Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 30-34 Male AG Sprint
Gold Coast, Australia • 13 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Edward Castro 1988 GBR 11586 00:59:14 00:08:33 00:01:34 00:29:36 00:01:54 00:17:36
2 Josh Hemara 1988 NZL 11607 00:59:14 00:09:08 00:01:29 00:30:26 00:01:45 00:16:23
3 Jarron Cole 1988 AUS 11545 00:59:30 00:09:58 00:01:27 00:29:39 00:01:50 00:16:33
4 Jason Rhine 1984 AUS 11564 00:59:46 00:09:20 00:01:31 00:30:14 00:01:49 00:16:50
5 Peter Campbell 1984 GBR 11585 01:00:46 00:09:31 00:01:34 00:29:58 00:01:50 00:17:51
6 Jarrod Boyd 1987 AUS 11543 01:01:10 00:10:08 00:01:42 00:29:54 00:01:52 00:17:31
7 Thiago De Souza Caldas 1987 BRA 11571 01:01:31 00:10:13 00:01:49 00:29:44 00:01:56 00:17:47
8 Lee Thompson 1987 GBR 11591 01:01:45 00:10:36 00:01:27 00:29:44 00:01:50 00:18:06
9 Eamonn Ring 1986 AUS 11565 01:01:52 00:10:20 00:01:44 00:29:37 00:01:54 00:18:16
10 Ben Holland 1985 AUS 11555 01:01:54 00:10:59 00:01:46 00:29:32 00:02:07 00:17:29
11 Aaron Ashdown 1985 AUS 11541 01:02:01 00:10:01 00:01:36 00:30:08 00:01:55 00:18:18
12 Aniel Smith 1986 NZL 11611 01:02:25 00:10:16 00:01:45 00:30:52 00:02:08 00:17:23
13 Nick Flower 1988 GBR 11588 01:02:27 00:10:01 00:01:46 00:30:30 00:02:07 00:18:01
14 Gregory Bassam 1986 NZL 11603 01:02:35 00:11:09 00:01:38 00:29:27 00:02:05 00:18:15
15 Matt Fitzgerald 1987 AUS 11550 01:02:37 00:09:49 00:01:34 00:29:43 00:01:58 00:19:32
16 Andrew Macnamara 1988 AUS 11561 01:02:45 00:09:15 00:01:21 00:30:30 00:02:00 00:19:37
17 Evan Gargaro 1985 AUS 11553 01:02:52 00:09:23 00:01:46 00:30:34 00:01:57 00:19:10
18 Ronan Foolkes 1984 AUS 11551 01:03:13 00:09:48 00:01:34 00:29:40 00:02:00 00:20:09
19 Caleb Mcinnes 1984 AUS 11562 01:03:31 00:11:03 00:01:41 00:30:58 00:01:55 00:17:53
20 James Owen 1987 NZL 11610 01:03:52 00:10:59 00:01:40 00:31:02 00:01:55 00:18:14
21 Coby Van Den Ende 1987 NZL 11614 01:03:53 00:10:16 00:01:40 00:29:47 00:02:02 00:20:05
22 Rob Taylor 1984 NZL 11613 01:04:10 00:10:48 00:01:37 00:30:15 00:02:13 00:19:15
23 Richard Emmett 1986 GBR 11587 01:04:17 00:10:48 00:01:39 00:29:48 00:02:14 00:19:45
24 David Crosby 1985 AUS 11547 01:04:21 00:11:13 00:01:41 00:31:39 00:02:01 00:17:45
25 Max Oliviero 1987 NZL 11609 01:04:24 00:11:42 00:01:48 00:31:05 00:01:58 00:17:49
26 Alex Stoney 1986 IRL 11594 01:04:32 00:09:21 00:01:48 00:31:30 00:02:20 00:19:30
27 Adam Linacre 1984 AUS 11559 01:04:38 00:10:55 00:01:37 00:31:12 00:01:56 00:18:56
28 Alan Abraham Quintanar Rodriguez 1985 MEX 11599 01:04:40 00:10:44 00:01:41 00:31:00 00:02:16 00:18:58
