Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Eliana Krist Sotelo Reynoso 1981 ESP 4192 00:37:00 n/a n/a 00:14:29 00:00:29 00:22:02
2 Julie Stephan 1982 FRA 4195 00:37:05 n/a n/a 00:15:03 00:00:31 00:21:30
3 Michelle Reid 1979 GBR 4207 00:37:31 n/a n/a 00:15:03 00:00:33 00:21:53
4 Grit Freiwald 1981 GER 4214 00:37:50 n/a n/a 00:16:15 00:00:35 00:21:00
5 Marta Noelia Lluch Escuder 1980 ESP 4193 00:38:10 n/a n/a 00:16:30 00:00:29 00:21:10
6 Harriet Johnson 1982 GBR 4204 00:39:07 n/a n/a 00:18:44 00:00:27 00:19:56
7 Vicki Grice 1981 GBR 4202 00:39:37 n/a n/a 00:15:56 00:00:31 00:23:09
8 Ellen Roberts 1980 GBR 4208 00:39:52 n/a n/a 00:18:22 00:00:28 00:21:02
9 Kathy Wellam 1979 GBR 4212 00:39:58 n/a n/a 00:17:16 00:00:26 00:22:16
10 Sara Tognini 1981 ITA 4216 00:40:13 n/a n/a 00:18:00 00:00:33 00:21:38
11 Catherine Eames 1983 GBR 4201 00:40:25 n/a n/a 00:15:57 00:00:30 00:23:58
12 Émilie AugÉ 1980 FRA 4196 00:40:26 n/a n/a 00:17:23 00:00:35 00:22:28
13 Anne Demetriou 1981 GBR 4200 00:40:51 n/a n/a 00:14:53 00:00:37 00:25:20
14 Charlotte Hewer 1983 GBR 4203 00:42:12 n/a n/a 00:18:20 00:00:31 00:23:20
15 Kate Miller 1980 GBR 4206 00:43:12 n/a n/a 00:18:39 00:00:30 00:24:02
16 Louisa Shaw 1981 GBR 4209 00:43:36 n/a n/a 00:18:53 00:00:51 00:23:51
17 Lyndsey Blair 1981 GBR 4198 00:43:41 n/a n/a 00:17:01 00:00:36 00:26:03
18 Louise Madge 1979 GBR 4205 00:45:15 n/a n/a 00:20:32 00:00:30 00:24:12
19 Ciara Bradley 1980 IRL 4215 00:45:26 n/a n/a 00:22:45 00:00:41 00:22:00
20 Rachel Butler 1982 GBR 4199 00:45:42 n/a n/a 00:18:44 00:00:45 00:26:11
21 Tracey Shepperd 1980 GBR 4210 00:46:06 n/a n/a 00:20:12 00:00:47 00:25:06
22 Louise Beasley 1981 GBR 4197 00:46:10 n/a n/a 00:19:57 00:00:29 00:25:44
23 Galina Shipovalova 1981 RUS 4217 00:52:37 n/a n/a 00:18:52 00:00:52 00:32:52
24 Sylvie Cortinhal 1981 FRA 4194 00:53:53 n/a n/a 00:24:41 00:00:43 00:28:27
DNF Kelly Wickens 1983 GBR 4213 DNF n/a n/a 00:17:24 00:00:31 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Alpar Nagy/HUN. Head Referee: Dirk Bogaert/BEL. Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Jose Hidalgo/ESP.
Distances: Swim 1000m (1 lap), Run 5km (2 laps)
Water temperature 23.2ºC. Air Temperature 24.6ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.