Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dionne Allen 1989 GBR 6470 03:33:25 00:36:36 00:04:16 01:18:30 00:02:44 01:31:17
2 Cristina Rosello Prats 1989 ESP 6469 03:37:40 00:33:05 00:04:05 01:24:16 00:03:45 01:32:28
3 Catherine A Sands 1992 IRL 6490 03:40:54 00:33:34 00:04:48 01:21:13 00:02:48 01:38:29
4 Julia Gibson 1991 GBR 6478 03:40:56 00:36:19 00:05:59 01:19:00 00:03:50 01:35:48
5 Jennifer Mckenna 1989 GBR 6485 03:41:37 00:34:01 00:05:13 01:23:02 00:03:06 01:36:13
6 Daniella Bailey 1991 GBR 6471 03:42:17 00:36:54 00:05:57 01:20:30 00:04:35 01:34:20
7 Jo Sutton 1990 GBR 6489 03:42:39 00:33:52 00:04:36 01:25:44 00:03:18 01:35:08
8 Rosie Davies 1989 GBR 6477 03:43:31 00:34:40 00:04:27 01:21:44 00:03:21 01:39:17
9 Jennifer Millett 1989 GBR 6486 03:43:43 00:38:02 00:05:10 01:27:45 00:03:09 01:29:34
10 Katie Ball 1991 GBR 6472 03:47:24 00:37:29 00:04:48 01:26:59 00:03:46 01:34:20
11 Bea Chapman 1993 GBR 6475 03:48:19 00:34:47 00:04:10 01:25:35 00:03:01 01:40:44
12 Hattie Jenkins 1990 GBR 6483 03:56:16 00:40:56 00:05:03 01:29:04 00:04:16 01:36:56
13 Charlotte Chattaway 1991 GBR 6476 03:59:17 00:32:42 00:05:30 01:25:35 00:03:23 01:52:05
14 Charlotte Houston 1990 GBR 6482 04:01:50 00:35:36 00:04:41 01:24:44 00:03:31 01:53:16
15 Florence Greatrix 1992 GBR 6480 04:03:16 00:33:17 00:04:08 01:30:47 00:03:14 01:51:48
16 Sophie Gover 1989 GBR 6479 04:04:33 00:33:55 00:05:16 01:27:55 00:03:55 01:53:30
17 Laura Reed 1991 GBR 6488 04:07:36 00:38:16 00:05:04 01:31:33 00:04:13 01:48:28
18 Georgia Butler 1993 GBR 6474 04:13:06 00:37:43 00:04:58 01:20:17 00:03:54 02:06:13
19 Julia MuÑoz Conesa 1989 ESP 6468 04:20:12 00:41:23 00:04:29 01:34:35 00:04:47 01:54:56
20 Elizabeth Longinotti 1990 GBR 6484 04:23:18 00:37:00 00:07:07 01:39:47 00:08:00 01:51:22
21 Angharad Hodgson 1990 GBR 6481 04:32:05 00:39:45 00:06:41 01:39:42 00:04:04 02:01:52
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Vicente Sánchez/ESP. Head Referee: Dirk Bogaert/BEL.
Competition Jury: Vicente Sánchez/ESP, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Alicia García/ESP
Distances: Swim 1900m (1 lap), Bike 45.6km (Connection plus 1 lap of 41.2km plus connection), Run 21.2km (4 laps).
Water temperature: 21.2 ºC Air temperature 18º C
Wetsuits allowed.
Race start was delayed due to weather conditions. The bike course was shortened due to delayed start.