Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 40-44 Male AG Sprint
Gold Coast, Australia • 13 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Joshua Goldstat 1975 AUS 11727 01:00:15 00:09:28 00:01:37 00:29:36 00:01:54 00:17:38
2 Boyd Conrick 1974 AUS 11724 01:00:26 00:09:28 00:01:35 00:29:53 00:01:51 00:17:37
3 Stephane Vander Bruggen 1976 BEL 11746 01:00:39 00:09:30 00:01:32 00:29:38 00:01:57 00:18:00
4 Jamie Simmonds 1975 AUS 11738 01:00:51 00:10:18 00:01:36 00:30:05 00:01:49 00:17:01
5 David Peedom 1974 AUS 11736 01:01:01 00:09:50 00:01:35 00:30:33 00:01:53 00:17:07
6 Shane Vincent 1974 NZL 11795 01:01:49 00:10:37 00:01:46 00:29:37 00:02:02 00:17:46
7 Peter Loveridge 1978 AUS 11732 01:01:51 00:09:54 00:01:37 00:31:19 00:01:53 00:17:05
8 Nathan Fitzakerley 1975 AUS 11725 01:01:55 00:09:24 00:01:40 00:29:37 00:02:02 00:19:10
9 Daniel Lloyd Jones 1976 AUS 11731 01:01:59 00:10:00 00:01:33 00:30:26 00:01:54 00:18:06
10 Tait Brannock 1975 AUS 11722 01:02:22 00:09:24 00:01:37 00:29:55 00:02:01 00:19:23
11 David Walsh 1978 AUS 11740 01:02:44 00:10:43 00:01:43 00:30:26 00:02:01 00:17:49
12 Gilberto Berrelleza Reyes 1977 MEX 11776 01:02:48 00:10:18 00:01:50 00:30:45 00:02:02 00:17:52
13 Jeremy Natusch 1978 NZL 11791 01:03:00 00:10:25 00:01:45 00:29:49 00:02:06 00:18:53
14 Matt Newberry 1977 NZL 11792 01:03:06 00:10:09 00:01:46 00:30:05 00:02:05 00:18:59
15 Clint Van Beveren 1974 AUS 11739 01:03:13 00:10:36 00:01:42 00:29:43 00:02:09 00:19:02
16 Hugh Bonney 1974 AUS 11721 01:03:36 00:10:09 00:01:32 00:30:20 00:02:13 00:19:20
17 Scott Wildin 1975 AUS 11743 01:03:40 00:09:26 00:01:40 00:30:58 00:02:12 00:19:22
18 Cameron Hamilton 1977 USA 11808 01:03:45 00:09:30 00:01:40 00:30:55 00:02:16 00:19:22
19 Mark Huber 1977 AUS 11728 01:03:53 00:10:35 00:01:58 00:30:28 00:02:15 00:18:35
20 Ben Walters 1977 AUS 11741 01:04:06 00:10:43 00:01:56 00:31:13 00:01:58 00:18:13
21 Rob Dallimore 1977 NZL 11785 01:04:11 00:11:02 00:01:39 00:30:09 00:02:15 00:19:04
22 Grant Butler 1974 AUS 11723 01:04:25 00:10:38 00:01:45 00:30:28 00:02:06 00:19:25
23 James Norman-Hicks 1974 AUS 11735 01:05:20 00:10:13 00:01:54 00:30:45 00:02:11 00:20:13
24 Chris Wood 1975 GBR 11770 01:05:25 00:10:42 00:01:44 00:32:03 00:02:09 00:18:45
25 Bron Healey 1974 NZL 11786 01:05:41 00:10:34 00:01:46 00:30:33 00:02:11 00:20:35
26 Michael Gladney 1976 DEN 11762 01:06:07 00:12:40 00:01:43 00:30:28 00:02:06 00:19:08
27 Josh Barber 1974 NZL 11782 01:06:15 00:10:40 00:01:44 00:31:53 00:02:11 00:19:45
28 Aj Cornwall 1974 NZL 11784 01:06:19 00:11:31 00:01:48 00:32:40 00:02:06 00:18:10
29 David Fleming 1974 AUS 11726 01:06:20 00:10:06 00:01:36 00:31:08 00:02:15 00:21:13
30 Aaron Wood 1975 NZL 11796 01:06:44 00:10:27 00:01:57 00:31:53 00:02:13 00:20:11
