Results: 2018 Huatulco ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Huatulco, Mexico • 10 Jun, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 1 00:55:32 00:09:19 00:00:38 00:29:46 00:00:21 00:15:27
2 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 7 00:55:45 00:09:22 00:00:41 00:29:43 00:00:34 00:15:25
3 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 8 00:55:51 00:09:37 00:00:47 00:29:20 00:00:26 00:15:40
4 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 26 00:55:53 00:09:13 00:00:43 00:29:52 00:00:32 00:15:31
5 Felix Duchampt 1989 FRA 2 00:55:54 00:09:39 00:00:44 00:29:24 00:00:31 00:15:34
6 Cesar Saracho 1994 MEX 28 00:55:56 00:09:35 00:00:45 00:29:26 00:00:32 00:15:37
7 Davide Uccellari 1991 ITA 32 00:55:59 00:09:25 00:00:45 00:29:36 00:00:31 00:15:40
8 William Huffman 1993 USA 45 00:56:01 00:08:55 00:00:48 00:30:00 00:00:30 00:15:45
9 Jesus Gomar 1988 GEO 30 00:56:04 00:09:10 00:00:46 00:29:49 00:00:27 00:15:50
10 Edson Gomez Ruiz 1993 MEX 34 00:56:06 00:09:16 00:00:46 00:29:42 00:00:25 00:15:55
11 Ran Sagiv 1997 ISR 33 00:56:11 00:09:17 00:00:44 00:29:47 00:00:40 00:15:41
12 Abraham Rodriguez Moreno 1999 MEX 38 00:56:13 00:09:25 00:00:43 00:29:36 00:00:31 00:15:57
13 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 11 00:56:20 00:09:07 00:00:41 00:29:54 00:00:22 00:16:14
14 Christophe De Keyser 1993 BEL 18 00:56:21 00:09:12 00:00:46 00:29:47 00:00:24 00:16:11
15 Fabian Villanueva Moehl 1993 MEX 31 00:56:21 00:09:40 00:00:42 00:29:23 00:00:27 00:16:07
16 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 20 00:56:25 00:09:15 00:00:46 00:29:47 00:00:35 00:16:00
17 Anton Ruanova 1986 BRA 67 00:56:30 00:09:14 00:00:47 00:29:45 00:00:30 00:16:13
18 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 3 00:56:33 00:08:58 00:00:43 00:30:04 00:00:26 00:16:20
19 Ramón Armando Matute 1994 ECU 39 00:56:36 00:09:14 00:00:45 00:29:45 00:00:28 00:16:21
20 Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 SRB 29 00:56:38 00:09:23 00:00:46 00:29:34 00:00:33 00:16:19
21 Roee Zuaretz 1994 ISR 55 00:56:39 00:09:30 00:00:44 00:29:36 00:00:30 00:16:17
22 Brian Moya 1993 COL 19 00:56:41 00:09:16 00:00:44 00:29:45 00:00:31 00:16:24
23 Filipe Azevedo 1993 POR 21 00:56:47 00:09:20 00:00:45 00:29:41 00:00:28 00:16:32
24 Facundo Medard 1995 ARG 59 00:56:48 00:09:37 00:00:47 00:29:23 00:00:31 00:16:28
25 Gaspar Riveros 1990 CHI 25 00:56:49 00:09:15 00:00:43 00:29:45 00:00:28 00:16:35
26 Amitai Yonah 1994 ISR 37 00:56:50 00:09:35 00:00:46 00:29:26 00:00:34 00:16:27
27 Michael Arishita 1994 USA 44 00:56:51 00:09:32 00:00:43 00:29:34 00:00:33 00:16:27
28 Tommaso Crivellaro 1993 ITA 58 00:56:54 00:09:32 00:00:44 00:29:32 00:00:31 00:16:33
29 Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 14 00:56:55 00:09:33 00:00:45 00:29:27 00:00:34 00:16:34
30 Domen Dornik 1991 SLO 27 00:56:57 00:09:01 00:00:47 00:29:56 00:00:32 00:16:39
31 Makoto Odakura 1993 JPN 4 00:57:00 00:09:02 00:00:46 00:29:57 00:00:30 00:16:43
32 Seth Rider 1997 USA 17 00:57:02 00:09:01 00:00:47 00:29:56 00:00:25 00:16:51
33 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 23 00:57:02 00:09:38 00:00:46 00:29:22 00:00:31 00:16:43
34 Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 BEL 15 00:57:04 00:09:06 00:00:43 00:29:54 00:00:32 00:16:46
