Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 1 01:01:42 00:09:14 00:00:47 00:30:59 00:00:34 00:20:11
2 Kelly-Ann Perkins 1992 AUS 42 01:01:55 00:09:14 00:00:46 00:31:00 00:00:47 00:20:09
3 Margot Garabedian 1996 FRA 11 01:02:15 00:09:17 00:00:40 00:31:02 00:00:33 00:20:44
4 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 2 01:02:50 00:09:36 00:00:45 00:31:31 00:00:39 00:20:21
5 Marta Lagownik 1995 POL 30 01:02:59 00:09:49 00:00:45 00:31:18 00:00:37 00:20:31
6 Kira Hedgeland 1998 AUS 7 01:03:20 00:09:17 00:00:47 00:30:58 00:00:33 00:21:46
7 Maya Kingma 1995 NED 8 01:03:38 00:09:12 00:00:44 00:31:05 00:00:40 00:21:59
8 Sharon Spimi 1997 ITA 22 01:04:00 00:09:13 00:00:47 00:31:03 00:00:39 00:22:21
9 Jony Heerink 1986 NED 19 01:04:07 00:09:51 00:00:41 00:31:15 00:00:36 00:21:46
10 Rani Skrabanja 1998 NED 18 01:04:14 00:09:20 00:00:43 00:30:57 00:00:40 00:22:35
11 Yan Yin Hilda Choi 1994 HKG 4 01:04:19 00:09:46 00:00:43 00:31:21 00:00:34 00:21:58
12 Hanne De Vet 1998 BEL 28 01:04:28 00:09:24 00:00:46 00:31:40 00:00:34 00:22:06
13 Severine Bouchez 1994 BEL 5 01:04:37 00:09:46 00:00:45 00:31:19 00:00:36 00:22:13
14 Ari Graham 1999 NZL 25 01:04:44 00:09:41 00:00:44 00:31:26 00:00:38 00:22:17
15 Aleksandra Rudzinska 1994 POL 14 01:04:47 00:09:52 00:00:42 00:31:17 00:00:36 00:22:23
16 Jolien Vermeylen 1994 BEL 17 01:04:57 00:09:15 00:00:44 00:31:55 00:00:39 00:22:25
17 Hannah Knighton 2000 NZL 23 01:05:03 00:09:56 00:00:50 00:32:58 00:00:34 00:20:46
18 Kyla Roy 1998 CAN 12 01:05:15 00:09:38 00:00:45 00:31:31 00:00:36 00:22:47
19 Elisabeth Boutin 1995 CAN 3 01:05:17 00:09:44 00:00:46 00:31:44 00:00:33 00:22:33
20 Lisa Schanung 1993 ITA 9 01:05:22 00:10:01 00:00:47 00:31:00 00:00:37 00:22:59
21 Andreia Ferrum 1995 POR 6 01:05:24 00:09:48 00:00:49 00:32:15 00:00:36 00:21:58
22 Paulina Klimas 1995 POL 24 01:05:26 00:09:35 00:00:47 00:31:27 00:00:41 00:22:58
23 Kiara Lenaertz 1998 BEL 26 01:05:42 00:09:59 00:00:40 00:31:11 00:00:36 00:23:18
24 Keisha Besler 1997 CAN 32 01:05:43 00:09:14 00:00:44 00:31:05 00:00:39 00:24:02
25 Deborah Wissink 1995 NED 39 01:05:49 00:10:05 00:00:43 00:31:00 00:00:35 00:23:28
26 Emma Varga 1997 SWE 41 01:05:58 00:09:15 00:00:47 00:31:00 00:00:33 00:24:25
27 Samantha Whitting 2000 AUS 36 01:06:23 00:09:57 00:00:46 00:31:10 00:00:36 00:23:56
28 Marije Dankelman 1997 NED 27 01:06:37 00:09:47 00:00:50 00:31:17 00:00:37 00:24:07
29 Shanae Williams 1998 RSA 15 01:07:37 00:09:26 00:00:45 00:33:23 00:00:37 00:23:28
30 Isabel Neese 1998 GER 33 01:08:06 00:09:59 00:00:47 00:33:00 00:00:38 00:23:45
31 Sophie Van Der Most 1995 NED 49 01:08:17 00:12:06 00:00:49 00:32:40 00:00:36 00:22:07
32 Nixie Turner 1998 GBR 45 01:09:34 00:09:59 00:00:50 00:32:58 00:00:39 00:25:09
33 Elianne Huitema 1997 NED 37 01:09:43 00:09:24 00:00:46 00:33:34 00:00:39 00:25:22
34 Abby Speirs 1998 CAN 43 01:10:17 00:10:02 00:00:47 00:34:43 00:00:35 00:24:11
35 Teresa Groton 1996 USA 10 01:10:53 00:09:53 00:00:51 00:34:50 00:00:38 00:24:42
36 Erika Parviainen 1995 FIN 44 01:12:43 00:10:02 00:00:49 00:34:44 00:00:43 00:26:29
37 Jemma Speers 1997 IRL 46 01:16:04 00:10:00 00:00:45 00:36:19 00:00:52 00:28:11
DNS Stine Dale 1998 NOR 40 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hannah Howitt 1995 GBR 20 DNF 00:11:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Amber Pate 1995 AUS 21 DNF 00:09:13 00:00:52 00:31:48 00:01:12 00:00:00
DNF Julie Nimmo 1997 GBR 29 DNF 00:09:53 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ellie Hoitink 2000 AUS 31 DNF 00:09:41 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yuval Gome 1996 ISR 34 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bree Thistlethwait 2000 AUS 35 DNF 00:09:33 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Henrika Parviainen 1997 FIN 48 DNF 00:09:54 00:00:49 00:31:32 00:00:39 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate:Esther Sanchez/ESP. Head Referee: Michiel Van Niererk/NED. Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Maryia Cherkovskaya/BLR, Wim Van Oijen/NED
Bike 20 km (2 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature: 22.8ºC Air Tempoerature 26.7ºC.Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #46 Speers/IRL served a 10 seconds penalty by race start.