Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Aliaksandr Vasilevich 1986 BLR 1 03:40:11 00:20:12 00:02:48 02:04:14 00:00:42 01:12:17
2 Jack Moody 1993 NZL 7 03:42:28 00:22:26 00:02:56 02:07:43 00:00:51 01:08:33
3 Seung Hun Seo 1993 KOR 33 03:51:01 00:19:35 00:02:50 02:05:41 00:00:52 01:22:05
4 Alexandru Diaconu 1987 ROU 25 03:51:21 00:22:52 00:03:51 02:07:20 00:01:44 01:15:35
5 Chia-Hao Chang 2000 TPE 10 03:52:10 00:21:22 00:03:30 02:12:04 00:00:53 01:14:23
6 Nikko Huelgas 1991 PHI 14 03:54:54 00:20:52 00:03:16 02:10:19 00:01:08 01:19:22
7 Alexandru Ion 1998 ROU 6 03:57:53 00:20:14 00:03:09 02:10:42 00:00:58 01:22:53
8 Timothy Linn 1986 KOR 31 04:00:46 00:21:33 00:03:38 02:06:09 00:01:07 01:28:21
9 Woo Sik Jeong 1998 KOR 15 04:01:51 00:21:03 00:03:32 02:15:22 00:02:04 01:19:52
10 Hwa Mok Jang 1989 KOR 27 04:03:21 00:21:33 00:03:24 02:16:00 00:02:04 01:20:22
11 Chih-Feng Lin 1997 TPE 4 04:07:03 00:22:06 00:03:08 02:13:51 00:00:58 01:27:02
12 Mihai Alin Baractaru 1989 ROU 28 04:09:30 00:25:32 00:04:17 02:17:01 00:01:10 01:21:32
13 Jaewon Kim 1984 KOR 16 04:10:15 00:23:00 00:03:42 02:17:27 00:01:12 01:24:56
14 Hoseob Lee 1978 KOR 21 04:14:10 00:26:52 00:04:14 02:19:35 00:01:36 01:21:56
15 Bongjun An 1989 KOR 26 04:16:23 00:27:34 00:03:36 02:17:11 00:01:18 01:26:47
16 Sorin Boriceanu 1980 ROU 9 04:17:53 00:25:44 00:03:43 02:17:41 00:01:19 01:29:28
17 Yao Yu Tsai 1993 TPE 18 04:19:39 00:21:45 00:04:14 02:17:31 00:02:17 01:33:53
18 Jaehyeon Jo 1999 KOR 30 04:22:37 00:20:23 00:03:17 02:30:49 00:01:58 01:26:12
19 Alexandr Avtushko 1989 KAZ 2 04:25:18 00:21:36 00:03:48 02:21:15 00:01:18 01:37:24
20 Song Hyeon Lee 1993 KOR 3 04:34:35 00:20:47 00:03:05 02:22:41 00:00:46 01:47:18
21 Seunghyun Lee 1999 KOR 17 04:35:13 00:21:00 00:04:05 02:39:06 00:00:52 01:30:11
DNS Young-Hwan Oh 1980 KOR 5 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dae Ho Kim 1994 KOR 29 DNF 00:22:25 00:03:17 02:28:59 00:01:38 00:00:00
DNF Chang Yon Lee 1987 KOR 22 DNF 00:19:57 00:03:00 02:12:58 00:01:15 00:00:00
DNF Gyuhyung Lee 1997 KOR 23 DNF 00:20:14 00:02:57 02:25:05 00:01:10 00:00:00
DNF Jae Hun Choi 1988 KOR 11 DNF 00:19:55 00:03:11 02:17:14 00:01:10 00:00:00
DNF Jiwon Park 2000 KOR 32 DNF 00:20:02 00:03:08 02:39:38 00:00:47 00:00:00
DNF William Cannon 1991 AUS 12 DNF 00:21:55 00:03:04 02:02:14 00:00:45 00:00:00
DNF Kwangjun Pak 1999 KOR 20 DNF 00:20:44 00:02:57 02:13:09 00:00:39 00:00:00
DNF Sunggun Jo 1996 KOR 24 DNF 00:21:15 00:04:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jun Hyung Lee 1990 KOR 8 DNF 00:20:26 00:02:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Peter Chua/SGP. Head Referee: Sangpyo Kim/KOR. Competition Jury: Peter Chua/SGP, Jaekeun Lee/KOR, Jaeung Lee/KOR.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike 83 km (3 laps), Run 20 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 13.9ºC, Air Temperature 13.5ºC. Wetsuit swim.
Swim distance was shortened because of water tempature.