Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Richard Shephard 1979 GBR 6228 03:08:32 00:29:10 00:03:18 01:12:05 00:03:11 01:20:45
2 Nicolas Dominguez Garcia 1983 ESP 6193 03:13:23 00:30:37 00:03:55 01:17:06 00:03:06 01:18:37
3 Tim Hurst 1983 GBR 6220 03:18:24 00:30:38 00:03:53 01:13:46 00:02:29 01:27:36
4 Scott Richardson 1980 GBR 6227 03:18:28 00:30:45 00:05:01 01:17:06 00:02:54 01:22:40
5 Pablo Vazquez Diaz 1979 ESP 6211 03:19:54 00:32:39 00:04:26 01:11:16 00:03:39 01:27:52
6 Sylvain Pigeau 1981 FRA 6213 03:21:06 00:32:33 00:04:44 01:13:09 00:04:13 01:26:26
7 Alex Foster 1982 GBR 6219 03:21:47 00:27:58 00:03:55 01:17:23 00:03:16 01:29:14
8 Luke Whibley 1981 GBR 6232 03:21:58 00:31:57 00:04:12 01:13:32 00:02:57 01:29:18
9 Ollie Beilby 1981 GBR 6214 03:22:23 00:36:41 00:03:38 01:13:58 00:02:17 01:25:47
10 Sergio Garcia De Eulate Maya 1980 ESP 6195 03:22:58 00:37:08 00:03:59 01:14:22 00:02:26 01:25:02
11 Ian Steiger 1979 GBR 6229 03:24:04 00:31:01 00:04:18 01:17:10 00:02:52 01:28:41
12 Mark Binding 1979 GBR 6215 03:25:32 00:34:53 00:04:35 01:15:26 00:03:40 01:26:56
13 Guillermo Lopez Andres 1980 IRL 6661 03:27:56 00:28:55 00:03:24 01:21:05 00:03:06 01:31:24
14 Stuart De Freyne 1982 GBR 6217 03:29:03 00:31:58 00:05:42 01:16:44 00:04:23 01:30:15
15 Ruan Ebersohn 1980 GBR 6218 03:29:38 00:33:52 00:05:38 01:17:05 00:03:51 01:29:10
16 Tom Lawton 1980 GBR 6221 03:30:13 00:33:41 00:05:01 01:16:33 00:03:17 01:31:39
17 Paul Thomas 1980 GBR 6230 03:31:23 00:33:33 00:04:43 01:19:11 00:04:03 01:29:51
18 Paul Ransome 1982 GBR 6226 03:35:01 00:33:03 00:05:42 01:16:04 00:04:14 01:35:56
19 Charles Price 1980 GBR 6225 03:36:23 00:35:32 00:04:22 01:23:39 00:04:22 01:28:27
20 Alberto Soler Martinez 1980 ESP 6206 03:37:21 00:35:59 00:06:36 01:18:13 00:03:41 01:32:51
21 Alberto Suarez Carrio 1980 ESP 6207 03:38:06 00:33:23 00:05:47 01:24:07 00:04:43 01:30:03
22 Richard Thompson 1983 GBR 6231 03:38:07 00:37:52 00:05:04 01:18:33 00:03:21 01:33:16
23 Jose Vicente Sanchez Orts 1980 ESP 6205 03:39:48 00:33:54 00:06:30 01:23:31 00:04:11 01:31:40
24 Arturo Grau Añó 1980 ESP 6197 03:39:52 00:33:47 00:05:22 01:24:40 00:04:04 01:31:58
25 Chris Mcnevison 1981 IRL 6233 03:42:21 00:32:35 00:04:09 01:18:44 00:03:56 01:42:56
26 Daniel VaquÉ NuÑez 1979 ESP 6209 03:42:38 00:33:13 00:07:27 01:24:23 00:04:46 01:32:47
27 Matt Price 1983 GBR 6224 03:43:38 00:37:17 00:06:38 01:28:58 00:04:28 01:26:15
28 Enrique Ramiro Lopez 1982 ESP 6203 03:44:51 00:39:52 00:05:38 01:21:11 00:03:53 01:34:16
29 Mark Bowman 1979 GBR 6216 03:47:41 00:37:30 00:06:15 01:18:16 00:03:46 01:41:52
30 Javier Ubeda Gonzalez 1983 ESP 6208 03:49:31 00:39:30 00:05:35 01:23:36 00:03:47 01:37:00
31 James Nichols 1980 GBR 6222 03:49:49 00:39:03 00:05:51 01:19:11 00:05:43 01:40:00
32 Alberto Moreno Berrecosa 1983 ESP 6202 03:51:04 00:35:46 00:05:39 01:21:41 00:05:30 01:42:26
33 Chris Palmer 1981 GBR 6223 03:51:52 00:37:12 00:06:45 01:24:02 00:06:39 01:37:12
34 Simon Sanchez Marin 1980 ESP 6204 03:54:44 00:43:24 00:05:52 01:25:46 00:05:19 01:34:21
35 Lorenzo Zaragoza Flores 1983 ESP 6212 04:02:25 00:32:50 00:05:21 01:27:13 00:04:05 01:52:53
36 Adrian Galan Mansilla 1982 ESP 6194 04:04:03 00:37:31 00:07:19 01:30:19 00:03:59 01:44:54
37 Pablo Garcia De La Fuente 1980 ESP 6196 04:39:40 00:43:24 00:07:29 01:44:32 00:04:52 01:59:21
38 David Vargas Ramos 1980 ESP 6210 05:18:25 00:54:35 00:09:11 01:50:52 00:06:38 02:17:08
DNF Juan Jose MartÍnez GarcÍa 1979 ESP 6201 DNF 00:48:35 00:09:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alberto Massola 1981 ITA 6234 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Vicente Sánchez/ESP. Head Referee: Dirk Bogaert/BEL.
Competition Jury: Vicente Sánchez/ESP, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Alicia García/ESP
Distances: Swim 1900m (1 lap), Bike 45.6km (Connection plus 1 lap of 41.2km plus connection), Run 21.2km (4 laps).
Water temperature: 21.2 ºC Air temperature 18º C
Wetsuits allowed.
Race start was delayed due to weather conditions. The bike course was shortened due to delayed start.