Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Barclay Izzard 1998 GBR 50 00:56:03 00:09:30 00:01:20 00:30:01 00:00:16 00:14:54
2 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 1 00:56:12 00:09:56 00:01:20 00:30:02 00:00:19 00:14:32
3 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 4 00:56:14 00:09:27 00:01:29 00:29:55 00:00:17 00:15:03
4 Antonio Benito Lopez 1994 ESP 7 00:56:17 00:09:49 00:01:23 00:30:08 00:00:19 00:14:36
5 Christopher Perham 1995 GBR 16 00:56:19 00:09:26 00:01:25 00:30:02 00:00:19 00:15:05
6 Alex Yee 1998 GBR 53 00:56:21 00:09:44 00:01:23 00:30:10 00:00:29 00:14:34
7 Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 ESP 32 00:56:24 00:09:16 00:01:26 00:30:09 00:00:19 00:15:13
8 Jérémy Quindos 1991 FRA 41 00:56:35 00:09:27 00:01:29 00:29:57 00:00:19 00:15:20
9 Adrien Briffod 1994 SUI 3 00:56:42 00:09:26 00:01:29 00:29:41 00:00:16 00:15:47
10 Jordi García Gracia 1992 ESP 14 00:56:46 00:09:23 00:01:25 00:30:03 00:00:17 00:15:36
11 James Teagle 1996 GBR 22 00:56:48 00:09:43 00:01:24 00:30:10 00:00:19 00:15:10
12 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 5 00:56:54 00:09:31 00:01:22 00:29:58 00:00:21 00:15:40
13 Calum Johnson 1994 GBR 17 00:57:01 00:09:32 00:01:28 00:30:18 00:00:19 00:15:22
14 Kevin Tarek Viñuela Gonzalez 1995 ESP 24 00:57:03 00:09:10 00:01:27 00:30:18 00:00:21 00:15:47
15 Noah Servais 1997 BEL 20 00:57:04 00:09:49 00:01:25 00:30:06 00:00:13 00:15:28
16 Frantisek Linduska 1994 CZE 48 00:57:05 00:09:39 00:01:29 00:30:12 00:00:22 00:15:22
17 Jack Willis 1997 GBR 29 00:57:07 00:09:42 00:01:25 00:30:08 00:00:17 00:15:33
18 Tyler Smith 1998 BER 52 00:57:12 00:09:19 00:01:28 00:30:05 00:00:22 00:15:58
19 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 ESP 6 00:57:21 00:09:52 00:01:23 00:30:03 00:00:20 00:15:41
20 Andres Cendan Llorens 1997 ESP 44 00:57:23 00:09:31 00:01:29 00:30:21 00:00:22 00:15:39
21 Antonio Hernaert 1996 BEL 56 00:57:31 00:09:59 00:01:23 00:29:56 00:00:19 00:15:52
22 Camilo Puertas Fernandez 1994 ESP 38 00:57:34 00:09:51 00:01:27 00:30:02 00:00:19 00:15:53
23 Thomas Springer 1984 AUT 18 00:57:34 00:10:22 00:01:21 00:30:19 00:00:18 00:15:13
24 Valerio Patanè 1992 ITA 39 00:57:37 00:09:32 00:01:27 00:30:21 00:00:22 00:15:54
25 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 8 00:57:38 00:09:55 00:01:31 00:30:32 00:00:20 00:15:17
26 Ricardo Hernandez Marrero 1991 ESP 25 00:57:38 00:09:30 00:01:23 00:29:57 00:00:19 00:16:28
27 Samuel Dickinson 1997 GBR 30 00:57:45 00:09:43 00:01:27 00:30:08 00:00:19 00:16:06
28 Dries Matthys 1997 BEL 51 00:57:50 00:09:59 00:01:24 00:29:56 00:00:22 00:16:08
29 Miguel Angel Fidalgo 1988 ESP 47 00:57:53 00:10:00 00:01:24 00:30:38 00:00:23 00:15:27
30 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 12 00:57:54 00:10:33 00:01:26 00:29:58 00:00:23 00:15:32
31 Lukas Cervenka 1995 CZE 66 00:57:55 00:09:20 00:01:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:16:36
32 Emil Holm 1996 DEN 28 00:57:57 00:10:00 00:01:29 00:30:29 00:00:19 00:15:37
33 Jesus Gomar 1988 GEO 9 00:57:58 00:09:30 00:01:33 00:30:15 00:00:23 00:16:15
34 Jacopo Butturini 1991 CRO 57 00:57:59 00:09:33 00:01:31 00:30:14 00:00:21 00:16:18
35 Jonathan Wayaffe 1995 BEL 11 00:58:01 00:10:31 00:01:31 00:29:55 00:00:23 00:15:39
36 Michele Sarzilla 1988 ITA 54 00:58:05 00:09:46 00:01:39 00:30:32 00:00:19 00:15:46
