Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 40-44 Female AG Sprint
Gold Coast, Australia • 13 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kym Coogan 1977 AUS 10888 01:06:12 00:10:43 00:01:52 00:31:52 00:02:10 00:19:33
2 Kate Timms 1977 CAN 10911 01:06:18 00:10:26 00:01:44 00:32:22 00:02:05 00:19:40
3 Nicole Ward 1975 AUS 10906 01:06:29 00:10:25 00:01:53 00:32:14 00:02:14 00:19:41
4 Taryn Lester 1976 AUS 10897 01:07:06 00:10:37 00:01:43 00:32:08 00:02:14 00:20:22
5 Amy Pritchard 1978 GBR 10916 01:07:47 00:09:27 00:01:53 00:32:07 00:02:14 00:22:04
6 Wendy Casterton 1978 GBR 10913 01:08:06 00:10:35 00:01:54 00:32:01 00:02:15 00:21:18
7 Alison Thompson 1977 AUS 10905 01:08:09 00:10:46 00:01:53 00:31:49 00:02:17 00:21:22
8 Alison Ryan 1978 AUS 10901 01:08:33 00:10:52 00:01:56 00:33:30 00:02:15 00:19:57
9 Elisa Kennerley 1977 AUS 10896 01:10:33 00:12:28 00:01:58 00:33:38 00:02:21 00:20:06
10 Gillian Hislop 1975 GBR 10914 01:11:01 00:13:10 00:01:45 00:33:08 00:02:12 00:20:44
11 Fiona Noble 1977 AUS 10900 01:11:02 00:10:50 00:01:54 00:34:59 00:02:23 00:20:53
12 Anna Bellamy 1977 GBR 10912 01:11:18 00:10:41 00:01:50 00:34:32 00:02:27 00:21:46
13 Colette Kitterhing 1975 GBR 10915 01:11:33 00:12:21 00:01:55 00:33:51 00:02:30 00:20:55
14 Samantha Janssen 1978 AUS 10894 01:11:54 00:12:01 00:02:10 00:33:48 00:02:17 00:21:35
15 Tania Gover 1976 AUS 10890 01:12:02 00:11:49 00:01:43 00:34:28 00:02:17 00:21:42
16 Kinga Hague 1978 AUS 10891 01:12:06 00:12:42 00:01:53 00:33:30 00:02:25 00:21:35
17 Sam Beh 1974 AUS 10884 01:13:09 00:13:14 00:01:35 00:33:13 00:02:28 00:22:37
18 Carly Bull 1974 AUS 10886 01:13:20 00:11:08 00:01:59 00:34:43 00:02:33 00:22:55
19 Mel Childs 1977 NZL 10928 01:13:28 00:12:37 00:02:08 00:35:24 00:02:31 00:20:46
20 Junko Nakamura 1976 JPN 10920 01:13:41 00:11:31 00:01:55 00:34:37 00:02:42 00:22:54
21 Kim Dale 1974 AUS 10889 01:13:54 00:11:49 00:01:57 00:34:14 00:02:24 00:23:27
22 Heather Robinson 1974 USA 10941 01:13:54 00:13:36 00:02:17 00:33:11 00:02:29 00:22:19
23 Jodie Barker 1975 AUS 10883 01:14:07 00:12:42 00:02:01 00:35:25 00:02:29 00:21:28
24 Trish Heimann 1977 RSA 10932 01:14:21 00:12:20 00:01:50 00:35:58 00:02:13 00:21:57
25 Melanie Hill 1974 AUS 10893 01:15:13 00:12:32 00:02:25 00:35:27 00:02:41 00:22:08
26 Nicola Stenning 1974 GBR 10917 01:15:31 00:12:51 00:01:54 00:35:27 00:02:28 00:22:48
27 Nerida Higgins 1976 AUS 10892 01:15:56 00:12:30 00:02:01 00:33:29 00:02:48 00:25:05
28 Joanne Johnson 1974 AUS 10895 01:16:14 00:13:53 00:02:00 00:35:24 00:02:32 00:22:24
29 Michelle Hopkins 1976 USA 10937 01:16:26 00:13:11 00:02:34 00:34:31 00:02:53 00:23:14
30 Jill Hamilton-Reeves 1977 USA 10936 01:17:00 00:16:29 00:02:48 00:33:44 00:02:48 00:21:09
31 Becky Mintz 1976 USA 10939 01:17:04 00:12:55 00:02:07 00:35:05 00:02:46 00:24:09
