Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 30-34 Female AG Sprint
Gold Coast, Australia • 13 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kate Bramley 1987 AUS 10734 01:05:32 00:10:42 00:01:38 00:32:41 00:02:02 00:18:28
2 Jessica Lees 1988 AUS 10742 01:06:21 00:10:51 00:01:50 00:32:51 00:02:13 00:18:33
3 Vanessa Murray 1985 NZL 10785 01:06:47 00:10:25 00:01:45 00:32:55 00:02:16 00:19:24
4 Alexandra Brown 1988 AUS 10735 01:08:13 00:09:40 00:01:44 00:33:08 00:02:13 00:21:27
5 Rebecca Goodwin 1986 GBR 10764 01:08:17 00:11:54 00:01:51 00:31:42 00:02:17 00:20:32
6 Joanne Ritson 1985 GBR 10768 01:08:25 00:12:10 00:01:50 00:33:21 00:02:00 00:19:02
7 Michelle Howe 1988 USA 10793 01:08:29 00:13:09 00:01:56 00:31:11 00:02:26 00:19:46
8 Penelope Nevill 1987 AUS 10746 01:08:30 00:11:09 00:01:55 00:32:25 00:02:17 00:20:42
9 Kym Somi 1986 AUS 10750 01:08:46 00:10:49 00:01:42 00:32:55 00:02:09 00:21:09
10 Georgina Wright 1986 AUS 10754 01:08:47 00:11:30 00:01:59 00:31:56 00:02:07 00:21:13
11 Priscilla Barrington 1987 AUS 10732 01:08:59 00:11:05 00:01:52 00:32:33 00:02:16 00:21:12
12 Emma Moon 1984 AUS 10745 01:09:08 00:10:44 00:01:53 00:32:54 00:02:14 00:21:21
13 Jackie Phillips 1984 GBR 10766 01:09:20 00:10:47 00:01:46 00:32:54 00:02:22 00:21:29
14 Alice Latham 1984 GBR 10765 01:09:40 00:10:15 00:01:58 00:33:17 00:02:37 00:21:32
15 Suzanne Landers 1984 NZL 10784 01:09:48 00:12:13 00:01:49 00:33:21 00:02:16 00:20:07
16 Zoe Pedashenko 1985 AUS 10748 01:10:05 00:11:33 00:01:56 00:31:58 00:02:24 00:22:12
17 Claire Crennan 1988 AUS 10738 01:10:39 00:10:59 00:01:56 00:34:24 00:02:17 00:21:00
18 Aline Gonzalez Speranza 1984 MEX 10774 01:10:52 00:10:55 00:01:56 00:34:04 00:02:30 00:21:25
19 Rebecca Pierce 1987 GBR 10767 01:10:53 00:12:12 00:01:51 00:34:14 00:02:22 00:20:12
20 Daniela Rehrl 1988 GER 10771 01:10:56 00:12:22 00:01:56 00:33:54 00:02:08 00:20:35
21 Mallory Schafer 1986 USA 10798 01:12:35 00:12:58 00:02:04 00:34:09 00:02:41 00:20:41
22 Astrid Isabel Lopez Marin 1985 MEX 10775 01:13:11 00:12:37 00:01:58 00:35:23 00:02:35 00:20:36
23 Anaid Alvarez Sahagun 1985 MEX 10772 01:13:13 00:12:04 00:01:46 00:33:42 00:02:35 00:23:04
24 Alice Tourell 1988 GBR 10770 01:13:21 00:11:07 00:01:56 00:35:07 00:02:17 00:22:51
25 Gabriela Lopez Rovirosa 1985 MEX 10776 01:13:28 00:13:34 00:01:54 00:34:14 00:02:25 00:21:19
26 Angela Man 1988 USA 10796 01:13:36 00:12:40 00:02:11 00:32:41 00:03:13 00:22:48
27 Claire Birchenough 1985 GBR 10762 01:14:11 00:11:24 00:02:01 00:34:50 00:02:30 00:23:24
28 Katie Guy 1984 NZL 10782 01:14:25 00:12:47 00:01:47 00:33:39 00:02:30 00:23:39
29 Mariana Flores Toscano 1988 MEX 10773 01:14:43 00:12:47 00:02:40 00:35:05 00:02:41 00:21:27
30 Megan Spence 1984 USA 10799 01:14:55 00:13:34 00:02:02 00:34:17 00:02:49 00:22:12
31 Natasha Engel 1987 AUS 10739 01:15:09 00:12:20 00:01:47 00:35:49 00:02:37 00:22:33
32 Mikka Nordby 1986 USA 10797 01:15:11 00:12:09 00:02:31 00:33:29 00:03:39 00:23:21
33 Andrea Burris 1984 CAN 10756 01:15:31 00:11:31 00:01:55 00:34:47 00:02:32 00:24:45
34 Marie Hill 1985 NZL 10783 01:15:35 00:12:02 00:01:55 00:33:36 00:02:43 00:25:17
35 Diana Velazquez Sanchez 1987 MEX 10780 01:15:50 00:13:21 00:02:09 00:35:37 00:02:25 00:22:16
