Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Matthew Willis 2000 GBR 26 00:56:26 00:09:04 00:00:38 00:28:53 00:00:31 00:17:21
2 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 NOR 6 00:56:35 00:08:41 00:00:40 00:28:22 00:00:35 00:18:19
3 Ricardo Batista 2000 POR 2 00:56:38 00:08:31 00:00:38 00:28:36 00:00:33 00:18:22
4 Arthur Berland 1999 FRA 20 00:56:47 00:08:37 00:00:38 00:28:27 00:00:32 00:18:34
5 Paul Georgenthum 2000 FRA 23 00:56:55 00:08:42 00:00:38 00:28:24 00:00:33 00:18:41
6 Max Stapley 1999 ITU 16 00:57:01 00:08:28 00:00:46 00:28:30 00:00:33 00:18:47
7 Nicolò Strada 2000 ITA 32 00:57:21 00:08:33 00:00:42 00:28:31 00:00:33 00:19:03
8 Ben De La Porte 1999 RSA 10 00:57:24 00:08:41 00:00:40 00:28:26 00:00:33 00:19:06
9 Dylan Mccullough 2001 NZL 5 00:57:26 00:08:34 00:00:38 00:28:35 00:00:33 00:19:08
10 Boris Pierre 2000 FRA 27 00:57:26 00:09:05 00:00:41 00:28:43 00:00:31 00:18:29
11 Trent Dodds 1999 NZL 1 00:57:31 00:08:58 00:00:37 00:28:53 00:00:30 00:18:35
12 Sam Hart 2000 GBR 59 00:57:32 00:08:56 00:00:38 00:28:59 00:00:33 00:18:28
13 Davide Ingrilli 2000 ITA 19 00:57:33 00:08:34 00:00:38 00:28:33 00:00:32 00:19:17
14 Jamie Riddle 2000 RSA 9 00:57:51 00:08:28 00:00:38 00:28:38 00:00:34 00:19:35
15 Tiago Fonseca 1999 POR 31 00:58:06 00:09:00 00:00:40 00:28:52 00:00:34 00:19:02
16 Guillaume Hay 2000 FRA 53 00:58:11 00:09:30 00:00:44 00:28:58 00:00:32 00:18:31
17 Jason Tai Long Ng 2000 HKG 4 00:58:14 00:09:00 00:00:39 00:28:54 00:00:35 00:19:08
18 Saxon Morgan 2000 NZL 17 00:58:18 00:09:02 00:00:43 00:28:44 00:00:33 00:19:18
19 Joris Basslé 1999 BEL 30 00:58:23 00:08:41 00:00:41 00:28:24 00:00:34 00:20:05
20 Oscar Gladney Rundqvist 2000 DEN 37 00:58:31 00:09:15 00:00:38 00:29:20 00:00:31 00:18:49
21 Simon Folens 1999 BEL 29 00:58:43 00:08:48 00:00:38 00:28:18 00:00:33 00:20:29
22 Tate Haugan 2000 CAN 18 00:58:47 00:08:47 00:00:41 00:28:17 00:00:36 00:20:28
23 Mika Vekemans 1999 BEL 51 00:58:59 00:09:07 00:00:41 00:28:43 00:00:33 00:19:58
24 Julien Thuilliez 2000 FRA 58 00:59:03 00:09:17 00:00:41 00:29:17 00:00:39 00:19:11
25 Rik Malcorps 2001 BEL 33 00:59:04 00:09:29 00:00:41 00:29:03 00:00:32 00:19:21
26 Joey Van 'T Verlaat 1999 NED 68 00:59:07 00:09:44 00:00:40 00:28:51 00:00:34 00:19:20
27 Shing Him Yu 1999 HKG 11 00:59:11 00:08:51 00:00:41 00:28:59 00:00:35 00:20:09
28 Tom Van Cappellen 1999 BEL 24 00:59:15 00:09:31 00:00:43 00:28:58 00:00:35 00:19:29
29 Jarno Cuypers 1999 BEL 15 00:59:16 00:09:04 00:00:40 00:28:45 00:00:36 00:20:13
30 Victor Goené 1999 NED 34 00:59:20 00:09:40 00:00:42 00:28:52 00:00:38 00:19:31
31 Cheung Sing Nicholas Tsang 2000 HKG 3 00:59:22 00:08:46 00:00:40 00:29:08 00:00:38 00:20:12
32 Scott Steenberg 2000 DEN 21 00:59:22 00:08:58 00:00:45 00:28:45 00:00:36 00:20:19
33 Brice Hacquart 1999 FRA 35 00:59:23 00:09:04 00:00:41 00:28:47 00:00:39 00:20:15
34 Guilherme Pires 1999 POR 7 00:59:24 00:08:49 00:00:41 00:29:09 00:00:42 00:20:05
35 Daniel Nou 1999 SWE 36 00:59:25 00:09:15 00:00:45 00:29:11 00:00:40 00:19:36
36 Thomas Rivet 2000 FRA 38 00:59:26 00:09:16 00:00:41 00:29:16 00:00:42 00:19:33
37 Andreas Nørgaard 1999 DEN 44 00:59:30 00:09:43 00:00:40 00:28:50 00:00:38 00:19:41
38 Martin Semerad 1999 CZE 28 00:59:35 00:09:30 00:00:44 00:29:05 00:00:37 00:19:41
39 Tyler Hutchinson 1999 GBR 54 00:59:38 00:09:20 00:00:42 00:29:13 00:00:39 00:19:46