31 Andrew Laurenson 1974 NZL 11787 01:06:48 00:11:10 00:01:59 00:31:59 00:02:15 00:19:23
32 Marco Cavoli 1978 ITA 11772 01:07:06 00:11:48 00:01:59 00:31:22 00:02:21 00:19:34
33 Oscar Zubiria Manzano 1976 MEX 11781 01:07:24 00:12:20 00:01:43 00:32:41 00:02:03 00:18:35
34 Gordon Ngan 1975 CAN 11754 01:07:24 00:09:58 00:01:30 00:33:03 00:02:21 00:20:31
35 Charles White 1976 AUS 11742 01:07:37 00:11:44 00:01:39 00:33:07 00:02:01 00:19:04
36 Jason Shields 1976 AUS 11737 01:07:37 00:11:08 00:01:46 00:30:59 00:02:26 00:21:16
37 Daniel Gassner 1978 LIE 11774 01:07:47 00:10:44 00:02:12 00:32:14 00:02:15 00:20:20
38 Carlos Eduardo Viana 1978 BRA 11750 01:07:57 00:11:08 00:01:49 00:32:10 00:02:24 00:20:23
39 Matt Young 1974 AUS 11744 01:08:05 00:11:56 00:01:42 00:32:21 00:02:10 00:19:54
40 Ricardo Octavio Rivero Curbelo 1976 MEX 11780 01:08:09 00:10:31 00:02:08 00:31:44 00:02:24 00:21:19
41 Stephen Kettley 1978 AUS 11730 01:08:10 00:11:59 00:01:44 00:33:04 00:02:06 00:19:14
42 Russell Newmarch 1976 AUS 11734 01:08:19 00:10:35 00:02:03 00:31:39 00:02:26 00:21:35
43 Eduardo Brandel 1977 USA 11801 01:08:21 00:10:24 00:02:00 00:32:38 00:02:20 00:20:56
44 Nigel Beardsley 1976 NZL 11783 01:08:25 00:10:52 00:02:15 00:32:17 00:02:24 00:20:35
45 Hugh Parris 1974 NZL 11793 01:08:26 00:11:58 00:02:07 00:31:02 00:02:22 00:20:55
46 Robert Vetrak 1977 SVK 11800 01:08:32 00:10:51 00:02:16 00:31:26 00:02:26 00:21:32
47 Deon Buhrs 1974 RSA 11798 01:08:34 00:10:32 00:02:06 00:31:51 00:02:35 00:21:28
48 Laurence Lane 1977 USA 11812 01:08:43 00:11:07 00:02:03 00:31:18 00:02:39 00:21:35
49 Ulf Gottsberger 1975 AUT 11745 01:08:51 00:11:10 00:01:47 00:31:35 00:02:34 00:21:44
50 Angel Alejandro Añorve Meza 1978 MEX 11775 01:08:53 00:11:54 00:02:06 00:31:08 00:02:24 00:21:18
51 David Metcalfe 1975 NZL 11789 01:09:04 00:11:35 00:01:51 00:33:05 00:02:23 00:20:08
52 David Mair 1974 AUS 11733 01:09:14 00:11:26 00:01:46 00:31:53 00:02:27 00:21:40
53 David Antonio Gomez Garcia 1975 MEX 11779 01:09:21 00:13:00 00:01:43 00:32:02 00:02:20 00:20:14
54 Daniel James 1977 AUS 11729 01:09:24 00:10:00 00:01:40 00:36:38 00:02:13 00:18:52
55 Brendan Curl 1975 USA 11803 01:09:29 00:11:15 00:01:41 00:32:16 00:02:36 00:21:40
56 James Leonard 1977 NZL 11788 01:09:45 00:11:46 00:01:48 00:32:26 00:02:30 00:21:13
57 Will Rouse 1974 NZL 11794 01:10:01 00:10:51 00:02:02 00:31:39 00:02:32 00:22:54
58 Danai Kuangparichat 1976 USA 11811 01:10:04 00:11:25 00:02:00 00:32:38 00:02:17 00:21:43
59 Leigh Harris 1974 GBR 11766 01:10:07 00:11:24 00:01:58 00:31:46 00:02:24 00:22:34
60 Jesus Gilberto Godinez Martinez 1974 MEX 11778 01:10:12 00:10:30 00:01:57 00:33:43 00:02:45 00:21:15
61 Brian Dickhut 1978 USA 11804 01:10:23 00:11:49 00:01:46 00:33:19 00:02:25 00:21:02
62 Reza Shahmiri 1975 IRI 11816 01:10:26 00:11:50 00:01:36 00:32:37 00:02:31 00:21:49
