Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Csongor Lehmann 1999 HUN 4 00:52:49 00:08:55 00:00:38 00:27:29 00:00:23 00:15:27
2 Paul Georgenthum 2000 FRA 11 00:53:12 00:08:51 00:00:37 00:27:35 00:00:22 00:15:50
3 Philipp Wiewald 1999 GER 54 00:53:14 00:09:44 00:00:38 00:26:40 00:00:21 00:15:53
4 Boris Pierre 2000 FRA 25 00:53:20 00:09:21 00:00:38 00:27:01 00:00:22 00:15:59
5 Lorcan Redmond 2000 AUS 19 00:53:22 00:09:38 00:00:37 00:26:46 00:00:21 00:16:01
6 Oscar Coggins 1999 HKG 1 00:53:37 00:09:04 00:00:40 00:27:20 00:00:23 00:16:12
7 Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 NOR 10 00:53:39 00:09:02 00:00:40 00:27:21 00:00:24 00:16:14
8 Pavlos Antoniades 2000 CAN 8 00:53:40 00:09:24 00:00:48 00:26:55 00:00:22 00:16:12
9 Vasco Vilaca 1999 POR 5 00:53:50 00:09:17 00:00:36 00:27:08 00:00:21 00:16:29
10 Saxon Morgan 2000 NZL 50 00:53:54 00:09:16 00:00:36 00:27:14 00:00:22 00:16:28
11 Arthur Berland 1999 FRA 20 00:53:56 00:09:17 00:00:38 00:27:08 00:00:23 00:16:32
12 Jayden Schofield 1999 AUS 47 00:54:01 00:09:44 00:00:39 00:26:38 00:00:23 00:16:38
13 Sasha Caterina 2000 SUI 51 00:54:04 00:09:19 00:00:39 00:27:06 00:00:23 00:16:39
14 Fielding Fischer 1999 USA 67 00:54:11 00:08:52 00:00:39 00:27:40 00:00:23 00:16:38
15 Ricardo Batista 2000 POR 12 00:54:16 00:08:58 00:00:39 00:27:34 00:00:27 00:16:39
16 Jason Tai Long Ng 2000 HKG 9 00:54:21 00:09:22 00:00:36 00:27:10 00:00:21 00:16:54
17 Guillem Montiel Moreno 1999 ESP 28 00:54:24 00:09:00 00:00:41 00:27:23 00:00:24 00:16:58
18 Matthew Willis 2000 GBR 70 00:54:27 00:09:36 00:00:38 00:28:05 00:00:23 00:15:47
19 Brock Hoel 2001 CAN 27 00:54:31 00:09:14 00:00:38 00:27:16 00:00:25 00:16:59
20 Shing Him Yu 1999 HKG 41 00:54:33 00:09:01 00:00:37 00:27:30 00:00:27 00:17:00
21 Janus Staufenberg 1999 NZL 48 00:54:36 00:09:12 00:00:38 00:27:21 00:00:21 00:17:06
22 Daniel Slater 2000 GBR 69 00:54:41 00:09:38 00:00:39 00:26:49 00:00:23 00:17:15
23 Dylan Mccullough 2001 NZL 24 00:54:47 00:08:50 00:00:39 00:27:30 00:00:23 00:17:27
24 Kyotaro Yoshikawa 2000 JPN 21 00:54:50 00:09:25 00:00:40 00:27:04 00:00:24 00:17:19
25 Trent Dodds 1999 NZL 3 00:54:53 00:09:06 00:00:35 00:27:22 00:00:24 00:17:30
26 Oscar Gladney Rundqvist 2000 DEN 65 00:54:57 00:09:46 00:00:39 00:26:41 00:00:23 00:17:29
27 Aram Michell Peñaflor Moysen 1999 MEX 7 00:54:58 00:09:29 00:00:42 00:28:07 00:00:24 00:16:17
28 Liam Donnelly 1999 CAN 46 00:55:02 00:09:33 00:00:38 00:28:06 00:00:24 00:16:23
29 James Chantler-Mayne 2000 GBR 18 00:55:04 00:09:02 00:00:39 00:27:24 00:00:25 00:17:36
30 Valentin Morlec 1999 FRA 34 00:55:08 00:08:54 00:00:38 00:27:32 00:00:23 00:17:43
31 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 AUT 32 00:55:12 00:09:41 00:00:38 00:26:51 00:00:23 00:17:42
32 Ben De La Porte 1999 RSA 40 00:55:14 00:09:11 00:00:36 00:27:22 00:00:29 00:17:38
33 Luke Bate 1999 AUS 16 00:55:15 00:09:17 00:00:37 00:27:12 00:00:22 00:17:49
34 Oscar Dart 2001 AUS 58 00:55:16 00:09:12 00:00:36 00:27:25 00:00:23 00:17:42
35 Zsombor Dévay 2000 HUN 31 00:55:25 00:09:27 00:00:40 00:28:10 00:00:23 00:16:48
36 Tiago Fonseca 1999 POR 55 00:55:44 00:09:44 00:00:39 00:27:53 00:00:24 00:17:06
