Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Georgia Taylor-Brown 1994 GBR 5 01:03:36 00:11:13 00:01:35 00:33:24 00:00:19 00:17:04
2 Jodie Stimpson 1989 GBR 1 01:03:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
3 Julie Derron 1996 SUI 16 01:03:46 00:11:18 00:01:28 00:33:24 00:00:19 00:17:15
4 Alberte Kjær Pedersen 1998 DEN 33 01:04:23 00:11:18 00:01:30 00:33:22 00:00:23 00:17:48
5 Justine Guerard 1994 FRA 4 01:04:40 00:11:15 00:01:35 00:33:21 00:00:19 00:18:07
6 Giorgia Priarone 1992 ITA 2 01:05:11 00:12:03 00:01:31 00:33:56 00:00:20 00:17:19
7 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 6 01:05:13 00:11:43 00:01:31 00:34:21 00:00:19 00:17:16
8 Cecilia Santamaria Surroca 1997 ESP 18 01:05:13 00:11:15 00:01:33 00:33:56 00:00:00 00:18:29
9 Anne Holm 1999 DEN 34 01:05:16 00:11:17 00:01:30 00:33:21 00:00:17 00:18:48
10 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 ESP 3 01:05:32 00:11:14 00:01:31 00:33:22 00:00:00 00:17:37
11 Romana Gajdošová 1994 SVK 14 01:05:39 00:11:23 00:01:46 00:34:24 00:00:39 00:17:42
12 Kseniia Levkovska 1989 AZE 7 01:05:54 00:11:16 00:01:39 00:34:38 00:00:19 00:18:01
13 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 ITA 9 01:05:56 00:11:30 00:01:35 00:34:30 00:00:22 00:17:57
14 Iveta Fairaislova 1998 CZE 45 01:06:00 00:11:30 00:01:46 00:34:18 00:00:20 00:18:04
15 Kirsten Nuyes 1997 NED 11 01:06:03 00:11:25 00:01:33 00:34:31 00:00:18 00:18:14
16 Sara Perez Sala 1988 ESP 15 01:06:21 00:10:38 00:01:36 00:35:41 00:00:23 00:18:01
17 Ines Santiago Moron 1997 ESP 10 01:06:28 00:11:15 00:01:40 00:34:41 00:00:30 00:18:21
18 Edda Hannesdottir 1994 ISL 21 01:06:49 00:11:20 00:01:38 00:34:35 00:00:21 00:18:54
19 Jocelyn Daniely Brea Abreu 1994 ITU 31 01:07:00 00:12:12 00:01:45 00:35:39 00:00:26 00:16:56
20 Marta Sanchez Hernandez 1995 ESP 23 01:07:02 00:11:17 00:01:37 00:34:41 00:00:24 00:19:02
21 Antoanela Manac 1995 ROU 26 01:07:10 00:11:14 00:01:49 00:34:28 00:00:18 00:19:18
22 Estelle Perriard 1995 SUI 24 01:07:26 00:11:55 00:01:49 00:33:49 00:00:24 00:19:28
23 Carmen Gomez Cortes 1997 ESP 30 01:07:41 00:11:18 00:01:50 00:34:30 00:00:26 00:19:36
24 Sara Papais 1994 ITA 22 01:07:50 00:11:13 00:01:36 00:34:46 00:00:21 00:19:51
25 Lisa Berger 1993 SUI 20 01:08:15 00:12:06 00:01:43 00:35:08 00:00:23 00:18:54
26 Quinty Schoens 1999 NED 32 01:08:28 00:12:01 00:01:43 00:35:28 00:00:19 00:18:54
27 Camila Alonso Aradas 1994 ESP 8 01:08:30 00:11:57 00:01:34 00:36:05 00:00:29 00:18:24
28 Noelia Juan 1996 ESP 53 01:08:33 00:12:35 00:01:41 00:36:07 00:00:25 00:17:42
29 Sara Guerrero Manso 1997 ESP 40 01:08:59 00:11:21 00:01:37 00:36:19 00:00:21 00:19:19
30 Andreia Ferrum 1995 POR 17 01:09:12 00:11:28 00:01:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Ana Mariblanca Juanas 1993 ESP 25 01:09:19 00:11:29 00:01:40 00:36:27 00:00:24 00:19:17
32 Marije Dankelman 1997 NED 36 01:09:30 00:11:19 00:01:45 00:36:31 00:00:20 00:19:33
33 Ana Carvajal Herrera 1998 ESP 42 01:09:40 00:11:29 00:01:37 00:36:32 00:00:21 00:19:40
34 Cindy Pomares 1990 FRA 35 01:10:14 00:12:02 00:01:38 00:36:45 00:00:23 00:19:24
35 Noémi Sárszegi 1996 HUN 27 01:10:30 00:11:40 00:01:39 00:37:04 00:00:30 00:19:34
36 Ailbhe Carroll 1991 IRL 38 01:10:36 00:11:27 00:01:49 00:36:23 00:00:27 00:20:27
37 Rani Škrabanja 1998 NED 29 01:10:46 00:11:29 00:01:44 00:37:11 00:00:21 00:19:59
38 Iria Rodriguez 1999 ESP 46 01:11:19 00:11:46 00:01:42 00:36:54 00:00:21 00:20:34
39 Delioma González Hernández 1982 ESP 28 01:12:00 00:12:22 00:01:42 00:37:47 00:00:22 00:19:46
40 Ibone Sanchez 1989 ESP 37 01:12:10 00:12:09 00:01:43 00:37:59 00:00:20 00:19:57
41 Meritxell Velasco 1996 ESP 39 01:12:20 00:12:13 00:01:47 00:37:54 00:00:18 00:20:06
42 Inés Castaño García 1999 ESP 49 01:12:44 00:12:34 00:01:37 00:37:41 00:00:19 00:20:32
43 Rafelix Naomi Martinez 1995 VEN 44 01:13:01 00:11:27 00:01:37 00:37:26 00:00:20 00:22:10
44 Emma Sharkey 1994 IRL 41 01:13:23 00:12:12 00:01:50 00:37:28 00:00:26 00:21:26
45 Claudia Perez Pay 1999 ESP 47 01:13:27 00:11:11 00:01:55 00:39:12 00:00:22 00:20:45
46 Sara Moretti 1998 ITA 51 01:13:45 00:11:31 00:01:45 00:38:33 00:00:19 00:21:35
47 Carla Castaño 1997 ESP 43 01:14:05 00:12:14 00:01:54 00:37:40 00:00:25 00:21:49
LAP Cristina Ventura 1997 ITA 48 LAP 00:12:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP María Rico Meneses 1998 ESP 50 LAP 00:12:35 00:01:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daria Lushnikova 2000 RUS 52 DNF 00:11:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Peter Klosz/ROU. Head Referee: Carlos Ferraiz/ESP. Competition Jury: Peter Klosz/ROU, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Jorge Garcia/ESP.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1lap); Bike 20 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps).
Water Temperature 18ºC. Air Temperature 20ºC. Wetsuits allowed,