Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Edmonton | Elite Women
Edmonton, Canada • 27 Jul, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vicky Holland 1986 GBR 3 00:56:51 00:09:45 00:00:55 00:29:00 00:00:28 00:16:41
2 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 AUS 17 00:57:02 00:10:13 00:00:55 00:28:32 00:00:28 00:16:53
3 Georgia Taylor-Brown 1994 GBR 11 00:57:08 00:09:47 00:00:53 00:29:00 00:00:26 00:17:00
4 Jessica Learmonth 1988 GBR 8 00:57:12 00:09:33 00:00:56 00:29:11 00:00:29 00:17:02
5 Jodie Stimpson 1989 GBR 12 00:57:14 00:10:02 00:00:53 00:28:44 00:00:28 00:17:05
6 Katie Zaferes 1989 USA 1 00:57:30 00:09:45 00:00:53 00:29:02 00:00:29 00:17:19
7 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 16 00:57:38 00:10:03 00:00:58 00:28:40 00:00:30 00:17:25
8 Summer Cook 1991 USA 19 00:57:38 00:09:32 00:00:58 00:29:13 00:00:28 00:17:26
9 Verena Steinhauser 1994 ITA 31 00:57:44 00:10:09 00:00:57 00:28:34 00:00:30 00:17:33
10 Taylor Spivey 1991 USA 6 00:57:50 00:09:44 00:00:55 00:29:02 00:00:30 00:17:37
11 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 2 00:57:56 00:09:57 00:00:58 00:28:46 00:00:26 00:17:46
12 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 7 00:57:59 00:09:47 00:00:56 00:28:56 00:00:27 00:17:51
13 Kirsten Kasper 1991 USA 4 00:58:05 00:09:49 00:00:53 00:28:59 00:00:28 00:17:54
14 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 5 00:58:10 00:09:48 00:00:54 00:28:58 00:00:26 00:18:01
15 Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 30 00:58:20 00:10:06 00:00:57 00:28:38 00:00:34 00:18:03
16 Taylor Knibb 1998 USA 29 00:58:24 00:10:11 00:00:58 00:28:29 00:00:35 00:18:09
17 Alice Betto 1987 ITA 18 00:58:35 00:09:46 00:00:55 00:29:00 00:00:28 00:18:24
18 Mathilde Gautier 1995 FRA 36 00:58:51 00:10:05 00:00:57 00:28:39 00:00:28 00:18:39
19 Natalie Van Coevorden 1992 AUS 10 00:59:04 00:09:44 00:00:56 00:29:01 00:00:32 00:18:48
20 Claire Michel 1988 BEL 15 00:59:19 00:10:05 00:00:57 00:30:23 00:00:29 00:17:23
21 Kelly-Ann Perkins 1992 AUS 55 00:59:42 00:09:41 00:00:56 00:30:47 00:00:27 00:17:50
22 Sandra Dodet 1996 FRA 37 00:59:53 00:10:11 00:00:56 00:30:59 00:00:26 00:17:18
23 Joanna Brown 1992 CAN 22 00:59:58 00:10:09 00:00:52 00:30:21 00:00:29 00:18:04
24 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 14 01:00:10 00:10:06 00:00:55 00:31:04 00:00:26 00:17:37
25 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 41 01:00:29 00:10:21 00:00:54 00:30:50 00:00:26 00:17:55
26 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 24 01:00:31 00:10:02 00:00:56 00:30:11 00:00:27 00:18:52
27 Melanie Santos 1995 POR 21 01:00:34 00:10:00 00:00:53 00:30:31 00:00:29 00:18:39
28 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 23 01:00:43 00:10:30 00:01:02 00:31:28 00:00:28 00:17:14
29 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 20 01:01:08 00:10:09 00:00:58 00:30:58 00:00:30 00:18:30
30 Mengying Zhong 1990 CHN 43 01:01:11 00:10:02 00:00:57 00:30:27 00:00:29 00:19:16
31 Lisa Berger 1993 SUI 49 01:01:19 00:10:22 00:00:53 00:30:51 00:00:28 00:18:43
32 Jessica Romero Tinoco 1998 MEX 45 01:01:29 00:10:09 00:00:57 00:31:02 00:00:29 00:18:52
33 Vittoria Lopes 1996 BRA 28 01:01:45 00:09:39 00:01:00 00:30:45 00:00:31 00:19:49
34 Anja Knapp 1988 GER 53 01:02:16 00:10:04 00:00:57 00:31:05 00:00:28 00:19:40
35 Anel Radford 1978 RSA 42 01:02:33 00:10:02 00:01:01 00:31:04 00:00:30 00:19:53
36 Helena Carvalho 1995 POR 51 01:02:59 00:09:58 00:01:02 00:30:25 00:00:27 00:21:05
37 Maya Kingma 1995 NED 27 01:03:16 00:09:36 00:01:00 00:30:48 00:00:35 00:21:16
38 Kirsten Nuyes 1997 NED 38 01:03:52 00:10:35 00:01:00 00:32:37 00:00:28 00:19:10
39 Ari Graham 1999 NZL 54 01:04:02 00:09:52 00:00:53 00:31:47 00:00:37 00:20:51
40 Valerie Barthelemy 1991 BEL 33 01:04:18 00:10:09 00:01:02 00:31:50 00:00:30 00:20:46
41 Yun-Jung Jang 1988 KOR 46 01:04:29 00:10:08 00:00:54 00:33:38 00:00:31 00:19:15
42 Erica Hawley 1998 BER 48 01:04:47 00:10:33 00:00:59 00:32:39 00:00:33 00:20:00
LAP Yi Zhang 1987 CHN 47 LAP 00:10:22 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Jana Machacova 1996 CZE 52 LAP 00:10:41 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Jemma Speers 1997 IRL 56 LAP 00:10:49 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emma Jeffcoat 1994 AUS 25 DNF 00:09:42 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Non Stanford 1989 GBR 9 DNF 00:09:57 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luisa Baptista 1994 BRA 35 DNF 00:09:57 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Amelie Kretz 1993 CAN 32 DNF 00:10:06 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bianca Bogen 1998 GER 39 DNF 00:10:06 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hye Rim Jeong 1999 KOR 50 DNF 00:10:08 00:00:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nicole Van Der Kaay 1996 NZL 26 DNF 00:10:10 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Therese Feuersinger 1998 AUT 34 DNF 00:10:12 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vanesa De La Torre 1995 MEX 40 DNF 00:10:12 00:00:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Adriana Barraza 1993 MEX 44 DNF 00:10:14 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Roberto Menescal/BRA. Head Referee: David Markham/CAN. Competition Jury: Roberto Menescal/BRA, Kris Gemmell/NZL, Winston To/CAN
Distances:Swim 750 m(1 lap), Bike 21 km (5 laps), Run 5.1 km (3 laps)
Water Temperature 22.4ºC, Air Temperature 28.0ºC Wetsuits forbidden.