Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ignacio Gonzalez Garcia 1996 ESP 32 00:55:45 00:08:57 00:00:40 00:28:00 00:00:29 00:17:41
2 Christopher Perham 1995 GBR 7 00:55:46 00:08:36 00:00:39 00:28:30 00:00:32 00:17:30
3 Walter Schafer 1991 USA 19 00:55:48 00:09:24 00:00:39 00:27:38 00:00:34 00:17:35
4 Kyle Smith 1997 NZL 6 00:55:54 00:09:04 00:00:37 00:27:56 00:00:30 00:17:49
5 Luke Burns 1998 AUS 3 00:55:58 00:09:10 00:00:39 00:27:49 00:00:29 00:17:53
6 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 2 00:56:05 00:08:29 00:00:41 00:28:25 00:00:31 00:18:00
7 Iestyn Harrett 1993 GBR 8 00:56:09 00:09:04 00:00:42 00:27:53 00:00:33 00:17:59
8 Felix Duchampt 1989 FRA 1 00:56:16 00:09:13 00:00:39 00:27:49 00:00:34 00:18:03
9 Liam Ward 1997 NZL 12 00:56:26 00:09:00 00:00:42 00:27:56 00:00:30 00:18:19
10 Tyler Smith 1998 BER 38 00:56:29 00:08:44 00:00:41 00:28:17 00:00:35 00:18:14
11 Franco Pesavento 1997 ITA 61 00:56:31 00:09:07 00:00:41 00:27:53 00:00:31 00:18:21
12 Darren Dunne 1997 IRL 29 00:56:35 00:08:59 00:00:44 00:27:57 00:00:34 00:18:22
13 Liam Lloyd 1994 GBR 9 00:56:41 00:09:14 00:00:46 00:27:38 00:00:35 00:18:30
14 Darr Smith 1998 USA 26 00:56:45 00:08:31 00:00:43 00:28:28 00:00:36 00:18:29
15 László Tarnai 1993 HUN 16 00:56:48 00:09:09 00:00:42 00:27:45 00:00:33 00:18:41
16 Yorben Verboven 1998 BEL 68 00:56:48 00:09:16 00:00:42 00:27:45 00:00:32 00:18:34
17 Min Ho Heo 1990 KOR 21 00:56:49 00:08:38 00:00:42 00:28:20 00:00:34 00:18:37
18 Martin Sobey 1996 CAN 25 00:56:53 00:09:13 00:00:42 00:27:50 00:00:33 00:18:37
19 Philip Pertl 1998 AUT 45 00:56:55 00:09:02 00:00:40 00:27:55 00:00:33 00:18:48
20 Jan Volar 1992 CZE 28 00:56:56 00:08:36 00:00:43 00:28:07 00:00:29 00:19:02
21 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 20 00:56:57 00:08:34 00:00:44 00:28:24 00:00:35 00:18:43
22 Trent Thorpe 1996 NZL 15 00:56:59 00:08:38 00:00:40 00:28:26 00:00:33 00:18:44
23 Niek Heldoorn 1999 NED 63 00:57:00 00:09:14 00:00:40 00:27:46 00:00:33 00:18:49
24 Tim Van Hemel 1990 BEL 11 00:57:06 00:09:17 00:00:41 00:27:40 00:00:36 00:18:53
25 Felix Forissier 1998 FRA 59 00:57:08 00:09:08 00:00:38 00:27:49 00:00:31 00:19:04
26 Lukas Gstaltner 1998 AUT 41 00:57:09 00:09:01 00:00:45 00:27:51 00:00:32 00:19:02
27 Louis Naeyaert 1995 BEL 56 00:57:11 00:09:16 00:00:45 00:27:37 00:00:39 00:18:56
28 Brady Goodyear 1996 AUS 73 00:57:14 00:09:04 00:00:43 00:27:59 00:00:33 00:18:55
29 Morten Hansen 1995 NOR 33 00:57:18 00:09:17 00:00:43 00:27:43 00:00:32 00:19:05
30 Kieran Jackson 1995 IRL 66 00:57:20 00:09:06 00:00:41 00:27:55 00:00:35 00:19:06
31 Pedro Afonso Gaspar 1994 POR 40 00:57:25 00:08:31 00:00:42 00:28:35 00:00:35 00:19:05
32 Brennen Smith 1997 CAN 17 00:57:26 00:08:37 00:00:46 00:28:24 00:00:39 00:19:02
33 Ludwig Fleetwood 1993 SWE 48 00:57:32 00:09:01 00:00:40 00:27:59 00:00:41 00:19:14
34 Thomas Jurgens 1992 BEL 34 00:57:33 00:08:39 00:00:44 00:28:14 00:00:35 00:19:23
35 Thomas Sonnery-Cottet 1998 FRA 31 00:57:37 00:09:03 00:00:42 00:27:51 00:00:37 00:19:25
36 Dries Matthys 1997 BEL 37 00:57:42 00:09:13 00:00:42 00:27:46 00:00:34 00:19:30
37 Milosz Sowinski 1995 POL 35 00:57:43 00:09:07 00:00:45 00:27:52 00:00:36 00:19:26