37 Yoav Avigdor 1999 ISR 17 00:55:47 00:09:44 00:00:39 00:27:53 00:00:26 00:17:08
38 Tomas Zikmund 1999 CZE 56 00:55:56 00:09:00 00:00:39 00:27:32 00:00:25 00:18:21
39 Jamie Riddle 2000 RSA 39 00:56:02 00:08:56 00:00:38 00:27:35 00:00:23 00:18:33
40 Niek Heldoorn 1999 NED 45 00:56:03 00:09:40 00:00:39 00:27:58 00:00:20 00:17:27
41 Abraham Rodriguez Moreno 1999 MEX 6 00:56:24 00:09:47 00:00:47 00:28:57 00:00:27 00:16:28
42 Mitsuho Mochizuki 2000 JPN 14 00:56:46 00:09:14 00:00:41 00:28:21 00:00:23 00:18:09
43 Tomas Clivio 1999 ARG 26 00:56:50 00:09:45 00:00:38 00:27:56 00:00:26 00:18:08
44 Luke Schofield 1999 AUS 42 00:56:55 00:09:41 00:00:41 00:29:00 00:00:23 00:17:12
45 Davis Bove 2000 USA 53 00:57:16 00:09:45 00:00:39 00:29:44 00:00:25 00:16:46
46 Ludovic Séchaud 2000 SUI 52 00:57:34 00:09:21 00:00:36 00:28:07 00:00:25 00:19:06
47 Sam Vanderjeugt Rojas 2000 CRC 43 00:57:43 00:09:40 00:00:41 00:29:09 00:00:23 00:17:51
48 Cedrik Bakke Christophersen 2001 NOR 62 00:57:51 00:09:36 00:00:38 00:29:18 00:00:25 00:17:56
49 Luis Ortiz 2000 USA 49 00:57:57 00:09:19 00:00:36 00:30:13 00:00:28 00:17:22
50 Cheung Sing Nicholas Tsang 2000 HKG 23 00:58:12 00:09:18 00:00:41 00:29:34 00:00:27 00:18:14
51 Alvaro Campos Solano 2000 CRC 44 00:58:18 00:09:28 00:00:39 00:29:24 00:00:24 00:18:25
52 Chi Zhang 2000 CHN 35 00:58:25 00:09:39 00:00:38 00:29:14 00:00:24 00:18:31
53 Mikhail Antipov 1999 RUS 30 00:59:27 00:09:15 00:00:41 00:29:39 00:00:27 00:19:26
54 Arturo Gabriel Beltran Vieira 1999 VEN 22 00:59:39 00:09:17 00:00:37 00:31:59 00:00:33 00:17:14
55 Tianqi Sha 1999 CHN 57 00:59:56 00:09:46 00:00:40 00:31:20 00:00:25 00:17:47
56 Naoshige Oura 2000 JPN 60 01:00:36 00:09:44 00:00:44 00:31:18 00:00:24 00:18:27
57 Huajian Sui 1999 CHN 68 01:01:45 00:09:23 00:00:40 00:33:14 00:00:22 00:18:08
58 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 BRA 2 01:02:00 00:09:04 00:00:42 00:28:19 00:00:28 00:23:29
59 Chin Wa Wong 2000 MAC 66 01:02:06 00:09:47 00:00:39 00:31:23 00:00:25 00:19:54
60 Kwangjun Pak 1999 KOR 29 01:03:44 00:09:25 00:00:40 00:31:46 00:00:34 00:21:22
61 Li Rong, Luke Chua 2001 SGP 61 01:04:18 00:09:50 00:00:39 00:31:56 00:00:28 00:21:27
62 Nicholas Rachmadi 2001 SGP 59 01:05:07 00:09:53 00:00:43 00:32:54 00:00:29 00:21:09
DNS Tim Hellwig 1999 GER 15 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Seth James 2002 PNG 63 LAP 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Rhys Cheer 2001 FIJ 64 LAP 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Grigory Antipov 1999 RUS 33 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Romaric Forques 1999 ESP 37 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Levente Karai 2000 HUN 38 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL.
Head Referee: Lyndell Murray/AUS
Competition Jury: Frank Stapleton/AUS, Liber Garcia/URU, Miles Stewart/AUS.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 19 km (4 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps) 
Water temperature: 21.4 ºC Air temperature 26.7º C
Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #6 Rodriguez Moreno/MEX and Antoniades/CAN served a 10 seconds penalty at T1
Athlete #5 Vilaca/POR served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment