Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Raul Gomez Garces Del Garro 1978 ESP 4422 00:31:45 n/a n/a 00:13:06 00:00:18 00:18:19
2 Xavier Tupet 1975 FRA 4424 00:32:19 n/a n/a 00:13:57 00:00:21 00:18:01
3 Nigel Gaskin 1977 GBR 4429 00:33:26 n/a n/a 00:13:44 00:00:36 00:19:05
4 Peter Harnold 1978 SLO 4442 00:33:58 n/a n/a 00:14:13 00:00:24 00:19:21
5 Steven Paine 1975 GBR 4436 00:34:06 n/a n/a 00:13:03 00:00:32 00:20:30
6 Juan Antonio Vergara Nebro 1978 ESP 4420 00:34:39 n/a n/a 00:13:48 00:00:23 00:20:27
7 Simon Jones 1975 GBR 4439 00:34:52 n/a n/a 00:16:10 00:00:30 00:18:11
8 Dave Wood 1978 GBR 4438 00:35:54 n/a n/a 00:15:44 00:00:27 00:19:42
9 Sean Everett 1978 GBR 4428 00:36:26 n/a n/a 00:13:47 00:00:27 00:22:11
10 Jon Binney 1977 GBR 4426 00:36:56 n/a n/a 00:15:30 00:00:28 00:20:57
11 Andrew Kitson 1974 GBR 4432 00:37:06 n/a n/a 00:15:59 00:00:35 00:20:31
12 Jonathan Gubb 1975 GBR 4430 00:38:12 n/a n/a 00:15:57 00:00:33 00:21:41
13 Orazio Bonavida 1976 ITA 4441 00:38:16 n/a n/a 00:17:08 00:00:35 00:20:32
14 Ian Rough 1977 GBR 4437 00:38:33 n/a n/a 00:17:48 00:00:33 00:20:12
15 Manuel Romero NuÑez 1975 ESP 4423 00:38:37 n/a n/a 00:16:03 00:00:38 00:21:55
16 Javier Cecilio Salgado Algarrada 1976 ESP 4419 00:38:50 n/a n/a 00:17:26 00:00:27 00:20:56
17 Matthew Ashton 1978 GBR 4425 00:39:30 n/a n/a 00:17:14 00:00:26 00:21:48
18 Pablo Rosello Arce 1977 ESP 4421 00:39:53 n/a n/a 00:16:07 00:00:33 00:23:13
19 Marcus Nichols 1976 GBR 4435 00:40:21 n/a n/a 00:15:38 00:00:33 00:24:10
20 Kevin Morice 1976 GBR 4433 00:40:35 n/a n/a 00:18:24 00:00:24 00:21:45
21 Tristam Burgess 1978 GBR 4427 00:40:53 n/a n/a 00:19:55 00:00:28 00:20:29
22 Phil Newton 1978 GBR 4434 00:41:45 n/a n/a 00:18:07 00:00:26 00:23:11
23 Del Huse 1974 GBR 4431 00:42:47 n/a n/a 00:18:16 00:00:43 00:23:47
24 Juan Carlos Martinez Guiot 1975 ESP 4418 00:43:23 n/a n/a 00:18:41 00:00:50 00:23:51
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Alpar Nagy/HUN. Head Referee: Dirk Bogaert/BEL. Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Chris Kitchen/IRL, Jose Hidalgo/ESP.
Distances: Swim 1000m (1 lap), Run 5km (2 laps)
Water temperature 23.2ºC. Air Temperature 24.6ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.