38 Alastair Rogers 1995 ITU 46 00:57:52 00:09:09 00:00:44 00:27:47 00:00:34 00:19:40
39 Youri Keulen 1998 NED 67 00:57:54 00:09:12 00:00:46 00:27:46 00:00:32 00:19:41
40 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 10 00:57:57 00:09:08 00:00:41 00:27:54 00:00:36 00:19:40
41 Alec Wilimovsky 1997 USA 27 00:58:00 00:08:28 00:00:44 00:28:29 00:00:38 00:19:44
42 Tomasz Marcinek 1991 POL 39 00:58:16 00:09:10 00:00:46 00:27:51 00:00:37 00:19:55
43 Henry Räppo 1998 EST 44 00:58:34 00:08:46 00:00:43 00:28:14 00:00:35 00:20:19
44 Lukas Cervenka 1995 CZE 72 00:58:51 00:08:29 00:00:45 00:28:22 00:00:34 00:20:44
45 Kevin Vabaorg 1998 EST 58 00:59:05 00:09:11 00:00:46 00:27:49 00:00:37 00:20:43
46 Finn Timmermans 1998 NED 70 00:59:06 00:09:07 00:00:43 00:27:56 00:00:34 00:20:48
47 Kye Wylde 1997 AUS 24 00:59:13 00:09:04 00:00:39 00:27:52 00:00:29 00:21:11
48 Alexander Hinton 1991 CAN 30 00:59:39 00:09:15 00:00:42 00:29:07 00:00:31 00:20:07
49 Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 51 01:00:02 00:08:41 00:00:41 00:28:15 00:00:31 00:21:56
50 Pim Venderbosch 1996 NED 49 01:00:03 00:09:23 00:00:42 00:29:51 00:00:31 00:19:38
51 Colin Wyss 1995 SUI 55 01:00:20 00:09:26 00:00:40 00:29:51 00:00:35 00:19:51
52 Tuur Lemmens 1997 BEL 64 01:00:25 00:08:36 00:00:45 00:28:21 00:00:34 00:22:11
53 Birk Skogland 1998 NOR 54 01:00:28 00:09:41 00:00:44 00:30:49 00:00:34 00:18:42
54 Leong Tim Law 1993 HKG 22 01:00:49 00:09:21 00:00:41 00:30:38 00:00:33 00:19:38
55 Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia 1989 LTU 23 01:00:51 00:09:21 00:00:42 00:29:53 00:00:42 00:20:14
56 Rafael Domingos 1995 POR 36 01:00:57 00:09:11 00:00:42 00:27:52 00:00:35 00:22:39
57 Aleksandar Strandev 1997 BUL 57 01:01:15 00:09:33 00:00:38 00:30:29 00:00:34 00:20:03
58 Daan Gehlen 1997 NED 53 01:01:38 00:09:15 00:00:45 00:29:59 00:00:33 00:21:09
59 Brian Glynn 1993 IRL 60 01:01:48 00:09:27 00:00:44 00:30:29 00:00:32 00:20:37
60 Koen Hijman 1997 NED 71 01:01:49 00:09:34 00:00:42 00:30:24 00:00:33 00:20:37
61 Hui Wai Wong 1995 HKG 14 01:02:13 00:09:12 00:00:43 00:30:03 00:00:35 00:21:41
62 Tristan Olij 1998 NED 69 01:02:34 00:09:35 00:00:43 00:30:20 00:00:35 00:21:23
63 Samuel Mileham 1998 ITU 62 01:02:38 00:09:16 00:00:44 00:29:58 00:00:37 00:22:05
64 Hans Korman 1989 EST 65 01:05:14 00:09:52 00:00:46 00:33:13 00:00:33 00:20:51
DNF Nicholas Free 1998 AUS 4 DNF 00:09:10 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Idan Apsimon 1997 ISR 42 DNF 00:09:03 00:00:43 00:27:58 00:00:48 00:00:00
DNF André Dias 1996 POR 43 DNF 00:08:34 00:00:42 00:28:31 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Kollegger 1997 AUT 52 DNF 00:08:32 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate:Esther Sanchez/ESP. Head Referee: Michiel Van Niererk/NED. Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Maryia Cherkovskaya/BLR, Wim Van Oijen/NED
Bike 20 km (2 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature: 21.8ºC Air Tempoerature 21.9ºC.Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #46 Rodgers/ITU, #54 Skogland/NOR and Strandev/BUL served a 10 seconds penalty by race start.
Athletes #64 Lemmens/BEL and #73 Goodyear/AUS served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.