Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Miro Kregar 1962 SLO 6408 03:25:00 00:32:03 00:03:51 01:15:56 00:02:55 01:30:13
2 Mark Davis 1962 GBR 6388 03:29:33 00:32:38 00:05:00 01:14:13 00:03:21 01:34:19
3 Pedro Maria Lopez Tejedor 1961 ESP 6378 03:38:56 00:33:00 00:06:33 01:20:55 00:04:36 01:33:50
4 Wouter Roose 1963 BEL 6409 03:39:12 00:33:57 00:04:48 01:21:05 00:04:31 01:34:50
5 Pim Veeger 1961 NED 6406 03:39:44 00:34:08 00:04:06 01:15:16 00:04:00 01:42:12
6 Steven Georgiadis 1963 GBR 6389 03:41:52 00:37:06 00:05:33 01:24:56 00:04:02 01:30:12
7 Alfredo Lopez Tejedor 1963 ESP 6377 03:42:17 00:32:08 00:05:20 01:23:03 00:03:26 01:38:20
8 Michael Helland 1959 GBR 6390 03:43:28 00:33:44 00:04:41 01:22:54 00:05:05 01:37:03
9 Martin Landells 1961 GBR 6393 03:44:18 00:35:00 00:06:29 01:26:12 00:05:22 01:31:13
10 Miguel Isla Rodriguez 1962 ESP 6376 03:46:14 00:32:45 00:04:08 01:18:38 00:04:16 01:46:25
11 Kevin Linehan 1961 GBR 6396 03:47:10 00:36:22 00:06:11 01:25:37 00:04:16 01:34:42
12 Carl Latimer 1961 GBR 6394 03:49:15 00:35:19 00:05:22 01:20:11 00:08:42 01:39:40
13 Mariano Sanchez De La Flor 1960 ESP 6381 03:49:37 00:37:02 00:06:05 01:18:36 00:03:34 01:44:18
14 David Poland 1962 GBR 6399 03:51:38 00:31:57 00:05:42 01:27:27 00:05:50 01:40:40
15 David Virden 1962 GBR 6401 03:54:08 00:35:12 00:05:53 01:24:08 00:04:35 01:44:19
16 Tim Crosby 1963 GBR 6386 03:57:28 00:40:53 00:05:33 01:24:27 00:05:08 01:41:24
17 Stefan Barden 1962 GBR 6383 03:58:32 00:38:04 00:05:07 01:21:10 00:04:24 01:49:46
18 Didier Marysael 1963 FRA 6382 03:59:11 00:33:49 00:05:46 01:18:30 00:03:39 01:57:25
19 Ian Thomas 1963 GBR 6400 03:59:26 00:42:22 00:08:36 01:29:04 00:05:09 01:34:14
20 Nigel Waterhouse 1963 GBR 6402 04:00:59 00:33:52 00:05:15 01:24:17 00:05:30 01:52:03
21 Anthony Johns 1963 GBR 6392 04:02:00 00:36:05 00:07:35 01:25:44 00:05:23 01:47:11
22 Thomas Prinz 1961 GER 6403 04:02:28 00:35:52 00:05:23 01:18:10 00:07:00 01:56:02
23 Jeremy Page 1960 GBR 6397 04:08:10 00:40:20 00:06:57 01:20:00 00:07:01 01:53:51
24 David Libby 1961 GBR 6395 04:11:03 00:45:44 00:06:29 01:25:32 00:05:28 01:47:48
25 David Bunyan 1962 GBR 6385 04:13:56 00:37:52 00:06:51 01:28:21 00:06:16 01:54:34
26 Alan Hinchcliffe 1959 GBR 6391 04:19:01 00:40:23 00:08:52 01:26:18 00:05:32 01:57:55
27 Shaun Crowley 1960 GBR 6387 04:40:50 00:45:16 00:07:41 01:34:12 00:07:10 02:06:30
28 Vladimir Korotun 1960 RUS 6407 04:46:10 00:41:44 00:09:21 01:37:41 00:05:35 02:11:47
29 Julio Garcia Sanchez 1963 ESP 6375 04:47:41 00:42:48 00:08:12 01:37:17 00:06:19 02:13:04
30 Douglas Veale 1960 IRL 6405 05:14:55 00:39:37 00:07:35 01:46:51 00:08:27 02:32:23
31 Julián Martín Fernandez 1960 ESP 6379 05:29:22 00:40:45 00:10:59 01:43:37 00:07:41 02:46:19
DNF José Morán Martín 1961 ESP 6380 DNF 00:35:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Markus Weinmann 1962 GER 6404 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Vicente Sánchez/ESP. Head Referee: Dirk Bogaert/BEL.
Competition Jury: Vicente Sánchez/ESP, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Alicia García/ESP
Distances: Swim 1900m (1 lap), Bike 45.6km (Connection plus 1 lap of 41.2km plus connection), Run 21.2km (4 laps).
Water temperature: 21.2 ºC Air temperature 18º C
Wetsuits allowed.
Race start was delayed due to weather conditions. The bike course was shortened due to delayed start.