Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 25-29 Female AG Sprint
Gold Coast, Australia • 13 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rhiannon Roberts 1990 AUS 10672 01:06:22 00:11:22 00:01:51 00:31:42 00:02:03 00:19:22
2 Angharad Llewellyn 1993 NZL 10705 01:07:31 00:11:09 00:01:48 00:32:00 00:02:06 00:20:27
3 Sophie Wilkinson 1990 NZL 10710 01:07:52 00:10:49 00:01:49 00:32:23 00:02:09 00:20:40
4 Chloe Turner 1990 AUS 10674 01:07:56 00:10:23 00:01:44 00:33:49 00:02:05 00:19:54
5 Lara Gruden 1990 USA 10714 01:08:32 00:11:38 00:01:49 00:32:43 00:02:25 00:19:56
6 Traci Gibb 1990 USA 10713 01:09:16 00:11:11 00:01:57 00:33:05 00:02:27 00:20:34
7 Kelly Penfold 1990 AUS 10671 01:09:19 00:11:41 00:01:39 00:31:37 00:03:20 00:21:00
8 Jennifer Wallace 1990 GBR 10693 01:09:35 00:10:57 00:02:08 00:33:08 00:02:24 00:20:57
9 Lauren Bourke 1990 AUS 10656 01:09:52 00:11:39 00:01:41 00:32:52 00:02:07 00:21:31
10 Carly Burmeister 1990 AUS 10657 01:09:56 00:12:03 00:01:50 00:33:03 00:02:20 00:20:38
11 Alice Adams 1990 NZL 10702 01:10:07 00:09:57 00:01:58 00:33:03 00:02:23 00:22:44
12 Emily Fenton 1990 AUS 10661 01:10:11 00:12:32 00:01:51 00:32:43 00:02:42 00:20:20
13 Natalie Cessford 1989 AUS 10658 01:10:12 00:12:26 00:01:49 00:32:52 00:02:13 00:20:50
14 Laura O'Shea 1992 NZL 10707 01:10:14 00:11:14 00:01:58 00:32:58 00:02:21 00:21:41
15 Claire Danson 1989 GBR 10685 01:10:21 00:10:55 00:01:52 00:33:11 00:02:33 00:21:47
16 Laura Harris 1989 AUS 10663 01:10:28 00:12:00 00:01:52 00:33:16 00:02:22 00:20:56
17 Emma Stormont 1989 GBR 10691 01:10:56 00:11:25 00:01:49 00:34:13 00:02:10 00:21:17
18 Karla Regina Valencia Romero 1989 MEX 10699 01:10:58 00:11:40 00:02:16 00:33:12 00:02:29 00:21:18
19 Gillian Staudt 1991 USA 10723 01:10:58 00:10:42 00:01:56 00:34:56 00:02:33 00:20:50
20 Shaylee Read 1990 USA 10719 01:11:08 00:12:07 00:01:58 00:33:03 00:02:30 00:21:28
21 Sheree Mclean 1991 NZL 10706 01:11:12 00:12:02 00:02:03 00:35:01 00:02:17 00:19:46
22 Katherine Hindle 1989 AUS 10664 01:11:25 00:12:03 00:01:49 00:33:06 00:02:21 00:22:04
23 Rebecca Mason 1991 GBR 10688 01:11:25 00:12:07 00:01:48 00:33:04 00:02:16 00:22:09
24 Laura Van Den Honert 1993 AUS 10675 01:11:46 00:12:05 00:01:50 00:34:11 00:02:19 00:21:19
25 Stephanie Anderson 1990 AUS 10655 01:12:17 00:11:18 00:01:57 00:32:59 00:02:30 00:23:30
26 Naomi Reynolds 1990 GBR 10690 01:12:19 00:10:48 00:02:21 00:33:08 00:02:35 00:23:24
27 Daisy Hughes 1991 GBR 10687 01:12:35 00:12:21 00:02:04 00:34:41 00:02:37 00:20:50
28 Grecia Wong Lopez 1993 MEX 10700 01:12:40 00:14:08 00:01:57 00:33:31 00:02:16 00:20:46
29 Luisa Irina Chavez Requena 1990 MEX 10696 01:12:47 00:10:48 00:02:06 00:34:35 00:02:33 00:22:44
30 Alexandra Millstrom 1993 USA 10717 01:12:56 00:13:37 00:02:13 00:33:49 00:02:41 00:20:34
31 Naomi Forrest 1992 GBR 10686 01:13:20 00:12:25 00:02:00 00:35:07 00:02:10 00:21:35
32 Dominique Stasulli 1991 USA 10722 01:13:21 00:13:56 00:01:47 00:33:58 00:02:39 00:20:59
33 Rachel Sordahl 1990 USA 10721 01:13:28 00:13:01 00:02:23 00:34:12 00:02:35 00:21:16
34 Tracey Crawford 1989 AUS 10659 01:13:41 00:13:55 00:02:12 00:33:25 00:02:27 00:21:39
35 Sophie Ootes 1990 AUS 10670 01:13:44 00:12:53 00:01:46 00:34:28 00:02:21 00:22:14
