Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 25-29 Male AG Sprint
Gold Coast, Australia • 13 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Todd Buckingham 1989 USA 11533 00:59:03 00:09:48 00:01:25 00:30:14 00:01:44 00:15:50
2 Malcolm King 1992 NZL 11517 01:00:02 00:08:56 00:01:21 00:30:17 00:01:49 00:17:37
3 Troy Ruston 1990 AUS 11484 01:00:17 00:09:53 00:01:26 00:30:09 00:01:47 00:17:01
4 Derek Mulhearn 1990 AUS 11481 01:01:15 00:09:49 00:01:31 00:30:07 00:02:02 00:17:44
5 Jared Millar 1992 NZL 11519 01:01:43 00:10:10 00:01:49 00:30:32 00:02:00 00:17:10
6 Nathan Dortmann 1991 FRA 11494 01:01:53 00:10:41 00:01:37 00:30:12 00:02:00 00:17:21
7 Ryan Devlin 1989 AUS 11468 01:02:02 00:10:57 00:01:51 00:30:02 00:02:11 00:16:58
8 Luis Fernando De La Vega Chazaro 1989 MEX 11508 01:02:51 00:10:40 00:01:48 00:31:31 00:01:54 00:16:57
9 George Miller 1992 GBR 11501 01:02:52 00:10:39 00:01:45 00:30:26 00:01:58 00:18:01
10 Matthew Lyon 1990 AUS 11478 01:03:03 00:10:38 00:01:37 00:30:38 00:01:54 00:18:14
11 Koen Jasper 1989 GBR 11499 01:03:24 00:11:22 00:01:42 00:30:54 00:01:44 00:17:40
12 Alex Gohari 1991 AUS 11472 01:03:27 00:09:14 00:01:37 00:30:44 00:02:01 00:19:50
13 Kotahi Paranihi 1993 NZL 11521 01:03:34 00:10:08 00:01:38 00:30:45 00:01:58 00:19:04
14 Jose Paolo Guerrero Moncayo 1993 ECU 11493 01:03:37 00:10:32 00:01:26 00:30:32 00:02:03 00:19:02
15 Max Gordon 1991 NZL 11516 01:03:39 00:10:30 00:01:44 00:30:16 00:01:59 00:19:09
16 Tom Openshaw 1991 GBR 11502 01:03:49 00:10:42 00:01:48 00:30:23 00:02:13 00:18:41
17 Jack Sexty 1989 GBR 11503 01:03:56 00:09:41 00:01:38 00:32:07 00:02:05 00:18:23
18 Hamish Harrison 1990 AUS 11474 01:05:03 00:11:25 00:01:46 00:31:35 00:01:57 00:18:19
19 Julio Cesar Rosique Fernandez 1990 MEX 11513 01:05:18 00:10:33 00:01:52 00:32:01 00:02:06 00:18:44
20 Shawn Parkhurst 1991 USA 11528 01:05:25 00:09:31 00:01:41 00:32:08 00:02:13 00:19:51
21 Jayden Berry 1993 AUS 11464 01:05:38 00:10:41 00:01:40 00:31:38 00:02:02 00:19:36
22 Anthony Wilson 1991 AUS 11487 01:05:53 00:09:50 00:01:55 00:31:09 00:02:22 00:20:34
23 Joris Aerden 1992 BEL 11488 01:05:53 00:11:24 00:01:38 00:29:50 00:02:20 00:20:40
24 Dylan Somers 1991 AUS 11486 01:05:56 00:10:39 00:01:55 00:31:55 00:02:04 00:19:21
25 Jonathan Ball 1992 NZL 11514 01:05:58 00:10:12 00:01:55 00:31:34 00:02:13 00:20:03
26 James Johnston 1989 AUS 11477 01:06:02 00:09:14 00:01:37 00:30:41 00:02:15 00:22:13
27 Sam Craig 1991 GBR 11496 01:06:06 00:10:35 00:01:56 00:32:58 00:02:12 00:18:23
28 Elliot Feng 1991 USA 11525 01:06:16 00:10:30 00:01:35 00:31:20 00:02:18 00:20:31
29 Michael Malouf 1989 AUS 11479 01:06:25 00:09:57 00:01:29 00:33:24 00:02:07 00:19:25
30 Tom Crofts 1989 GBR 11497 01:06:40 00:10:45 00:01:44 00:31:28 00:01:59 00:20:41
31 Diogo Augusto Freitas Cordeiro 1992 BRA 11489 01:06:46 00:11:11 00:01:51 00:34:10 00:02:06 00:17:26
32 Oliver Cook 1989 AUS 11465 01:06:54 00:11:42 00:01:50 00:31:16 00:02:21 00:19:42
33 Jesus Roberto Gutierrez Lopez 1992 MEX 11509 01:06:54 00:10:06 00:01:46 00:31:01 00:02:32 00:21:27
34 Jack Smith 1989 AUS 11485 01:06:58 00:11:07 00:01:46 00:32:33 00:02:12 00:19:19
35 Ryan Irwin 1993 USA 11527 01:07:10 00:11:28 00:01:27 00:31:42 00:02:04 00:20:27
