Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Victoria Randall 1983 GBR 6538 03:41:19 00:37:26 00:05:30 01:20:28 00:03:23 01:34:30
2 Julie Stephan 1982 FRA 6524 03:43:00 00:29:55 00:05:02 01:22:26 00:03:13 01:42:22
3 Vicki Dibdin 1980 GBR 6528 03:44:58 00:31:49 00:04:32 01:20:31 00:03:22 01:44:43
4 Lori Westcott 1982 GBR 6543 03:50:10 00:31:51 00:04:16 01:22:37 00:04:14 01:47:11
5 Yvonne Ryan 1980 GBR 6539 03:51:06 00:37:25 00:05:41 01:25:49 00:04:05 01:38:04
6 Laura Starmer 1983 GBR 6542 03:51:17 00:37:30 00:05:25 01:21:36 00:03:17 01:43:27
7 Lara Newell 1979 GBR 6536 03:52:53 00:38:57 00:05:41 01:21:44 00:04:07 01:42:23
8 Laia Torres Guibernau 1979 ESP 6522 03:53:04 00:34:44 00:05:52 01:29:57 00:03:25 01:39:03
9 Saffron Pineger 1981 GBR 6537 03:56:40 00:37:23 00:06:00 01:24:43 00:03:51 01:44:43
10 Christine Strathmann 1979 GER 6544 03:59:13 00:36:55 00:06:36 01:26:53 00:04:21 01:44:28
11 Fiona Clark 1981 GBR 6526 04:00:05 00:36:41 00:05:04 01:25:14 00:03:47 01:49:19
12 Emily Kampf 1980 GBR 6534 04:00:57 00:41:48 00:05:25 01:23:55 00:04:46 01:45:03
13 Tjaša Žnidar 1980 SLO 6549 04:01:06 00:33:53 00:05:03 01:25:33 00:03:32 01:53:05
14 Toni Senior 1980 GBR 6540 04:01:48 00:33:26 00:05:17 01:27:04 00:03:47 01:52:14
15 Nienke Hensbroek 1981 GBR 6533 04:03:32 00:37:57 00:05:00 01:26:31 00:04:11 01:49:53
16 Melanie Knight 1980 FRA 6523 04:08:40 00:40:04 00:07:01 01:30:27 00:03:48 01:47:20
17 Abby Fletcher 1983 GBR 6530 04:08:50 00:38:28 00:04:46 01:25:46 00:03:58 01:55:52
18 Helena Walsh 1982 IRL 6547 04:09:46 00:33:10 00:08:07 01:35:25 00:05:13 01:47:51
19 Loukia Lili-Williams 1981 GRE 6545 04:12:19 00:38:21 00:05:04 01:33:07 00:03:59 01:51:48
20 Kelly Massie 1980 GBR 6535 04:12:44 00:40:10 00:05:21 01:33:21 00:04:01 01:49:51
21 Joanna Butler 1981 IRL 6546 04:15:20 00:40:34 00:06:12 01:35:45 00:03:54 01:48:55
22 Shona Bennett 1983 GBR 6525 04:24:49 00:42:05 00:05:17 01:31:55 00:04:06 02:01:26
23 Nuria De Pedro Sanchez 1981 ESP 6519 04:39:35 00:39:59 00:07:58 01:44:09 00:08:40 01:58:47
24 Lorenza Marini 1979 ITA 6548 05:08:14 00:38:27 00:07:05 01:54:31 00:07:45 02:20:26
DNF Hannah Colston 1982 GBR 6527 DNF 00:37:46 00:04:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Vicente Sánchez/ESP. Head Referee: Dirk Bogaert/BEL.
Competition Jury: Vicente Sánchez/ESP, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Alicia García/ESP
Distances: Swim 1900m (1 lap), Bike 45.6km (Connection plus 1 lap of 41.2km plus connection), Run 21.2km (4 laps).
Water temperature: 21.2 ºC Air temperature 18º C
Wetsuits allowed.
Race start was delayed due to weather conditions. The bike course was shortened due to delayed start.