Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 16-19 Male AG Sprint
Gold Coast, Australia • 13 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Luke Harvey 2000 AUS 11323 00:57:05 00:09:12 00:01:21 00:28:13 00:01:41 00:16:36
2 Lachlan Haycock 2000 NZL 11366 00:57:39 00:09:01 00:01:19 00:28:26 00:01:41 00:17:09
3 Josiah Ney 2000 NZL 11372 00:57:48 00:08:45 00:01:27 00:28:35 00:01:44 00:17:15
4 Adam Martin 2000 NZL 11370 00:58:02 00:09:06 00:01:17 00:28:23 00:01:42 00:17:33
5 Troy Whittington 1999 AUS 11341 00:58:08 00:09:12 00:01:34 00:29:49 00:01:43 00:15:49
6 Jaxon Taylor 2001 NZL 11377 00:58:45 00:09:08 00:01:20 00:28:21 00:01:52 00:18:03
7 Zachary Taylor 2000 NZL 11378 00:59:22 00:09:07 00:01:20 00:28:23 00:01:49 00:18:41
8 Luke Scott 2001 NZL 11374 00:59:40 00:09:11 00:01:31 00:29:56 00:01:51 00:17:09
9 Nicolas Harvey 2002 CAN 11348 00:59:54 00:09:01 00:01:31 00:29:36 00:01:55 00:17:49
10 Blake Miller 2000 NZL 11371 01:00:08 00:09:12 00:01:22 00:29:07 00:01:53 00:18:31
11 Joel Wooldridge 2000 AUS 11342 01:00:16 00:09:14 00:01:32 00:29:48 00:01:54 00:17:46
12 Reuben Thompson 2001 NZL 11379 01:00:23 00:09:08 00:01:27 00:29:05 00:01:51 00:18:48
13 Callum Hockey 2002 NZL 11367 01:00:24 00:09:05 00:01:28 00:29:36 00:01:53 00:18:19
14 Lachlan Medway 2002 AUS 11332 01:00:26 00:09:12 00:01:35 00:29:49 00:01:53 00:17:55
15 Zane Grenoble 2000 USA 11387 01:00:27 00:09:07 00:01:27 00:30:03 00:01:56 00:17:52
16 Jamie Shields 2000 NZL 11375 01:00:34 00:10:08 00:01:28 00:28:56 00:01:59 00:18:01
17 Jack Divers 2001 NZL 11364 01:00:53 00:09:14 00:01:24 00:29:05 00:01:58 00:19:09
18 Oscar Hynes 2000 AUS 11326 01:00:57 00:09:05 00:01:34 00:29:31 00:02:08 00:18:36
19 Reece Rush 2002 NZL 11373 01:01:02 00:09:49 00:01:26 00:29:18 00:01:56 00:18:31
20 Aaron Houghton 1999 AUS 11325 01:01:04 00:10:24 00:01:37 00:30:33 00:01:51 00:16:38
21 Rory Thornhill 2002 AUS 11337 01:01:05 00:09:11 00:01:34 00:29:51 00:01:54 00:18:33
22 Cody Turner 2001 AUS 11339 01:01:31 00:09:15 00:01:27 00:29:25 00:02:01 00:19:21
23 Lachlan Cairns 1999 NZL 11361 01:01:38 00:09:13 00:01:29 00:29:01 00:01:53 00:20:01
24 Jake Ballantine 2001 USA 11384 01:01:41 00:10:02 00:01:31 00:30:30 00:02:00 00:17:36
25 Kai Furnell-Brennan 2000 GBR 11351 01:01:54 00:09:24 00:01:27 00:29:44 00:01:58 00:19:19
26 Thomas Bilodeau 2000 CAN 11345 01:02:00 00:09:09 00:01:33 00:28:59 00:02:03 00:20:13
27 Jade Stafford 2001 NZL 11376 01:02:01 00:09:12 00:01:37 00:29:45 00:01:59 00:19:26
28 Martin Kapr 2001 AUS 11328 01:02:05 00:09:16 00:01:38 00:30:41 00:01:55 00:18:34
29 Jack Bilton 1999 AUS 11318 01:02:10 00:09:32 00:01:46 00:30:47 00:01:55 00:18:07
30 George Hill 2002 GBR 11353 01:02:16 00:09:46 00:01:42 00:30:42 00:01:56 00:18:08
31 Rohan Hickey 2002 AUS 11324 01:02:19 00:10:02 00:01:33 00:31:58 00:01:59 00:16:45
32 Joe Trim 2002 GBR 11355 01:02:23 00:09:09 00:01:35 00:31:15 00:01:50 00:18:31
33 Eduardo Perez Sandi Garcia 1999 MEX 11359 01:02:28 00:10:52 00:01:26 00:31:14 00:01:48 00:17:06
34 Harrison Medway 2000 AUS 11333 01:02:40 00:09:20 00:01:37 00:31:11 00:02:02 00:18:27