36 Karleen Sheridan 1990 NZL 10709 01:13:46 00:10:17 00:02:04 00:32:37 00:02:44 00:26:01
37 Olivia Mitchell 1992 AUS 10668 01:14:10 00:12:27 00:01:52 00:34:51 00:02:14 00:22:45
38 Catherine Freeman 1991 AUS 10662 01:14:47 00:12:39 00:01:41 00:32:47 00:02:44 00:24:54
39 Maddie Harris 1992 NZL 10703 01:15:05 00:12:22 00:01:54 00:34:53 00:02:46 00:23:09
40 Hayley Newman 1993 GBR 10689 01:15:36 00:10:58 00:02:00 00:37:44 00:02:37 00:22:15
41 Connie Turner 1989 GBR 10692 01:15:38 00:13:33 00:02:07 00:33:56 00:02:35 00:23:26
42 Sophie Woolford 1992 AUS 10677 01:15:47 00:12:27 00:01:56 00:37:00 00:02:40 00:21:43
43 Shaylee Johnston 1991 AUS 10665 01:15:48 00:12:05 00:02:09 00:34:53 00:02:30 00:24:10
44 Gemma Kennedy 1990 NZL 10704 01:15:49 00:11:04 00:02:13 00:33:47 00:02:38 00:26:06
45 Lucy Crookston 1989 GBR 10684 01:15:58 00:13:02 00:01:54 00:34:37 00:02:29 00:23:53
46 Jo-Mari Smith 1989 RSA 10711 01:16:03 00:12:12 00:02:18 00:36:06 00:02:46 00:22:39
47 Marina Nassar Costa 1989 BRA 10678 01:16:11 00:14:16 00:01:57 00:35:39 00:02:37 00:21:40
48 Emily Marino 1992 CAN 10680 01:16:16 00:12:24 00:02:19 00:34:26 00:02:36 00:24:30
49 Dasha Carranza Ramirez 1990 MEX 10695 01:16:21 00:13:20 00:01:59 00:34:17 00:02:28 00:24:14
50 Kendra Weekley 1993 USA 10724 01:16:25 00:14:43 00:01:56 00:33:29 00:02:42 00:23:34
51 Maddie Morton 1992 AUS 10669 01:16:33 00:12:32 00:01:55 00:35:09 00:02:48 00:24:07
52 Andrea Alejandra Leon Rubio 1990 MEX 10697 01:16:37 00:12:34 00:01:55 00:35:06 00:02:32 00:24:28
53 Stephany Mayer 1990 USA 10716 01:16:45 00:11:16 00:02:11 00:33:36 00:02:50 00:26:51
54 Cassie Donovan 1989 AUS 10660 01:16:50 00:10:53 00:02:09 00:35:43 00:02:48 00:25:14
55 Elouise Sarka 1991 AUS 10673 01:18:37 00:13:27 00:02:38 00:36:43 00:02:26 00:23:21
56 Sarah Ross 1992 USA 10720 01:20:00 00:14:49 00:02:07 00:34:55 00:03:04 00:25:03
57 Marla Haring 1989 CAN 10679 01:22:01 00:14:01 00:01:58 00:36:22 00:02:56 00:26:41
58 Alice Perry 1992 NZL 10708 01:22:01 00:16:04 00:02:22 00:34:10 00:02:51 00:26:32
59 Hannah Turner 1992 CAN 10682 01:23:33 00:14:00 00:02:11 00:37:35 00:03:06 00:26:38
60 Jocelyn Kaselow 1993 USA 10715 01:24:28 00:17:15 00:02:28 00:37:42 00:02:56 00:24:05
61 Amanda Livingstone 1992 AUS 10666 01:26:04 00:14:37 00:01:56 00:38:53 00:02:44 00:27:53
62 Sarah Ward 1993 GBR 10694 01:27:21 00:17:24 00:02:13 00:37:47 00:02:53 00:27:03
63 Jadene White 1991 CAN 10683 01:27:21 00:15:58 00:02:30 00:40:07 00:03:23 00:25:21
64 Andrea Whatley-Dale 1990 AUS 10676 01:27:53 00:15:29 00:02:51 00:39:00 00:03:30 00:27:01
65 Mackenzi Newman 1993 CAN 10681 01:29:59 00:15:26 00:02:19 00:40:13 00:02:50 00:29:09
66 Chantal Van Gent 1989 NED 10701 01:34:06 00:16:30 00:02:17 00:40:03 00:03:06 00:32:08
DSQ Maria Mota 1991 USA 10718 DSQ 00:12:38 00:02:12 00:23:07 00:02:40 00:21:37
DSQ Jessica Madsen 1991 AUS 10667 DSQ 00:13:22 00:01:41 00:22:52 00:02:32 00:24:42
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN.
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Amy Mac Pherson/AUS.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 19.7 km (1 lap); Run 5 km (2 laps) 
Water Temperature: 20.9ºC Air temperature 28.3º C
Wetsuits allowed.
Athletes #10667 Madsen/AUS and #10718 Mota/USA were disqualified because they did not complete the prescribed course.