Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Edmonton | Elite Men
Edmonton, Canada • 27 Jul, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mario Mola 1990 ESP 1 00:51:15 00:09:07 00:00:51 00:26:24 00:00:26 00:14:25
2 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 NOR 17 00:51:18 00:09:09 00:00:50 00:26:23 00:00:26 00:14:29
3 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 AUS 4 00:51:22 00:09:23 00:00:49 00:26:10 00:00:25 00:14:33
4 Fernando Alarza 1991 ESP 5 00:51:24 00:09:24 00:00:49 00:26:11 00:00:24 00:14:35
5 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 GBR 12 00:51:25 00:08:52 00:00:50 00:26:40 00:00:23 00:14:37
6 Vincent Luis 1989 FRA 2 00:51:30 00:08:50 00:00:52 00:26:40 00:00:25 00:14:41
7 Marten Van Riel 1992 BEL 8 00:51:59 00:09:01 00:00:49 00:26:32 00:00:23 00:15:12
8 Richard Murray 1989 RSA 3 00:52:06 00:09:24 00:00:47 00:26:11 00:00:26 00:15:15
9 Andreas Schilling 1991 DEN 14 00:52:10 00:09:24 00:00:50 00:26:11 00:00:29 00:15:14
10 Sam Ward 1994 NZL 18 00:52:13 00:09:11 00:00:51 00:26:20 00:00:31 00:15:17
11 Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 16 00:52:15 00:09:11 00:00:51 00:26:22 00:00:29 00:15:20
12 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 23 00:52:18 00:09:04 00:00:51 00:26:28 00:00:27 00:15:26
13 Casper Stornes 1997 NOR 19 00:52:22 00:09:23 00:00:54 00:26:08 00:00:27 00:15:27
14 Dorian Coninx 1994 FRA 10 00:52:31 00:09:21 00:00:49 00:26:12 00:00:26 00:15:40
15 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 SUI 35 00:52:33 00:09:19 00:00:53 00:26:12 00:00:27 00:15:40
16 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 25 00:52:33 00:09:25 00:00:46 00:26:14 00:00:25 00:15:40
17 Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 31 00:52:39 00:09:02 00:00:49 00:26:32 00:00:25 00:15:48
18 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 32 00:52:40 00:09:17 00:00:52 00:26:15 00:00:28 00:15:45
19 Simon Viain 1993 FRA 20 00:52:50 00:09:29 00:00:51 00:26:04 00:00:25 00:15:58
20 Kevin McDowell 1992 USA 33 00:52:55 00:09:19 00:00:51 00:26:14 00:00:27 00:16:02
21 Luke Willian 1996 AUS 22 00:52:59 00:09:20 00:00:50 00:26:13 00:00:27 00:16:06
22 Ryan Fisher 1991 AUS 56 00:53:03 00:09:09 00:00:53 00:26:21 00:00:25 00:16:13
23 Tayler Reid 1996 NZL 39 00:53:07 00:08:57 00:00:47 00:26:40 00:00:26 00:16:15
24 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 28 00:53:26 00:08:56 00:00:51 00:26:39 00:00:27 00:16:32
25 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 21 00:53:48 00:09:40 00:00:48 00:27:51 00:00:26 00:15:02
26 Russell White 1992 IRL 38 00:53:53 00:09:06 00:00:53 00:26:25 00:00:28 00:16:59
27 Francesc Godoy Contreras 1986 ESP 55 00:53:55 00:09:08 00:00:53 00:26:24 00:00:26 00:17:02
28 Joao Silva 1989 POR 7 00:53:58 00:09:27 00:00:51 00:28:01 00:00:30 00:15:07
29 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 30 00:54:03 00:09:40 00:00:51 00:27:47 00:00:26 00:15:17
30 Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 26 00:54:06 00:09:33 00:00:51 00:27:53 00:00:24 00:15:24
31 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 48 00:54:12 00:09:38 00:00:53 00:27:45 00:00:25 00:15:28
32 Max Studer 1996 SUI 54 00:54:15 00:09:48 00:00:49 00:27:44 00:00:24 00:15:27
33 Shachar Sagiv 1994 ISR 29 00:54:19 00:09:43 00:00:54 00:27:39 00:00:24 00:15:37
34 Jelle Geens 1993 BEL 15 00:54:23 00:09:31 00:00:49 00:26:03 00:00:26 00:17:32
35 Tony Smoragiewicz 1994 USA 44 00:54:27 00:09:36 00:00:52 00:27:50 00:00:26 00:15:40
36 Vicente Hernandez 1991 ESP 34 00:54:38 00:09:31 00:00:50 00:27:57 00:00:27 00:15:52
37 Matthew Wright 1992 BAR 49 00:54:52 00:09:43 00:00:49 00:27:45 00:00:27 00:16:07
38 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 51 00:54:57 00:09:42 00:00:51 00:27:46 00:00:27 00:16:09
39 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 41 00:55:11 00:09:45 00:00:49 00:27:46 00:00:25 00:16:24
40 Joao Pereira 1987 POR 36 00:55:22 00:09:21 00:00:51 00:28:08 00:00:26 00:16:35
41 Jonas Schomburg 1994 GER 37 00:55:29 00:08:54 00:00:53 00:28:32 00:00:26 00:16:42
42 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 46 00:55:38 00:09:28 00:00:53 00:27:58 00:00:25 00:16:51
43 Shogo Ishitsuka 1989 JPN 40 00:55:47 00:09:13 00:00:51 00:28:16 00:00:25 00:17:00
44 Ryan Bailie 1990 AUS 9 00:56:16 00:09:43 00:00:56 00:27:39 00:00:30 00:17:26
45 Valentin Wernz 1995 GER 50 00:56:37 00:09:26 00:00:50 00:28:01 00:00:24 00:17:53
46 Zhihang Jiang 1986 CHN 52 00:56:51 00:09:34 00:00:49 00:27:58 00:00:25 00:18:03
DNF Thomas Bishop 1991 GBR 11 DNF 00:09:22 00:00:52 00:26:08 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Tyler Mislawchuk 1994 CAN 6 DNF 00:09:03 00:00:50 00:26:31 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Eli Hemming 1995 USA 24 DNF 00:09:44 00:00:53 00:27:41 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Min Ho Heo 1990 KOR 53 DNF 00:09:22 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Miguel Arraiolos 1988 POR 45 DNF 00:09:33 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 47 DNF 00:09:38 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Adrien Briffod 1994 SUI 27 DNF 00:09:43 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Taylor Forbes 1993 CAN 42 DNF 00:09:45 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Hoy 1998 NZL 43 DNF 00:09:47 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Roberto Menescal/BRA. Head Referee: David Markham/CAN. Competition Jury: Roberto Menescal/BRA, Kris Gemmell/NZL, Winston To/CAN
Distances:Swim 750 m(1 lap), Bike 21 km (5 laps), Run 5.1 km (3 laps)
Water Temperature 23.3ºC, Air Temperature 28.3ºC Wetsuits forbidden