Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 20-24 Female AG Sprint
Gold Coast, Australia • 13 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Claire Dedden 1996 AUS 10608 01:05:22 00:10:02 00:01:35 00:32:25 00:02:02 00:19:17
2 Olivia Smith 1998 AUS 10623 01:06:42 00:09:59 00:01:36 00:32:25 00:02:07 00:20:32
3 Brianna Thomas 1996 AUS 10624 01:06:45 00:11:51 00:01:51 00:32:45 00:02:09 00:18:08
4 Rebecca Lodge 1994 GBR 10633 01:08:49 00:11:31 00:01:44 00:33:08 00:02:08 00:20:15
5 Tara Jenkins 1997 AUS 10614 01:08:49 00:10:48 00:01:44 00:33:19 00:02:11 00:20:45
6 Phoebe Savage 1995 AUS 10622 01:09:05 00:10:30 00:01:40 00:33:43 00:02:10 00:21:00
7 Olivia Ritchie 1994 NZL 10643 01:09:18 00:11:09 00:02:01 00:33:56 00:02:18 00:19:52
8 Isabella Luckie Piccolo 1994 MEX 10638 01:09:22 00:11:39 00:01:54 00:34:06 00:02:05 00:19:37
9 Amy Edwards 1995 AUS 10610 01:09:25 00:10:00 00:01:35 00:32:37 00:02:24 00:22:46
10 Holly Dixon 1997 GBR 10631 01:10:13 00:12:16 00:01:33 00:33:54 00:02:06 00:20:22
11 Annie Mcardle 1994 USA 10648 01:10:33 00:10:21 00:01:49 00:34:12 00:02:16 00:21:53
12 Aimee Carlin 1998 AUS 10605 01:10:37 00:10:45 00:01:37 00:33:29 00:02:05 00:22:38
13 Sarah Keenan 1994 AUS 10615 01:10:48 00:11:33 00:01:50 00:33:02 00:02:15 00:22:07
14 Maddison Dutton 1994 AUS 10609 01:11:44 00:11:04 00:01:57 00:33:18 00:02:22 00:23:00
15 Molly Irvine 1996 AUS 10612 01:11:45 00:12:01 00:01:51 00:33:51 00:02:08 00:21:52
16 Wendy Iamily Maldonado Molina 1995 MEX 10639 01:11:49 00:11:09 00:01:50 00:34:10 00:02:21 00:22:17
17 Emily Ryan 1995 NZL 10644 01:12:49 00:10:44 00:02:19 00:33:24 00:02:37 00:23:43
18 Olivia Jeffrey 1998 AUS 10613 01:13:21 00:11:54 00:01:36 00:34:10 00:02:04 00:23:35
19 Rachael Mcallister 1998 AUS 10619 01:15:03 00:11:37 00:01:41 00:33:48 00:02:22 00:25:32
20 Isabelle Rayner 1997 GBR 10635 01:15:14 00:13:41 00:01:44 00:35:19 00:02:21 00:22:07
21 Raylan Stroud 1996 CAN 10630 01:15:25 00:13:36 00:01:58 00:35:40 00:02:31 00:21:39
22 Laura Cahill 1995 AUS 10604 01:15:39 00:12:34 00:01:35 00:35:51 00:02:26 00:23:10
23 Jessica Raupach 1997 AUS 10621 01:16:26 00:12:46 00:02:10 00:37:00 00:02:34 00:21:54
24 Monica Burnard 1994 NZL 10641 01:16:29 00:13:23 00:02:08 00:36:42 00:02:51 00:21:23
25 Lisa-Jaye Cockman 1994 AUS 10607 01:16:53 00:15:00 00:02:13 00:34:57 00:02:31 00:22:09
26 Heather Bray 1994 AUS 10603 01:16:59 00:13:53 00:01:49 00:36:13 00:02:33 00:22:28
27 Megan Burrows 1995 NZL 10642 01:17:07 00:10:49 00:01:52 00:37:26 00:02:18 00:24:41
28 Erin Mcrae 1996 CAN 10628 01:17:17 00:11:36 00:02:30 00:35:58 00:02:48 00:24:24
29 Eleanore Nash 1997 GBR 10634 01:17:22 00:11:59 00:02:08 00:37:09 00:02:14 00:23:49
30 Mia Hawkins 1998 GBR 10632 01:17:49 00:11:38 00:01:54 00:36:33 00:02:39 00:25:03
31 Olivia Cartledge 1995 AUS 10606 01:18:06 00:12:43 00:02:25 00:36:11 00:03:09 00:23:36
32 Anastasia Livesay 1994 USA 10647 01:18:10 00:12:13 00:02:30 00:37:15 00:03:03 00:23:07
33 Isabella Marles 1994 AUS 10618 01:21:30 00:15:00 00:01:56 00:37:03 00:02:36 00:24:54
34 Michelle Wade 1994 AUS 10625 01:22:42 00:12:32 00:02:43 00:36:35 00:03:24 00:27:26
35 Erin Macdonald 1997 AUS 10617 01:22:51 00:13:47 00:02:07 00:35:48 00:02:32 00:28:34
36 Rebecca Kierath 1994 AUS 10616 01:23:33 00:13:14 00:01:53 00:37:11 00:02:46 00:28:27
37 Jasmin Grey 1996 AUS 10611 01:23:34 00:14:44 00:02:18 00:38:08 00:02:52 00:25:30
38 Rachel Wicks 1995 AUS 10626 01:24:02 00:14:00 00:02:23 00:37:55 00:02:57 00:26:44
39 Larissa Gröger 1995 GER 10636 01:27:03 00:13:45 00:02:06 00:39:39 00:02:42 00:28:50
40 Victoria Stinson 1997 CAN 10629 01:29:16 00:15:24 00:01:44 00:40:23 00:02:48 00:28:54
41 Natasha Da Fonseca 1995 CAN 10627 01:33:25 00:12:46 00:02:07 00:45:55 00:03:09 00:29:25
42 Charlotte Mcdonald 1995 AUS 10620 01:39:39 00:16:31 00:02:22 00:44:05 00:03:17 00:33:22
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN.
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Amy Mac Pherson/AUS.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 19.7 km (1 lap); Run 5 km (2 laps) 
Water Temperature: 20.9ºC Air temperature 28.3º C
Wetsuits allowed.