35 Connor Whiteley 1999 AUS 11340 01:03:14 00:09:21 00:01:32 00:31:41 00:01:50 00:18:48
36 Connor Guillemot 2001 NZL 11365 01:03:14 00:09:40 00:01:33 00:29:56 00:02:29 00:19:34
37 James Corbett 2002 NZL 11363 01:03:36 00:09:14 00:01:42 00:31:07 00:02:00 00:19:29
38 Chris Johnson 2000 NZL 11368 01:03:43 00:09:17 00:01:30 00:30:47 00:01:53 00:20:14
39 Tom Colley 2000 AUS 11319 01:03:52 00:10:53 00:01:47 00:32:46 00:01:50 00:16:33
40 Ricky Dungan 2000 USA 11385 01:03:55 00:09:32 00:01:20 00:29:45 00:02:11 00:21:05
41 Liam Carson 1999 NZL 11362 01:04:08 00:09:26 00:01:31 00:31:08 00:01:56 00:20:04
42 Mitchell Couper 1999 AUS 11320 01:04:15 00:09:59 00:01:31 00:30:28 00:02:13 00:20:01
43 Thomas Grinham 2001 AUS 11321 01:05:05 00:09:57 00:01:34 00:30:33 00:01:59 00:21:00
44 Andres Alejandro Medina Rodriguez 2000 MEX 11358 01:05:05 00:10:15 00:01:36 00:32:32 00:02:18 00:18:23
45 Ivan Galvan Morales 1999 MEX 11357 01:05:35 00:09:05 00:01:39 00:31:25 00:03:08 00:20:16
46 Yannick Lajoie 2001 CAN 11349 01:05:40 00:09:57 00:01:32 00:33:11 00:02:00 00:18:59
47 Blake Mckenna 2002 AUS 11331 01:05:56 00:09:42 00:01:30 00:30:55 00:02:06 00:21:41
48 Cédric Beaulieu 2001 CAN 11344 01:06:04 00:10:34 00:01:29 00:31:30 00:01:59 00:20:30
49 Luke Fisher 2001 CAN 11347 01:06:18 00:09:36 00:01:36 00:33:44 00:01:58 00:19:22
50 Aymeric Feyfant 2001 USA 11386 01:06:59 00:10:45 00:01:47 00:32:56 00:02:00 00:19:29
51 Jack Goodwin 2001 GBR 11352 01:07:14 00:11:27 00:01:49 00:32:47 00:02:20 00:18:48
52 Ali Sadek 2001 USA 11390 01:07:46 00:10:25 00:02:09 00:32:54 00:02:19 00:19:57
53 Tom Tudor 2002 AUS 11338 01:07:53 00:09:58 00:01:34 00:32:55 00:02:12 00:21:11
54 Kye Kanemura 2002 AUS 11327 01:08:23 00:09:38 00:01:29 00:30:57 00:02:21 00:23:57
55 Thomas Knight 2001 AUS 11329 01:09:27 00:11:03 00:01:37 00:33:45 00:02:10 00:20:49
56 Nathan Powell 2002 AUS 11335 01:09:27 00:12:42 00:01:39 00:33:15 00:02:01 00:19:48
57 Max Norman 2001 AUS 11334 01:10:26 00:09:59 00:01:31 00:30:34 00:02:03 00:26:17
58 Joep Lenoir 2001 NZL 11369 01:11:42 00:09:57 00:01:30 00:30:56 00:02:22 00:26:53
59 Jafet Isai Delgado Estrada 1999 MEX 11356 01:11:51 00:10:01 00:01:49 00:35:01 00:02:04 00:22:55
60 Clayton Thomas 2002 GBR 11354 01:11:55 00:11:27 00:01:49 00:34:43 00:02:10 00:21:43
61 Anthony Saenz-Cramer 2002 CAN 11350 01:12:12 00:10:55 00:01:46 00:34:55 00:02:05 00:22:27
62 Seth James 2002 PNG 11380 01:14:58 00:11:27 00:01:33 00:35:52 00:02:44 00:23:19
63 Markus Mulvihill 2000 USA 11389 01:17:14 00:13:38 00:02:10 00:34:36 00:02:35 00:24:13
64 Michael Charette 2001 CAN 11346 01:26:47 00:14:59 00:02:27 00:37:22 00:02:48 00:29:09
65 Matheus Vinicius Vrech Dos Santos 2002 BRA 11343 01:31:47 00:14:20 00:02:37 00:43:25 00:03:19 00:28:04
DNF Jack Haggerty 2002 AUS 11322 DNF 00:10:00 00:01:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN.
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Amy Mac Pherson/AUS.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 19.7 km (1 lap); Run 5 km (2 laps) 
Water Temperature: 20.9ºC Air temperature 28.3º C
Wetsuits allowed.