63 Alan Burton 1976 IRL 11771 01:10:39 00:11:59 00:02:10 00:32:42 00:02:37 00:21:08
64 Daniel Utting 1976 CAN 11757 01:10:42 00:12:49 00:02:10 00:33:17 00:02:26 00:19:57
65 Isaac Ernesto Chanona Reyes 1978 MEX 11777 01:10:47 00:11:51 00:01:43 00:33:34 00:02:40 00:20:56
66 Paul Blatter 1975 CAN 11751 01:10:52 00:10:29 00:01:58 00:31:49 00:03:15 00:23:19
67 Heinrich Badenhorst 1976 AUS 11720 01:11:11 00:12:30 00:02:03 00:33:55 00:02:22 00:20:19
68 Paul Monk 1976 NZL 11790 01:11:24 00:11:01 00:01:51 00:33:17 00:02:26 00:22:46
69 Andrew Rose 1974 USA 11817 01:11:25 00:12:42 00:02:12 00:34:54 00:02:33 00:19:02
70 Dan Curran 1977 GBR 11764 01:11:27 00:12:37 00:01:56 00:34:00 00:02:38 00:20:14
71 Jaime Pearce 1978 GBR 11768 01:11:34 00:13:12 00:01:53 00:33:13 00:02:48 00:20:26
72 Tony Mercado 1974 USA 11813 01:12:00 00:12:58 00:01:53 00:33:37 00:02:33 00:20:58
73 Chris Costales 1978 USA 11802 01:12:05 00:10:22 00:01:57 00:33:31 00:02:41 00:23:31
74 Edward Neaves 1977 GBR 11767 01:12:31 00:12:34 00:02:09 00:33:36 00:02:44 00:21:26
75 Jason Kitchen 1974 USA 11810 01:12:40 00:11:42 00:01:49 00:33:25 00:02:25 00:23:17
76 Paul Castro Salmeron 1976 CRC 11759 01:12:50 00:13:31 00:02:05 00:34:11 00:02:37 00:20:23
77 Gary Ryder-Robinson 1977 GBR 11769 01:12:58 00:11:42 00:02:07 00:33:06 00:02:36 00:23:25
78 Christopher Fruehwirth 1977 USA 11806 01:13:19 00:10:57 00:02:24 00:36:26 00:02:33 00:20:57
79 Neal Maclean 1976 CAN 11752 01:13:32 00:12:45 00:01:57 00:35:04 00:02:24 00:21:20
80 Henry Eduardo Cambronero Ramirez 1976 CRC 11758 01:13:38 00:12:48 00:02:26 00:34:35 00:02:35 00:21:13
81 Shane Russell 1975 CAN 11756 01:14:42 00:11:01 00:02:08 00:33:29 00:02:55 00:25:07
82 Tom Walters 1978 USA 11814 01:15:21 00:15:00 00:02:34 00:35:29 00:02:44 00:19:33
83 Glauber Scattolini Correa 1976 BRA 11749 01:15:55 00:12:10 00:01:49 00:35:49 00:02:49 00:23:16
84 Paul Montgomery 1974 CAN 11753 01:16:39 00:12:44 00:02:09 00:36:51 00:02:46 00:22:08
85 Timothy Donovan 1977 USA 11805 01:17:16 00:13:34 00:02:37 00:36:56 00:02:43 00:21:24
86 Eduardo Riscado Pombo 1977 BRA 11748 01:17:42 00:14:32 00:02:26 00:36:04 00:02:26 00:22:11
87 David Gunn 1974 GBR 11765 01:18:09 00:13:47 00:02:00 00:36:08 00:02:48 00:23:25
88 Warren Chavarria Barrantes 1976 CRC 11760 01:19:09 00:14:51 00:02:42 00:35:32 00:02:41 00:23:21
89 Ricardo Salazar Solis 1978 CRC 11761 01:22:46 00:13:07 00:02:07 00:41:04 00:02:45 00:23:40
90 Nasser Almohannadi 1975 QAT 11797 01:32:54 00:17:21 00:03:32 00:45:21 00:02:56 00:23:42
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN.
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Amy Mac Pherson/AUS.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 19.7 km (1 lap); Run 5 km (2 laps) 
Water Temperature: 20.9ºC Air temperature 28.3º C
Wetsuits allowed.