 00:34:03
23 Audrey Stewart 1958 GBR 2058 01:42:05 00:14:41 00:03:01 00:49:47 00:02:56 00:31:41
24 Rosalind Jackson 1958 GBR 2048 01:42:22 00:18:20 00:03:27 00:49:43 00:02:20 00:28:34
25 Lesley Linden 1958 GBR 2050 01:44:24 00:19:41 00:03:24 00:48:03 00:02:05 00:31:13
26 Helen Brett 1957 GBR 2037 01:46:00 00:17:12 00:03:54 00:50:41 00:02:47 00:31:27
27 Mary Johnson 1955 GBR 2049 01:47:16 00:16:38 00:04:30 00:50:41 00:02:41 00:32:48
28 Henny Huisken-Fleerkate 1958 NED 2066 01:51:33 00:18:33 00:04:21 00:54:41 00:02:36 00:31:25
29 Josephine Parker 1954 GBR 2054 02:03:12 00:17:06 00:04:18 00:59:42 00:02:37 00:39:30
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Maisie Bancewicz/GBR. Head Referee: Sarah Taylor/GBR. Competition Jury: Maisie Bancewicz/GBR, Herwig Grabner/AUT, Andy Salmon/GBR.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (1 lap)
Water temperature 18.3.0ºC. Air temperature 16.0ºC. Wetsuits allowed