Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Eva Valero Vazquez 1973 ESP 6581 03:44:47 00:31:32 00:04:31 01:24:07 00:03:21 01:41:15
2 Kai Sachtleber 1971 GER 6603 03:45:16 00:31:25 00:03:50 01:28:23 00:03:16 01:38:21
3 Louella O'Herlihy 1969 GBR 6597 03:45:45 00:38:03 00:05:21 01:21:20 00:03:23 01:37:37
4 Deborah Comer 1971 GBR 6583 03:45:59 00:34:53 00:04:36 01:23:13 00:03:54 01:39:21
5 Lara Maclean 1970 GBR 6592 03:48:00 00:33:04 00:04:32 01:23:34 00:03:36 01:43:12
6 Vikki D Arcy 1972 GBR 6585 03:51:50 00:37:05 00:04:41 01:25:32 00:03:39 01:40:51
7 Roslyn Mcginty 1971 GBR 6595 03:53:15 00:36:26 00:06:15 01:21:55 00:04:12 01:44:26
8 Daniela Weber 1973 GER 6605 03:53:42 00:38:29 00:04:33 01:24:19 00:03:35 01:42:45
9 Anette Freyer 1969 GBR 6587 03:53:55 00:33:59 00:05:29 01:25:34 00:03:30 01:45:21
10 Emma Yates 1969 GBR 6601 03:58:30 00:41:40 00:07:29 01:30:52 00:05:16 01:33:12
11 Kati Pusey 1971 GER 6602 04:01:51 00:40:28 00:06:35 01:25:41 00:04:39 01:44:27
12 Berenice Curtis 1972 GBR 6584 04:05:46 00:31:15 00:05:45 01:31:41 00:04:09 01:52:55
13 Gail Threlfall 1971 GBR 6599 04:06:20 00:40:56 00:06:07 01:30:22 00:04:40 01:44:13
14 Sue Dawson 1970 GBR 6586 04:12:27 00:39:20 00:07:35 01:29:32 00:05:34 01:50:24
15 Karen Hilton 1969 GBR 6589 04:14:07 00:32:31 00:05:34 01:29:46 00:04:26 02:01:48
16 Dinah Coggon 1972 GBR 6582 04:18:37 00:36:32 00:05:27 01:32:19 00:04:26 01:59:51
17 Lisa Williams 1970 GBR 6600 04:20:26 00:42:21 00:04:09 01:30:14 00:03:47 01:59:54
18 Natasha Mclaren 1970 GBR 6596 04:24:07 00:35:15 00:06:22 01:29:33 00:05:55 02:07:00
19 Marsha Jenkins 1972 GBR 6590 04:27:09 00:37:48 00:05:35 01:35:20 00:04:44 02:03:41
20 Kimberley Mangelshot 1970 GBR 6594 04:31:18 00:46:12 00:05:39 01:33:57 00:05:34 01:59:55
21 Emma Yates 1971 POR 6607 04:31:35 00:46:06 00:06:31 01:40:10 00:05:21 01:53:26
22 Nicky Garratt 1971 GBR 6588 04:34:29 00:40:59 00:07:33 01:43:13 00:04:12 01:58:31
23 Kirsti Sarikaya 1969 GER 6604 04:42:56 00:38:06 00:07:03 01:39:15 00:05:56 02:12:35
24 Trish Barrigan 1972 IRL 6606 04:56:32 00:41:08 00:06:58 01:47:52 00:04:33 02:15:59
25 Maria Luisa De La Rubia Gomez-Moran 1969 ESP 6580 05:00:41 00:41:57 00:06:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:12:10
DNF Kirsty Shannon 1970 GBR 6598 DNF 00:38:17 00:06:12 01:31:50 00:04:02 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Vicente Sánchez/ESP. Head Referee: Dirk Bogaert/BEL.
Competition Jury: Vicente Sánchez/ESP, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Alicia García/ESP
Distances: Swim 1900m (1 lap), Bike 45.6km (Connection plus 1 lap of 41.2km plus connection), Run 21.2km (4 laps).
Water temperature: 21.2 ºC Air temperature 18º C
Wetsuits allowed.
Race start was delayed due to weather conditions. The bike course was shortened due to delayed start.