29 Jason Delfos 1987 AUS 11549 01:04:55 00:10:20 00:01:59 00:30:07 00:02:13 00:20:14
30 Onno Van Der Groen 1988 NED 11602 01:05:17 00:09:49 00:01:59 00:31:35 00:02:07 00:19:45
31 Stephen Crossman 1987 AUS 11548 01:05:20 00:10:54 00:01:43 00:31:05 00:02:13 00:19:24
32 Phillip Young 1986 USA 11624 01:05:28 00:10:57 00:01:41 00:29:35 00:02:18 00:20:54
33 Victor Gracio 1985 BRA 11573 01:05:45 00:10:54 00:01:29 00:30:39 00:02:27 00:20:13
34 Glenn Halupka 1987 AUS 11554 01:06:12 00:12:07 00:01:51 00:30:38 00:02:08 00:19:27
35 Victor Manuel Ortiz Felix 1985 MEX 11598 01:06:19 00:09:58 00:01:57 00:32:35 00:02:15 00:19:33
36 Wade Botha 1988 RSA 11615 01:06:26 00:09:51 00:01:57 00:32:58 00:02:26 00:19:10
37 Rafael Fortus 1986 AUS 11552 01:06:39 00:11:32 00:01:29 00:31:32 00:02:07 00:19:57
38 David Fitz Ocampo 1987 MEX 11596 01:06:40 00:09:13 00:01:53 00:32:42 00:02:16 00:20:32
39 Steve Charles 1985 NZL 11604 01:06:41 00:11:01 00:02:13 00:31:20 00:02:06 00:20:00
40 Benjamin Pittard 1987 AUS 11563 01:06:47 00:11:33 00:01:42 00:31:18 00:02:17 00:19:56
41 Karim Bahri 1986 AUS 11542 01:07:19 00:11:00 00:01:51 00:31:41 00:02:06 00:20:39
42 Hector Cisneros Vázquez 1986 MEX 11595 01:07:26 00:12:53 00:01:32 00:33:19 00:02:04 00:17:36
43 Matthew Hood 1986 AUS 11556 01:07:27 00:09:11 00:01:37 00:32:17 00:02:19 00:22:01
44 Geoffrey Vickevorst 1986 BEL 11567 01:07:38 00:11:29 00:02:02 00:31:07 00:02:20 00:20:37
45 David Mudek 1984 USA 11620 01:07:43 00:13:04 00:02:01 00:32:07 00:02:13 00:18:15
46 Joseph Walter 1986 CAN 11582 01:07:51 00:13:35 00:01:45 00:30:21 00:02:25 00:19:43
47 Daniel Inglese 1988 AUS 11557 01:07:54 00:10:53 00:01:53 00:31:49 00:02:16 00:21:01
48 Stijn De Vriendt 1984 BEL 11566 01:08:06 00:11:48 00:01:59 00:31:22 00:02:20 00:20:35
49 Gregory Mason 1985 CAN 11580 01:08:21 00:13:03 00:02:06 00:30:33 00:02:19 00:20:19
50 Vincent Colombie 1987 NZL 11605 01:08:31 00:11:18 00:01:57 00:34:29 00:02:14 00:18:30
51 Bart King 1988 AUS 11558 01:08:34 00:11:46 00:01:48 00:32:48 00:02:20 00:19:50
52 Oscar Rene Valencia Romero 1986 MEX 11601 01:08:52 00:10:58 00:01:58 00:32:23 00:02:22 00:21:09
53 Ricardo Abdalla Medeiros Junior 1988 BRA 11568 01:08:53 00:11:41 00:02:02 00:30:53 00:02:29 00:21:46
54 Eduardo Skalski Bilek 1986 BRA 11576 01:08:57 00:12:26 00:02:41 00:32:20 00:02:31 00:18:59
55 Chris Dunn 1988 NZL 11606 01:09:14 00:10:12 00:01:37 00:34:07 00:02:04 00:21:12
56 Peter Calder 1984 AUS 11544 01:09:16 00:11:01 00:01:51 00:33:12 00:02:16 00:20:54
