Results: 2018 Ibiza ETU Duathlon European Championships | 45-49 Female AG Sprint
Ibiza, Spain • 20 Oct, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ella Towers 1969 GBR 1518 01:04:45 00:19:48 00:00:57 00:31:52 00:00:00 00:12:07
2 Ángela Martínez Payá 1973 ESP 1500 01:06:16 00:19:48 00:01:01 00:33:00 00:00:00 00:12:25
3 Lindsey Lewis-Painter 1972 GBR 1514 01:06:42 00:20:21 00:00:59 00:32:58 00:00:00 00:12:22
4 Vikki D'Arcy 1972 GBR 1503 01:06:58 00:20:53 00:01:23 00:31:35 00:00:00 00:13:05
5 Victoria Godliman 1972 GBR 1505 01:07:14 00:21:38 00:01:10 00:30:56 00:00:00 00:13:28
6 Claire Lowe 1972 GBR 1515 01:07:43 00:21:22 00:01:03 00:31:50 00:00:00 00:13:26
7 Joanne Lawrence 1972 GBR 1513 01:09:24 00:21:23 00:01:08 00:33:41 00:00:00 00:13:10
8 Liz Mclellan 1969 GBR 1517 01:09:46 00:20:27 00:01:39 00:34:34 00:00:00 00:13:05
9 Jeanette Fisher 1973 GBR 1504 01:10:03 00:21:54 00:01:48 00:31:57 00:00:00 00:14:23
10 Michelle Jackson 1973 GBR 1509 01:10:44 00:22:18 00:01:10 00:32:45 00:00:00 00:14:29
11 Viv Malt 1972 GBR 1516 01:11:21 00:21:55 00:01:38 00:34:21 00:00:00 00:13:26
12 Joanne White 1972 IRL 1519 01:15:24 00:23:35 00:01:08 00:34:46 00:00:00 00:15:53
13 Susana Suarez Liceras 1971 ESP 1501 01:16:20 00:24:10 00:01:51 00:37:08 00:00:00 00:13:10
14 Kerrise James 1971 GBR 1510 01:16:26 00:22:30 00:01:36 00:38:13 00:00:00 00:14:06
15 Tracey Lancaster 1970 GBR 1512 01:16:54 00:23:24 00:01:24 00:37:29 00:00:00 00:14:37
16 Maria Luisa De La Rubia Gomez-Moran 1969 ESP 1498 01:17:17 00:24:43 00:01:24 00:36:18 00:00:00 00:14:50
17 Anita Hedges 1970 GBR 1507 01:17:51 00:23:32 00:01:34 00:37:53 00:00:00 00:14:49
18 MÓnica GÓmez MartÍnez 1971 ESP 1499 01:18:39 00:24:15 00:41:12 00:38:56 00:00:00 00:15:27
19 Dawn Haynes Sewell 1971 GBR 1506 01:22:06 00:25:22 00:01:15 00:39:17 00:00:00 00:16:11
20 Helen Cooper 1973 GBR 1502 01:22:46 00:25:34 00:01:27 00:39:40 00:00:00 00:16:04
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Alpar Nagy/HUN. Head Referee: John Petrides/GBR.
Competition Jury: Alpar Nagy/HUN, Amancio del Castillo/ESP, Martin Breedjik /NED.
Distances: Run1 5km (2 laps), Bike 20km (4 laps), Run2 2.5km (1 lap)
Air temperature 24.5⁰C.