35 Andres Cabascango 1989 ECU 56 00:57:06 00:09:39 00:00:46 00:29:19 00:00:29 00:16:50
36 Matheus Diniz 1990 BRA 22 00:57:07 00:09:26 00:00:47 00:29:32 00:00:33 00:16:47
37 Luca Facchinetti 1988 ITA 35 00:57:15 00:09:17 00:00:46 00:29:44 00:00:36 00:16:50
38 Alexandre Nobre 1994 POR 24 00:57:26 00:09:34 00:00:49 00:29:25 00:00:34 00:17:02
39 Diego Moya 1998 CHI 53 00:57:32 00:08:57 00:00:50 00:30:00 00:00:31 00:17:11
40 Linus Stimmel 1996 GER 41 00:57:41 00:08:54 00:00:48 00:30:06 00:00:33 00:17:19
41 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 12 00:57:46 00:09:11 00:00:45 00:30:36 00:00:26 00:16:47
42 Eduardo Londoño Naranjo 1997 COL 43 00:57:51 00:09:30 00:00:46 00:29:31 00:00:31 00:17:30
43 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 6 00:57:52 00:09:54 00:00:43 00:30:45 00:00:26 00:16:02
44 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 ARG 42 00:57:55 00:09:48 00:00:48 00:30:47 00:00:27 00:16:03
45 Arturo Gabriel Beltran Vieira 1999 VEN 61 00:58:14 00:09:38 00:00:44 00:29:23 00:00:31 00:17:56
46 Jack Felix 1993 USA 52 00:58:19 00:09:30 00:00:46 00:29:31 00:00:32 00:17:58
47 Martin Ulloa 1994 CHI 40 00:58:27 00:09:28 00:00:51 00:29:30 00:00:34 00:18:02
48 Vicente Trewhela 1995 CHI 50 00:58:39 00:09:09 00:00:49 00:29:45 00:00:28 00:18:26
49 Ryousuke Maeda 1995 JPN 10 00:58:58 00:09:03 00:00:46 00:29:54 00:00:22 00:18:51
50 Thomas Springer 1984 AUT 51 00:59:02 00:09:46 00:00:44 00:30:51 00:00:26 00:17:13
51 Taylor Forbes 1993 CAN 5 00:59:04 00:09:28 00:00:48 00:29:31 00:00:31 00:18:44
52 Peter Vega 1996 PAN 47 00:59:20 00:09:39 00:00:44 00:29:26 00:00:33 00:18:56
53 Kenji Nener 1993 ITU 49 00:59:28 00:08:58 00:00:48 00:29:59 00:00:26 00:19:15
54 Jeremy Briand 1995 CAN 36 00:59:41 00:09:47 00:00:45 00:30:53 00:00:29 00:17:46
55 Billy Gordon 1989 PAN 54 01:00:47 00:09:45 00:00:47 00:30:50 00:00:27 00:18:56
56 Mohamad Alsabbagh 1990 SYR 48 01:00:48 00:09:46 00:00:48 00:30:51 00:00:28 00:18:53
57 Gerardo Vergara 1989 GUA 57 01:01:26 00:09:42 00:00:44 00:30:58 00:00:27 00:19:33
58 Miguel Angel Márquez Alemán 1991 MEX 46 01:02:24 00:09:19 00:00:44 00:34:14 00:00:38 00:17:27
59 Robby Webster 1990 USA 62 01:02:41 00:09:57 00:00:47 00:33:30 00:00:30 00:17:55
60 Federico Scarabino 1996 URU 64 01:05:01 00:09:42 00:00:49 00:30:54 00:00:32 00:23:02
DNS Ryan Fisher 1991 AUS 63 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Emiliano Ayerdi Reyna 2000 GUA 65 LAP 00:11:03 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Eder Mejia Muñoz 1987 MEX 9 DSQ 00:09:00 00:00:46 00:30:00 00:00:33 00:16:28
DNF Miguel Arraiolos 1988 POR 16 DNF 00:09:34 00:00:47 00:29:26 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Martin Bedirian 1989 ARG 60 DNF 00:09:16 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kevin Martínez 1999 DOM 66 DNF 00:09:42 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Stevee Espling/USA. Head Referee: Cinthia Quilo/MEX,
Competition Jury:  Stevee Espling/USA, Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Jaime Cadaval/MEX.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20.98 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 30 ⁰C . Air temperature 32.1 ⁰C. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #9 Mejia Muñoz/MEX was disqualified due to a doping violation in a previous race.