57 Ben Squires 1985 NZL 11612 01:09:24 00:10:53 00:01:47 00:31:53 00:02:22 00:22:28
58 Bruno Gouvea 1984 BRA 11572 01:09:24 00:12:26 00:01:53 00:33:24 00:02:29 00:19:10
59 Mario Sanchez 1984 USA 11623 01:09:25 00:13:23 00:01:52 00:31:11 00:02:23 00:20:34
60 Daniel Haley 1985 USA 11618 01:09:31 00:11:42 00:01:58 00:33:42 00:02:26 00:19:41
61 Peter Murray 1987 USA 11621 01:09:40 00:10:55 00:01:20 00:36:17 00:02:11 00:18:55
62 Alberto Scheffler Gomez 1987 MEX 11600 01:09:43 00:11:47 00:01:41 00:34:16 00:02:05 00:19:53
63 Jp Botti 1984 USA 11616 01:09:45 00:12:35 00:02:02 00:34:03 00:02:27 00:18:36
64 Kevin Martin 1986 GBR 11590 01:09:55 00:10:51 00:01:44 00:35:39 00:02:18 00:19:21
65 Nicholas Newman 1987 NZL 11608 01:09:57 00:11:26 00:01:57 00:33:01 00:02:44 00:20:47
66 Vinicius Noetzold 1988 BRA 11574 01:10:00 00:10:26 00:01:35 00:31:03 00:02:36 00:24:19
67 Michael Hemsworth 1984 GBR 11589 01:10:36 00:12:58 00:01:59 00:32:50 00:02:15 00:20:31
68 Eric Hammon 1985 USA 11619 01:10:55 00:12:04 00:01:48 00:33:40 00:02:14 00:21:07
69 Rusty Okane 1984 USA 11622 01:11:05 00:13:01 00:02:01 00:32:30 00:02:17 00:21:14
70 Callan Lloyd 1986 AUS 11560 01:12:23 00:10:00 00:02:13 00:33:51 00:02:34 00:23:43
71 Mathew Mccallum 1985 CAN 11581 01:12:32 00:12:58 00:02:12 00:32:03 00:02:38 00:22:39
72 Thiago Pegorini 1987 BRA 11575 01:12:36 00:11:00 00:02:12 00:34:35 00:02:36 00:22:13
73 Daniel Barnes 1984 BRA 11569 01:12:47 00:11:43 00:02:00 00:32:37 00:02:50 00:23:35
74 Nick Conway 1984 AUS 11546 01:14:12 00:11:31 00:01:48 00:32:08 00:02:42 00:26:01
75 Darcy Hinds 1985 CAN 11578 01:18:10 00:14:23 00:02:01 00:35:22 00:02:55 00:23:26
76 Leonardo Cleves 1985 COL 11583 01:19:25 00:13:00 00:02:21 00:36:42 00:04:03 00:23:16
77 Rhys Clark 1984 CAN 11577 01:22:59 00:15:54 00:02:19 00:36:19 00:03:02 00:25:23
78 Graham Markham 1984 CAN 11579 01:26:57 00:14:12 00:02:09 00:42:13 00:03:01 00:25:20
79 Wai Kin Lau 1986 HKG 11592 01:45:35 00:19:21 00:04:03 00:49:06 00:03:00 00:30:04
DSQ Adrien Vives 1987 FRA 11584 DSQ 00:09:32 00:01:38 00:29:55 00:01:58 00:17:37
DNF Jose Roberto Brasil De Araujo 1984 BRA 11570 DNF 00:09:25 00:01:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN.
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Amy Mac Pherson/AUS.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 19.7 km (1 lap); Run 5 km (2 laps) 
Water Temperature: 20.9ºC Air temperature 28.3º C
Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #11584 Vives/FRA was disqualified because he did not wear the bib number during the run