32 Lorena Guadalupe Bores Flores 1974 MEX 10921 01:17:07 00:12:29 00:02:14 00:35:35 00:02:56 00:23:51
33 Elsa Guadalupe Zardain Santana 1978 MEX 10925 01:17:18 00:12:29 00:02:37 00:36:14 00:03:20 00:22:36
34 Robyn Low-Hart 1974 AUS 10898 01:17:27 00:12:36 00:02:21 00:35:12 00:02:32 00:24:44
35 Renata Barduco De Oliveira 1978 BRA 10908 01:17:39 00:14:22 00:01:52 00:34:43 00:03:06 00:23:34
36 Madeleine Skinner 1976 AUS 10903 01:17:43 00:12:36 00:02:12 00:36:38 00:02:39 00:23:37
37 Joanna Dillon 1976 USA 10934 01:17:58 00:12:50 00:02:04 00:36:23 00:02:35 00:24:05
38 Teresa Theaker 1974 AUS 10904 01:18:26 00:12:28 00:02:02 00:35:44 00:02:43 00:25:27
39 Melissa Guthrie 1977 USA 10935 01:18:26 00:15:31 00:02:25 00:36:15 00:02:38 00:21:36
40 Nicole Brown 1976 USA 10933 01:19:07 00:14:27 00:02:20 00:35:24 00:03:08 00:23:47
41 Jiulia Marcondes 1977 BRA 10909 01:19:28 00:13:53 00:02:35 00:34:47 00:03:12 00:24:59
42 Robyn Winn 1975 AUS 10907 01:20:02 00:13:31 00:02:17 00:35:54 00:02:55 00:25:22
43 Ulrike Longhurst 1978 GER 10918 01:20:21 00:16:21 00:01:48 00:35:33 00:02:41 00:23:55
44 Janette Manning 1977 AUS 10899 01:20:22 00:14:42 00:02:09 00:37:05 00:02:39 00:23:45
45 Natalie Carlyle 1978 AUS 10887 01:20:28 00:13:24 00:02:19 00:37:14 00:02:44 00:24:46
46 Shan Maas 1976 NZL 10931 01:20:55 00:12:29 00:02:31 00:36:01 00:03:15 00:26:37
47 Holly Stroschine 1977 USA 10943 01:21:02 00:13:39 00:02:33 00:36:00 00:03:26 00:25:22
48 Carolina Diaz 1975 NZL 10929 01:21:10 00:15:16 00:01:56 00:36:25 00:02:29 00:25:02
49 Diane Michelle Clement 1976 MEX 10922 01:21:16 00:14:22 00:02:23 00:36:55 00:02:58 00:24:37
50 Hannah Ryan 1977 AUS 10902 01:21:18 00:13:18 00:02:18 00:36:42 00:02:41 00:26:17
51 Sally Kemp 1975 NZL 10930 01:22:06 00:14:02 00:02:41 00:37:04 00:03:10 00:25:08
52 Wendy Melgoza Novoa 1976 MEX 10924 01:22:41 00:16:16 00:02:40 00:36:22 00:03:21 00:24:00
53 Sarah Hunter 1974 USA 10938 01:23:13 00:10:50 00:02:23 00:39:55 00:03:24 00:26:39
54 Sheridan Brown 1977 AUS 10885 01:23:25 00:15:21 00:02:19 00:36:29 00:03:03 00:26:11
55 Tracey Barr 1977 NZL 10926 01:25:02 00:12:46 00:02:40 00:37:13 00:03:25 00:28:56
56 Kirstie Brooking 1976 NZL 10927 01:25:52 00:13:00 00:02:40 00:38:03 00:03:22 00:28:45
57 Heather Shourds 1976 USA 10942 01:29:53 00:16:41 00:02:55 00:40:24 00:03:33 00:26:19
58 Jill Sarginson 1975 CAN 10910 01:30:28 00:14:52 00:02:53 00:36:31 00:03:51 00:32:19
59 Neasa Power 1977 IRL 10919 01:31:58 00:19:03 00:02:34 00:41:18 00:03:04 00:25:58
60 Summer Rehkemper 1976 USA 10940 01:33:46 00:17:31 00:03:27 00:41:02 00:03:40 00:28:03
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN.
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Amy Mac Pherson/AUS.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 19.7 km (1 lap); Run 5 km (2 laps) 
Water Temperature: 20.9ºC Air temperature 28.3º C
Wetsuits allowed.