Results: 2018 Huatulco ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Huatulco, Mexico • 10 Jun, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Chelsea Sodaro 1989 USA 9 01:01:14 00:10:13 00:00:46 00:32:40 00:00:24 00:17:08
2 Deborah Lynch 1992 NZL 22 01:01:39 00:10:13 00:00:50 00:32:38 00:00:25 00:17:31
3 Beatriz Neres 1986 BRA 11 01:01:41 00:10:18 00:00:48 00:32:36 00:00:29 00:17:27
4 Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 2 01:01:45 00:09:48 00:00:46 00:33:06 00:00:25 00:17:37
5 Erika Ackerlund 1996 USA 12 01:01:45 00:10:12 00:00:50 00:32:39 00:00:25 00:17:37
6 Luisa Baptista 1994 BRA 6 01:01:57 00:09:44 00:00:48 00:33:09 00:00:25 00:17:49
7 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 5 01:02:00 00:10:08 00:00:47 00:32:47 00:00:29 00:17:48
8 Camila Alonso Aradas 1994 ESP 15 01:02:19 00:10:08 00:00:48 00:32:46 00:00:26 00:18:09
9 Sophie Chase 1994 USA 17 01:02:27 00:09:42 00:00:47 00:33:11 00:00:24 00:18:21
10 Melanie Santos 1995 POR 4 01:02:31 00:09:49 00:00:51 00:33:03 00:00:28 00:18:18
11 Yurie Kato 1987 JPN 8 01:02:38 00:10:09 00:00:47 00:32:43 00:00:26 00:18:30
12 Aoi Kuramoto 1988 JPN 10 01:02:43 00:10:07 00:00:44 00:32:55 00:00:30 00:18:26
13 Paola Diaz 1992 MEX 19 01:02:46 00:10:12 00:00:50 00:32:42 00:00:30 00:18:30
14 Diana Castillo 1993 COL 16 01:03:00 00:09:43 00:00:47 00:33:11 00:00:29 00:18:48
15 Adriana Barraza 1993 MEX 27 01:03:07 00:10:13 00:00:53 00:32:37 00:00:27 00:18:54
16 Romina Biagioli 1989 ARG 26 01:03:10 00:10:04 00:00:51 00:32:49 00:00:32 00:18:52
17 Lina Maria Raga 1988 COL 38 01:03:15 00:10:14 00:00:52 00:32:37 00:00:31 00:18:58
18 Erica Hawley 1998 BER 40 01:03:20 00:09:59 00:00:50 00:32:54 00:00:27 00:19:07
19 Leslie Amat Alvarez 1992 CUB 18 01:03:24 00:10:05 00:00:27 00:33:13 00:00:27 00:19:11
20 Jessica Romero Tinoco 1998 MEX 34 01:03:28 00:09:58 00:00:49 00:32:54 00:00:28 00:19:17
21 Sarah Alexander 1987 USA 14 01:03:36 00:10:09 00:00:51 00:32:40 00:00:29 00:19:24
22 Paula Jara 1997 ECU 35 01:03:57 00:10:18 00:00:54 00:32:31 00:00:31 00:19:41
23 Alia Cardinale Villalobos 1985 CRC 39 01:04:08 00:10:14 00:00:51 00:32:38 00:00:29 00:19:55
24 Nicole Welling 1990 USA 41 01:04:14 00:10:03 00:00:53 00:32:45 00:00:30 00:20:00
25 Marion Kim Mangrobang 1991 PHI 21 01:04:16 00:10:11 00:00:52 00:32:41 00:00:40 00:19:50
26 Vanesa De La Torre 1995 MEX 7 01:04:23 00:10:12 00:00:51 00:34:15 00:00:25 00:18:38
27 Adriana Isaura Carreño 1996 MEX 20 01:05:03 00:10:18 00:00:47 00:34:13 00:00:28 00:19:15
28 Cecilia Sayuri Ramirez Alavez 2000 MEX 36 01:05:30 00:10:11 00:00:47 00:34:19 00:00:25 00:19:45
29 Helena Carvalho 1995 POR 31 01:05:31 00:09:40 00:00:53 00:33:12 00:00:31 00:21:14
30 Maira Alejandra Vargas 1987 COL 33 01:05:58 00:10:19 00:00:47 00:34:12 00:00:28 00:20:09
31 Raquel Solis Guerrero 1998 CRC 24 01:07:11 00:10:12 00:00:53 00:34:15 00:00:28 00:21:21
32 Gréta Santosi 1989 HUN 30 01:07:50 00:10:07 00:00:55 00:36:05 00:00:31 00:20:09
33 Diana Vizcarra Montes 1990 ECU 23 01:08:14 00:10:27 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:56:54
34 Catalina Salazar 1997 CHI 29 01:08:30 00:10:17 00:00:53 00:35:59 00:00:29 00:20:51
35 Sandra Hernandez 1982 COL 28 01:08:57 00:10:12 00:00:54 00:37:06 00:00:27 00:20:15
36 Rachel Pearson 1987 USA 42 01:09:09 00:10:30 00:00:55 00:36:48 00:00:29 00:20:25
37 Aida Barnard 1999 MEX 43 01:09:45 00:10:41 00:00:49 00:36:43 00:00:26 00:21:06
38 Macarena Salazar 1995 CHI 25 01:10:30 00:10:13 00:00:51 00:36:04 00:00:29 00:22:51
LAP Camila Romero Taveras 2000 DOM 44 LAP 00:11:22 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 1 DNF 00:09:43 00:00:47 00:33:09 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Raquel Torres 1981 DOM 45 DNF 00:10:39 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Stevee Espling/USA. Head Referee: Irving Zavala/MEX,
Competition Jury:  Stevee Espling/USA, Leslie Buchanan/CAN, Jaime Cadaval/MEX.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20.98 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 30⁰C . Air temperature 26.7⁰C. Wetsuits not allowed.