36 Bradley Newman 1990 AUS 11482 01:07:21 00:11:52 00:01:39 00:31:53 00:02:08 00:19:47
37 Matthias Frantz 1990 FRA 11495 01:07:34 00:11:48 00:01:46 00:31:50 00:02:14 00:19:53
38 Jesus Javier Gutierrez Vega 1992 MEX 11510 01:07:58 00:11:17 00:01:58 00:32:10 00:02:25 00:20:07
39 Mario Francisco Leon Brito 1990 MEX 11511 01:08:23 00:10:54 00:01:53 00:32:15 00:02:09 00:21:10
40 Jack Hawke 1991 AUS 11475 01:08:24 00:12:03 00:02:23 00:32:54 00:02:10 00:18:51
41 Marian Kraemer 1990 GER 11505 01:08:29 00:10:38 00:01:43 00:33:58 00:02:07 00:20:00
42 Tristan Harrison 1992 AUS 11473 01:08:29 00:09:43 00:01:51 00:33:00 00:02:16 00:21:37
43 Anthony Gambrell 1992 USA 11526 01:08:30 00:11:57 00:01:57 00:32:40 00:02:34 00:19:21
44 Brendan May 1989 CAN 11492 01:08:45 00:11:21 00:01:54 00:34:01 00:02:17 00:19:10
45 David Coyle 1989 IRL 11506 01:09:06 00:14:04 00:02:04 00:31:10 00:02:07 00:19:39
46 Grant Smith 1993 USA 11531 01:09:40 00:11:46 00:01:54 00:32:54 00:02:32 00:20:31
47 Sebastian Plant 1990 AUS 11483 01:09:47 00:10:50 00:01:43 00:32:03 00:02:06 00:23:03
48 Sam Robinson 1992 NZL 11522 01:10:03 00:11:41 00:02:14 00:33:33 00:02:31 00:20:02
49 Ryne Supplitt 1989 USA 11532 01:10:11 00:13:47 00:01:44 00:32:43 00:02:14 00:19:42
50 David Prchal 1993 USA 11529 01:10:11 00:12:09 00:01:49 00:33:44 00:02:30 00:19:57
51 Jordie Head 1992 AUS 11476 01:11:07 00:11:10 00:02:06 00:32:06 00:02:30 00:23:12
52 James Reilly 1991 USA 11530 01:11:43 00:11:12 00:01:47 00:36:10 00:02:35 00:19:57
53 Dale Gall 1990 AUS 11471 01:11:45 00:11:50 00:01:42 00:33:38 00:02:24 00:22:08
54 Jesse Fisher 1989 AUS 11470 01:12:08 00:12:40 00:02:24 00:34:10 00:02:20 00:20:31
55 Daniel Desantis 1993 AUS 11467 01:12:19 00:12:46 00:02:15 00:34:06 00:02:30 00:20:42
56 Cam Bichan 1990 NZL 11515 01:13:10 00:11:00 00:01:40 00:34:08 00:02:14 00:24:06
57 Jack Dienes 1992 USA 11524 01:13:10 00:11:11 00:02:10 00:36:29 00:02:10 00:21:08
58 Francis Curro 1993 AUS 11466 01:13:17 00:11:17 00:02:23 00:36:55 00:02:45 00:19:54
59 Jonathan Khoo 1993 GBR 11500 01:13:26 00:11:15 00:01:54 00:34:02 00:02:35 00:23:37
60 Mark Frost 1990 GBR 11498 01:13:52 00:13:34 00:01:52 00:33:51 00:02:24 00:22:10
61 Emmett Lariviere 1990 CAN 11491 01:14:40 00:12:46 00:01:51 00:36:17 00:02:36 00:21:09
62 Matthew Thorpe 1989 GBR 11504 01:15:05 00:12:37 00:01:59 00:34:26 00:02:33 00:23:29
63 Brandon Kwong 1991 CAN 11490 01:17:06 00:14:27 00:02:17 00:33:03 00:03:04 00:24:14
64 Jack Mclean 1992 AUS 11480 01:26:03 00:12:44 00:02:34 00:41:33 00:02:57 00:26:13
65 Matthew Salgo 1993 IRL 11507 01:28:45 00:14:21 00:02:30 00:40:49 00:03:24 00:27:39
66 Andrew Lloyd 1991 NZL 11518 01:30:29 00:09:17 00:01:27 00:30:18 00:01:52 00:47:32
DSQ Daniel Palfreyman 1991 NZL 11520 DSQ 00:12:03 00:01:52 00:32:51 00:02:26 00:19:42
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE.
Head Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN.
Competition Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Amy Mac Pherson/AUS.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 19.7 km (1 lap); Run 5 km (2 laps) 
Water Temperature: 20.9ºC Air temperature 28.3º C
Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #11520 Palfreyman/NZL was disqualified because he did not wear the bib number during the run.