40 Asher Biggs 1999 RSA 40 00:59:40 00:09:27 00:00:45 00:29:02 00:00:36 00:19:53
41 Cameron Main 1999 GBR 25 00:59:41 00:08:48 00:00:42 00:29:03 00:00:34 00:20:36
42 José Vieira 2001 POR 8 00:59:49 00:08:49 00:00:41 00:29:02 00:00:35 00:20:45
43 Antoine Vandebroek 2002 BEL 61 00:59:54 00:09:09 00:00:41 00:28:45 00:00:33 00:20:47
44 Ben Bartlett 2000 GBR 63 01:00:13 00:09:28 00:00:47 00:29:07 00:00:38 00:20:14
45 Lars Van Der Knaap 1999 NED 70 01:00:18 00:09:29 00:00:42 00:29:01 00:00:37 00:20:31
46 Jesse Cuijpers 2002 NED 55 01:00:30 00:09:29 00:00:44 00:29:05 00:00:36 00:20:38
47 Valentin Morlec 1999 FRA 22 01:00:34 00:08:35 00:00:40 00:29:15 00:00:33 00:21:33
48 Ian Pennekamp 2001 NED 39 01:00:47 00:09:41 00:00:45 00:28:48 00:00:34 00:21:01
49 Davy Heijsteeg 1999 NED 69 01:01:03 00:09:26 00:00:43 00:29:07 00:00:36 00:21:14
50 Christiaan Stroebel 2001 RSA 74 01:01:08 00:08:50 00:00:42 00:28:59 00:00:41 00:21:58
51 Jan Trutna 1999 CZE 62 01:01:10 00:09:27 00:00:44 00:29:08 00:00:41 00:21:13
52 Hugo Winock 2000 FRA 48 01:01:12 00:08:37 00:00:40 00:30:09 00:00:35 00:21:14
53 Wout Franco 2002 BEL 56 01:01:13 00:09:20 00:00:44 00:29:08 00:00:39 00:21:24
54 Gjalt Panjer 2002 NED 66 01:01:22 00:09:32 00:00:44 00:29:00 00:00:39 00:21:29
55 Reuben Trotter 2000 GBR 49 01:01:23 00:09:25 00:00:49 00:29:03 00:00:30 00:21:38
56 Syb De Jong 2002 NED 60 01:01:34 00:09:34 00:00:43 00:28:59 00:00:40 00:21:39
57 Timi Malinen 1999 FIN 47 01:01:37 00:09:25 00:00:47 00:29:05 00:00:36 00:21:46
58 Ruben Slot 2000 NED 71 01:01:45 00:09:42 00:00:42 00:30:37 00:00:36 00:20:10
59 Jindrich Strihavka 2000 CZE 65 01:02:03 00:09:31 00:00:46 00:29:00 00:00:40 00:22:09
60 Hugo Jan Bosscher 2000 NED 64 01:02:19 00:09:18 00:00:47 00:29:36 00:00:39 00:22:01
61 Travis Saunders 2001 RSA 12 01:03:13 00:09:03 00:00:43 00:29:28 00:00:40 00:23:22
62 Olaf Jan Bosscher 2002 NED 50 01:03:57 00:09:29 00:00:47 00:32:30 00:00:38 00:20:34
63 Stef Corthouts 2001 BEL 41 01:03:57 00:09:39 00:00:40 00:32:40 00:00:34 00:20:25
64 Filip Tlamka 2002 CZE 43 01:04:54 00:09:23 00:00:44 00:32:55 00:00:32 00:21:23
65 Jirí Stuchlík 2001 CZE 52 01:05:14 00:09:24 00:00:45 00:31:03 00:00:36 00:23:30
66 Joost Friderichs 2002 NED 72 01:06:35 00:10:02 00:00:44 00:30:50 00:00:40 00:24:21
67 Braden Kersey 2001 CAN 42 01:07:56 00:09:53 00:00:50 00:33:58 00:00:41 00:22:36
DNS Siddiq Almahmood 2001 BRN 73 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jackson Konkin 2000 CAN 14 DNF 00:09:55 00:00:50 00:34:36 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Johan Tamm 2002 EST 46 DNF 00:09:14 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joost Somsen 1999 NED 67 DNF 00:10:10 00:00:42 00:30:10 00:00:33 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate:Esther Sanchez/ESP. Head Referee: Michiel Van Niererk/NED. Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Maryia Cherkovskaya/BLR, Wim Van Oijen/NED
Distances: Swim 750 m(1 lap) Bike 20 km (2 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature: 22.5ºC Air Tempoerature 26.7ºC.Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #34 Goene/NED, #35 Hacqart/FRA, and #63 Barlett/GBR served a 10 seconds penalty by race start.
Athletes #58 Thuillex/FRA and #70 Van Der Knapp served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.