Results: 2018 Holten ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup | Junior Women
Holten, Netherlands • 30 Jun, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kristina Jesenska 2000 SVK 17 01:04:08 00:09:40 00:00:46 00:31:52 00:00:33 00:21:19
2 Celia Merle 1999 FRA 22 01:04:17 00:09:23 00:00:46 00:32:10 00:00:30 00:21:30
3 Amber Schlebusch 2001 RSA 4 01:04:18 00:09:40 00:00:44 00:31:56 00:00:37 00:21:23
4 Pauline Landron 1999 FRA 14 01:04:24 00:09:59 00:00:42 00:32:17 00:00:30 00:20:58
5 Suzanne Henry 2001 FRA 34 01:04:30 00:09:46 00:00:42 00:31:50 00:00:32 00:21:42
6 Quinty Schoens 1999 NED 5 01:04:32 00:09:46 00:00:44 00:31:49 00:00:32 00:21:42
7 Magdalena Früh 2000 AUT 16 01:04:34 00:09:50 00:00:45 00:32:24 00:00:35 00:21:02
8 Astrid Snäll 1999 FIN 33 01:04:41 00:10:30 00:00:45 00:32:23 00:00:31 00:20:35
9 Romy Wolstencroft 1999 AUS 3 01:04:55 00:10:27 00:00:52 00:32:20 00:00:37 00:20:42
10 Jessica Fullagar 2000 FRA 12 01:04:59 00:09:37 00:00:42 00:31:59 00:00:33 00:22:09
11 Orla Walsh 1999 IRL 26 01:05:09 00:09:30 00:00:43 00:32:07 00:00:33 00:22:19
12 Alzbeta Hruskova 2000 CZE 24 01:05:13 00:09:42 00:00:44 00:31:53 00:00:36 00:22:20
13 Bianca Seregni 2000 ITA 20 01:05:17 00:09:23 00:00:48 00:32:54 00:00:37 00:21:37
14 Inês Rico 2002 POR 15 01:05:29 00:10:01 00:00:41 00:32:18 00:00:37 00:21:54
15 Milan Agnew 1999 AUS 6 01:05:50 00:10:02 00:01:01 00:32:37 00:00:33 00:21:39
16 Hollie Elliott 1999 GBR 35 01:06:30 00:09:54 00:00:49 00:32:20 00:00:34 00:22:55
17 Erica Byram 1999 GBR 40 01:06:35 00:10:06 00:00:44 00:32:12 00:00:33 00:23:02
18 Mariana Vargem 2001 POR 25 01:06:38 00:10:25 00:00:43 00:32:39 00:00:32 00:22:20
19 Emma Ducreux 1999 FRA 21 01:06:43 00:09:48 00:00:43 00:32:34 00:00:31 00:23:09
20 Bridget Theunissen 2001 RSA 9 01:06:54 00:10:14 00:00:43 00:32:54 00:00:38 00:22:27
21 Sophia Green 2000 GBR 27 01:07:00 00:09:26 00:00:46 00:32:06 00:00:44 00:24:00
22 Hanne Peeters 2001 BEL 23 01:07:07 00:10:22 00:00:45 00:32:41 00:00:31 00:22:49
23 Ashleigh Irvine-Smith 2001 RSA 10 01:07:08 00:09:56 00:00:46 00:32:21 00:00:33 00:23:33
24 Audrey Ducornet 2000 FRA 18 01:07:11 00:10:01 00:00:47 00:33:05 00:00:34 00:22:47
25 Colette Reimer 2001 CAN 8 01:07:23 00:10:06 00:00:44 00:33:00 00:00:34 00:23:01
26 Gizelde Strauss 1999 RSA 11 01:07:40 00:10:04 00:00:42 00:33:02 00:00:33 00:23:21
27 Joyce Caro 1999 NED 29 01:07:52 00:10:01 00:00:47 00:33:05 00:00:37 00:23:25
28 Matilda Offord 1999 AUS 31 01:07:57 00:10:17 00:00:43 00:32:51 00:00:37 00:23:31
29 Elise Tahay 2002 BEL 19 01:08:02 00:10:01 00:00:48 00:33:03 00:00:37 00:23:34
30 Bailee Brown 2000 HKG 2 01:08:04 00:09:44 00:00:43 00:31:52 00:00:38 00:25:09
31 Silke De Wolde 2001 NED 51 01:08:07 00:09:59 00:00:46 00:33:04 00:00:32 00:23:48
32 Kim Groeneveld 2001 NED 42 01:08:11 00:09:56 00:00:49 00:33:05 00:00:37 00:23:47
33 Frida Nöu 2001 SWE 28 01:08:14 00:09:54 00:00:46 00:32:20 00:00:34 00:24:42
34 Solveig Løvseth 1999 NOR 47 01:08:37 00:10:19 00:00:48 00:32:43 00:00:34 00:24:15
35 Kim Van 'T Verlaat 2001 NED 52 01:09:00 00:10:51 00:00:45 00:32:57 00:00:33 00:23:57
36 Anna Witteveen 1999 NED 37 01:09:14 00:10:10 00:00:44 00:32:56 00:00:32 00:24:54
37 Romy Spoelder 2001 NED 48 01:09:27 00:10:28 00:00:42 00:32:41 00:00:33 00:25:06
38 Shirin Van Anrooij 2002 NED 46 01:09:29 00:11:49 00:00:43 00:33:21 00:00:33 00:23:05
39 Hanna Grieg Sæthre 2000 NOR 30 01:09:47 00:10:22 00:00:52 00:33:21 00:00:35 00:24:40
40 Aleisha Wesley 1999 AUS 39 01:09:48 00:09:36 00:00:45 00:33:30 00:00:40 00:25:20
41 Marit Van Den Berg 2001 NED 50 01:09:58 00:10:48 00:00:45 00:32:59 00:00:32 00:24:56
42 Ho Yan Lo 2002 HKG 36 01:10:04 00:09:55 00:00:52 00:33:10 00:00:33 00:25:36
43 Tereza Svobodova 2000 CZE 32 01:11:01 00:10:48 00:00:47 00:35:53 00:00:37 00:22:59
44 Tegan Gore 2001 RSA 7 01:11:14 00:10:05 00:00:50 00:34:48 00:00:38 00:24:54
45 Tessa Witteveen 1999 NED 49 01:11:36 00:10:35 00:00:45 00:33:15 00:00:37 00:26:26
46 Marlene Wulst 2001 NOR 43 01:12:04 00:10:40 00:00:51 00:33:03 00:00:38 00:26:55
47 Wing To Cho 2001 HKG 41 01:13:48 00:10:03 00:00:49 00:36:35 00:00:36 00:25:46
48 Nikita Van Den Ouden 1999 NED 44 01:13:48 00:09:44 00:00:48 00:34:01 00:00:40 00:28:36
DNS Thea Hovda 1999 NOR 38 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Katinka Berg 2000 NOR 45 DNF 00:11:44 00:00:44 00:34:49 00:00:38 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate:Esther Sanchez/ESP. Head Referee: Michiel Van Niererk/NED. Competition Jury: Esther Sanchez/ESP, Maryia Cherkovskaya/BLR, Wim Van Oijen/NED
Bike 20 km (2 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature: 21.9ºC Air Tempoerature 21.8ºC.Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #29 Caro/NED, #43 Wulst/NOR and #47 Lovseth/NOR served a 10 seconds penalty by race start.
Athlete #25 Vargem/POR served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.