36 Mariane Walin 1985 USA 10800 01:16:01 00:13:12 00:01:50 00:34:07 00:03:05 00:23:45
37 Danielle Matthews 1986 AUS 10744 01:16:21 00:14:56 00:01:48 00:34:45 00:02:28 00:22:23
38 Caroline Spencer 1984 AUS 10751 01:16:30 00:12:17 00:02:22 00:35:12 00:02:54 00:23:42
39 Pamela Piedras Saenz 1987 MEX 10779 01:16:36 00:13:00 00:02:05 00:37:22 00:03:07 00:21:01
40 Arminda Guadalupe Partida Citalan 1986 MEX 10778 01:16:39 00:14:51 00:02:05 00:35:50 00:02:25 00:21:26
41 Laura Kelly 1987 AUS 10741 01:17:20 00:12:54 00:01:56 00:35:34 00:02:44 00:24:10
42 Mariana Lucia Martinez Gomez 1988 MEX 10777 01:17:31 00:13:37 00:02:01 00:35:25 00:02:50 00:23:36
43 Suki Bloom 1988 AUS 10733 01:17:36 00:13:05 00:02:22 00:34:23 00:02:55 00:24:48
44 Marlyce Capistron 1986 USA 10791 01:17:53 00:14:57 00:02:16 00:35:29 00:02:40 00:22:29
45 Alli Forsythe 1987 USA 10792 01:18:20 00:13:28 00:02:10 00:34:16 00:02:55 00:25:28
46 Hannah Risson 1986 AUS 10749 01:18:45 00:13:24 00:01:48 00:36:39 00:02:28 00:24:25
47 Natalie Arnold 1988 AUS 10731 01:18:59 00:15:33 00:01:56 00:33:45 00:02:35 00:25:08
48 Rochelle Stenhouse 1987 AUS 10752 01:19:47 00:11:21 00:01:44 00:35:57 00:02:43 00:28:00
49 Catherine Coulson 1984 AUS 10737 01:19:55 00:12:38 00:02:12 00:38:31 00:02:58 00:23:34
50 Emma Capell 1988 AUS 10736 01:20:05 00:13:04 00:02:15 00:34:35 00:02:45 00:27:23
51 Kirsty Cole 1986 NZL 10781 01:20:08 00:12:21 00:01:59 00:38:26 00:02:49 00:24:30
52 Jenny Buckley 1985 GBR 10763 01:20:32 00:13:36 00:02:24 00:35:53 00:02:47 00:25:50
53 Débora Bombonato Borsatto 1986 BRA 10755 01:20:37 00:13:09 00:02:38 00:35:57 00:03:29 00:25:23
54 Sarah Armstrong 1985 AUS 10730 01:22:26 00:14:14 00:02:12 00:39:29 00:02:51 00:23:38
55 Anneli Thomson 1985 GBR 10769 01:23:35 00:14:49 00:02:06 00:39:09 00:02:49 00:24:39
56 Lauren Houghton 1987 AUS 10740 01:25:05 00:13:39 00:02:44 00:42:55 00:02:53 00:22:52
57 Tara Lennon 1984 AUS 10743 01:26:02 00:16:38 00:02:13 00:36:33 00:03:04 00:27:33
58 Ana Beltran 1987 COL 10761 01:26:22 00:15:16 00:02:14 00:36:52 00:03:42 00:28:16
59 Amber Renton 1984 CAN 10759 01:26:55 00:15:26 00:02:49 00:38:04 00:03:21 00:27:13
60 Lauren O'Connor 1984 AUS 10747 01:27:26 00:15:34 00:02:08 00:38:18 00:03:05 00:28:19
61 Amanda Katsma 1984 USA 10794 01:28:19 00:17:46 00:01:59 00:37:43 00:03:40 00:27:09
62 Emilie Gripewall 1984 SWE 10788 01:28:36 00:13:38 00:02:39 00:38:30 00:03:13 00:30:34
63 Valerie Ouellette 1988 CAN 10758 01:29:27 00:15:05 00:02:40 00:39:47 00:02:58 00:28:56
64 Royleen Wensvoort 1987 CAN 10760 01:29:49 00:18:05 00:02:38 00:36:42 00:03:09 00:29:13
65 Ana Boix 1984 USA 10790 01:31:18 00:18:03 00:03:14 00:42:21 00:03:02 00:24:37
66 Melissa Dymond 1987 CAN 10757 01:31:21 00:13:42 00:02:32 00:40:45 00:03:42 00:30:37
67 Jennifer Kryzanowski 1987 USA 10795 01:52:40 00:14:00 00:02:27 01:11:44 00:02:52 00:21:35
DNF Sarah Wheeler 1986 AUS 10753 DNF 00:11:22 00:02:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN.
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Amy Mac Pherson/AUS.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 19.7 km (1 lap); Run 5 km (2 laps) 
Water Temperature: 20.9ºC Air temperature 28.3º C
Wetsuits allowed.