37 Henrik Klemmesen 1993 DEN 46 00:58:15 00:09:51 00:01:25 00:30:04 00:00:20 00:16:33
38 Miki Taagholt 1994 DEN 34 00:58:19 00:09:29 00:01:41 00:29:58 00:00:17 00:16:52
39 Tommy Zaferes 1986 USA 23 00:58:24 00:09:24 00:01:25 00:30:00 00:00:17 00:17:16
40 Arthur De Jaegher 1994 BEL 36 00:58:25 00:09:57 00:01:25 00:29:54 00:00:19 00:16:49
41 Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 10 00:58:41 00:09:28 00:01:30 00:30:18 00:00:18 00:17:05
42 Tommaso Crivellaro 1993 ITA 43 00:58:47 00:10:00 00:01:25 00:30:36 00:00:22 00:16:22
43 Tim Van Hemel 1990 BEL 21 00:58:54 00:10:12 00:01:29 00:30:17 00:00:22 00:16:32
44 Menno Koolhaas 1995 NED 15 00:58:57 00:10:09 00:01:30 00:30:19 00:00:19 00:16:39
45 Maxime Mennesson 1997 FRA 40 00:58:59 00:10:10 00:01:26 00:30:23 00:00:19 00:16:38
46 Jakub Powada 1993 CZE 49 00:59:23 00:10:02 00:01:28 00:30:30 00:00:22 00:17:00
47 Tomas Zikmund 1999 CZE 71 01:00:27 00:09:40 00:01:37 00:30:43 00:00:25 00:17:59
48 Genis Grau 1994 ESP 35 01:00:30 00:09:50 00:01:30 00:30:41 00:00:21 00:18:05
49 Fergus Roberts 1994 GBR 37 01:00:42 00:10:26 00:01:44 00:32:16 00:00:23 00:15:50
50 Morten Hansen 1995 NOR 45 01:00:51 00:10:47 00:01:30 00:31:23 00:00:20 00:16:48
51 Darren Dunne 1997 IRL 65 01:00:58 00:10:15 00:01:35 00:31:53 00:00:21 00:16:53
52 Youri Keulen 1998 NED 68 01:01:08 00:10:46 00:01:32 00:31:24 00:00:22 00:17:01
53 Brian Glynn 1993 IRL 62 01:01:17 00:10:25 00:01:35 00:31:42 00:00:26 00:17:08
54 Pelle Oskar Lambertsen 1999 DEN 58 01:01:56 00:10:30 00:01:35 00:31:39 00:00:23 00:17:47
55 Christoph Leitner 1979 AUT 42 01:02:03 00:10:12 00:01:29 00:32:10 00:00:23 00:17:46
56 Lars Holenweger 1998 SUI 60 01:02:18 00:09:32 00:01:34 00:32:47 00:00:22 00:18:01
57 Tautvydas Kopustas 1995 LTU 64 01:02:40 00:10:48 00:01:39 00:33:02 00:00:22 00:16:46
58 James Edgar 1998 IRL 55 01:02:55 00:10:01 00:01:38 00:32:11 00:00:22 00:18:41
59 Alexander Bründl 1996 AUT 70 01:03:14 00:10:50 00:01:33 00:34:15 00:00:17 00:16:17
60 Fabio Pruiti 1986 ITA 73 01:03:23 00:10:56 00:01:38 00:32:56 00:00:25 00:17:26
61 Thibaud Decurnex 1998 SUI 69 01:04:11 00:10:45 00:01:35 00:34:16 00:00:17 00:17:17
62 Gabriele Grimaldi 1997 ITA 61 01:04:39 00:10:59 00:01:36 00:32:53 00:00:23 00:18:47
63 Hans Korman 1989 EST 59 01:05:19 00:11:16 00:01:35 00:34:15 00:00:21 00:17:50
64 Tomas Plojhar 1998 CZE 63 01:05:29 00:11:05 00:01:45 00:34:15 00:00:25 00:17:58
65 Antonio Limoli 1998 ITA 72 01:05:43 00:09:58 00:01:32 00:34:00 00:00:26 00:19:46
DNF Uxio Abuin Ares 1991 ESP 2 DNF 00:09:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Castro Fajardo 1993 ESP 19 DNF 00:09:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dario Chitti 1993 ITA 27 DNF 00:09:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Oscar Coggins 1999 HKG 31 DNF 00:09:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Javier Lluch Perez 1998 ESP 33 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Peter Klosz/ROU. Head Referee: Carlos Ferraiz/ESP. Competition Jury: Peter Klosz/ROU, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Jorge Garcia/ESP.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1lap); Bike 20 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps).
Water Temperature 18ºC. Air Temperature 20ºC. Wetsuits allowed,
Athlete #10 Denteneer/BEL served a 10 seconds penalty by race start. Athlete #38 Puertas Fernandez/ESP served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.