Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Abu Dhabi | Elite Women
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates • 02 Mar, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
750m
T1 Bike
20.6km
T2 Run
5.1km
1 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 8 01:00:43 00:09:18 00:00:54 00:31:33 00:00:21 00:16:54
2 Jessica Learmonth 1988 GBR 6 01:00:57 00:09:06 00:00:54 00:31:44 00:00:24 00:17:05
3 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 18 01:01:00 00:09:13 00:00:54 00:31:37 00:00:25 00:17:07
4 Kirsten Kasper 1991 USA 4 01:01:01 00:09:22 00:00:55 00:32:24 00:00:22 00:17:57
5 Melanie Santos 1995 POR 35 01:01:24 00:09:14 00:00:55 00:31:37 00:00:24 00:17:31
6 Laura Lindemann 1996 GER 21 01:01:39 00:09:25 00:00:58 00:32:07 00:00:24 00:16:55
7 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 5 01:01:40 00:09:25 00:00:56 00:32:07 00:00:22 00:17:00
8 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 16 01:01:41 00:09:23 00:00:53 00:32:13 00:00:25 00:16:57
9 Leonie Periault 1994 FRA 27 01:01:42 00:09:30 00:00:52 00:32:06 00:00:22 00:17:01
10 Lotte Miller 1996 NOR 39 01:01:50 00:09:17 00:00:55 00:31:32 00:00:26 00:17:55
11 Vicky Holland 1986 GBR 30 01:01:59 00:09:21 00:00:56 00:32:11 00:00:26 00:17:15
12 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 12 01:02:01 00:09:20 00:00:56 00:32:13 00:00:24 00:17:19
13 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 AUS 2 01:02:07 00:09:41 00:00:54 00:33:05 00:00:23 00:16:17
14 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 17 01:02:14 00:09:26 00:00:56 00:32:40 00:00:22 00:17:03
15 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 14 01:02:23 00:09:45 00:01:07 00:32:47 00:00:21 00:16:36
16 Non Stanford 1989 GBR 26 01:02:28 00:09:21 00:00:53 00:32:47 00:00:25 00:17:13
17 Carolina Routier 1990 ESP 25 01:02:30 00:09:13 00:00:51 00:32:23 00:00:22 00:17:49
18 Chelsea Burns 1990 USA 28 01:02:34 00:09:31 00:00:53 00:32:38 00:00:27 00:17:18
19 Taylor Spivey 1991 USA 10 01:02:43 00:09:25 00:00:55 00:32:41 00:00:23 00:17:31
20 Claire Michel 1988 BEL 15 01:02:47 00:09:46 00:00:53 00:33:04 00:00:25 00:16:51
21 Julia Hauser 1994 AUT 42 01:02:52 00:09:37 00:00:54 00:33:10 00:00:23 00:17:01
22 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 22 01:02:53 00:09:33 00:00:56 00:33:13 00:00:22 00:17:02
23 Desirae Ridenour 1999 CAN 48 01:03:02 00:09:30 00:00:52 00:32:08 00:00:21 00:18:22
24 Elena Danilova 1991 RUS 31 01:03:09 00:09:46 00:00:54 00:33:01 00:00:26 00:17:15
25 Anastasia Gorbunova 1994 RUS 44 01:03:16 00:09:15 00:00:54 00:32:25 00:00:24 00:18:31
26 Sophie Coldwell 1995 GBR 24 01:03:24 00:09:15 00:00:52 00:32:20 00:00:23 00:18:44
27 Gillian Backhouse 1991 AUS 11 01:03:44 00:09:22 00:00:53 00:32:14 00:00:22 00:19:03
28 Kirsten Nuyes 1997 NED 41 01:03:47 00:09:45 00:00:56 00:32:59 00:00:23 00:17:58
29 Cassandre Beaugrand 1997 FRA 34 01:04:00 00:09:27 00:01:11 00:36:44 00:00:22 00:16:16
30 Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 HUN 36 01:04:18 00:09:12 00:00:52 00:33:38 00:00:23 00:18:26
31 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 ITA 40 01:04:36 00:09:27 00:00:53 00:33:49 00:00:23 00:18:07
32 Maya Kingma 1995 NED 32 01:05:10 00:09:16 00:00:57 00:32:46 00:00:25 00:19:55
33 Ilaria Zane 1992 ITA 33 01:06:02 00:09:44 00:00:53 00:36:43 00:00:23 00:18:19
34 Sophia Saller 1994 GER 43 01:06:58 00:09:44 00:00:54 00:34:33 00:00:22 00:19:29
35 Fuka Sega 1998 JPN 38 01:07:28 00:09:12 00:00:51 00:37:06 00:00:20 00:18:01
36 Yan Yin Hilda Choi 1994 HKG 46 01:07:44 00:10:28 00:00:58 00:35:12 00:00:24 00:18:47
37 Tanja Stroschneider 1990 AUT 47 01:08:08 00:10:25 00:01:01 00:34:52 00:00:25 00:19:28
DNS Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 20 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Therese Feuersinger 1998 AUT 45 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Flora Duffy 1987 BER 1 DNF 00:09:06 00:00:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Katie Zaferes 1989 USA 3 DNF 00:09:10 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joanna Brown 1992 CAN 7 DNF 00:09:30 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Summer Cook 1991 USA 9 DNF 00:09:07 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 19 DNF 00:09:46 00:00:49 00:34:54 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 23 DNF 00:09:18 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rebecca Spence 1988 NZL 29 DNF 00:09:44 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maaike Caelers 1990 NED 37 DNF 00:09:44 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 49 DNF 00:09:41 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  19.4°C |  22.7°C (no wetsuit)
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Howard Vine/GBR. Head Referee: Sarah Taylor Hugh/GBR. Competition Jury: Howard Vine/GBR, Shin Otsuka/JPN, Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 20.6 km (5 laps); Run 5.1 km (2 laps) 
Water Temperature: 22.7ºC Air temperature 19.4º C
Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #4 Kasper/USA served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.