Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Marion Hebding 1968 GER 6628 03:46:01 00:36:50 00:05:48 01:21:26 00:03:57 01:37:57
2 Gwen Bevan 1968 GBR 6609 03:46:56 00:35:23 00:04:59 01:22:08 00:03:26 01:40:59
3 Ceri Cook 1967 GBR 6612 03:52:28 00:41:30 00:04:23 01:24:59 00:04:06 01:37:29
4 Miriam Kwasny 1965 GER 6629 03:56:43 00:40:26 00:05:56 01:27:40 00:03:44 01:38:56
5 Melanie Clarke 1967 GBR 6611 03:57:03 00:36:02 00:04:43 01:22:17 00:03:35 01:50:24
6 Lynda Cook 1967 GBR 6613 04:05:45 00:39:42 00:06:06 01:26:18 00:04:06 01:49:32
7 Sharon Plested 1964 GBR 6624 04:05:49 00:37:43 00:05:10 01:29:10 00:03:48 01:49:56
8 Melanie Hayes 1967 GBR 6618 04:06:34 00:42:35 00:06:45 01:30:46 00:04:32 01:41:56
9 Heather Hobbs 1967 GBR 6619 04:06:36 00:36:31 00:05:16 01:28:00 00:03:31 01:53:17
10 Sadie Murphy 1964 GBR 6622 04:08:56 00:36:30 00:05:06 01:27:43 00:04:02 01:55:34
11 Catherine Matthews 1966 GBR 6620 04:14:31 00:35:21 00:07:29 01:32:05 00:04:49 01:54:45
12 Clare Browne 1967 GBR 6610 04:16:04 00:39:17 00:07:36 01:35:19 00:05:20 01:48:31
13 Sacha Trude 1968 GBR 6627 04:18:55 00:38:20 00:05:49 01:29:01 00:03:55 02:01:48
14 Toni Saunders 1968 GBR 6626 04:27:30 00:36:18 00:07:32 01:30:49 00:08:16 02:04:34
15 Denise Drummond 1965 GBR 6615 04:28:28 00:37:42 00:05:18 01:32:19 00:04:21 02:08:47
16 Steffi Meyers 1965 GER 6630 04:33:58 00:40:41 00:05:29 01:34:24 00:07:11 02:06:11
17 Gillian Peck 1966 GBR 6623 04:39:07 00:44:24 00:06:04 01:44:36 00:06:00 01:58:02
18 Susan Hall 1966 GBR 6617 04:40:51 00:47:21 00:07:27 01:52:02 00:05:40 01:48:19
19 Catherine Barrett Mears 1968 GBR 6621 04:42:22 00:44:24 00:06:28 01:40:11 00:06:35 02:04:43
20 Viky Roura Iglesias 1965 ESP 6608 04:46:17 00:46:48 00:06:33 01:40:51 00:08:42 02:03:21
21 Lisa Edwards 1966 GBR 6616 04:47:55 00:39:46 00:06:30 01:43:34 00:05:06 02:12:58
22 Kim Campbell 1967 IRL 6631 05:02:29 00:43:23 00:05:44 01:40:46 00:05:50 02:26:45
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Vicente Sánchez/ESP. Head Referee: Dirk Bogaert/BEL.
Competition Jury: Vicente Sánchez/ESP, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Alicia García/ESP
Distances: Swim 1900m (1 lap), Bike 45.6km (Connection plus 1 lap of 41.2km plus connection), Run 21.2km (4 laps).
Water temperature: 21.2 ºC Air temperature 18º C
Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #6618 Hayes/GBR was disqualified for shortcutting the run course.
Race start was delayed due to weather conditions. The bike course was shortened due to delayed start.