Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 45-49 Male AG Sprint
Gold Coast, Australia • 13 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Frederic Tete 1969 TAH 10081 01:00:45 00:09:29 00:01:42 00:30:11 00:02:04 00:17:18
2 Matthew Wolstencroft 1969 AUS 10025 01:01:01 00:09:55 00:01:40 00:29:46 00:02:05 00:17:33
3 Eduardo Salas Flores 1971 MEX 10063 01:02:00 00:09:59 00:01:35 00:30:47 00:02:08 00:17:29
4 Andrew Cross 1972 AUS 10007 01:02:24 00:11:33 00:01:32 00:30:24 00:01:55 00:16:58
5 Andrew O'Brien 1972 AUS 10015 01:02:52 00:10:12 00:01:48 00:30:22 00:02:12 00:18:17
6 Jordan Gover 1971 AUS 10011 01:03:01 00:09:56 00:01:34 00:29:51 00:02:07 00:19:30
7 Leigh Birch 1973 AUS 10002 01:03:11 00:09:58 00:01:42 00:30:38 00:01:55 00:18:55
8 Kamal Maghri 1973 CAN 10033 01:03:22 00:10:17 00:02:06 00:30:33 00:02:21 00:18:03
9 Paul Walton 1973 AUS 10023 01:03:27 00:09:51 00:01:46 00:30:43 00:02:06 00:18:59
10 Marc Davies 1973 GBR 10038 01:03:34 00:11:14 00:01:57 00:30:22 00:02:12 00:17:47
11 Paul Taylor 1971 AUS 10021 01:03:54 00:11:00 00:01:46 00:30:39 00:02:03 00:18:23
12 Jon Mcgowan 1969 GBR 10045 01:04:07 00:11:26 00:01:53 00:30:12 00:02:16 00:18:19
13 Laurent Doyen 1972 BEL 10026 01:04:08 00:11:37 00:01:55 00:29:56 00:02:15 00:18:22
14 David Hunter 1973 AUS 10013 01:04:10 00:10:54 00:01:47 00:30:49 00:02:16 00:18:22
15 Anthony Cowan 1971 NZL 10067 01:04:34 00:11:34 00:01:48 00:30:11 00:02:12 00:18:46
16 Paul Clucas 1970 GBR 10037 01:04:38 00:11:41 00:01:43 00:30:03 00:02:01 00:19:08
17 Darren Bosanko 1973 AUS 10003 01:04:44 00:10:34 00:01:44 00:30:32 00:02:22 00:19:30
18 Danny Carson 1973 NZL 10065 01:04:49 00:10:57 00:01:52 00:30:43 00:02:12 00:19:02
19 Hiroki Hikida 1972 JPN 10054 01:04:51 00:09:40 00:01:49 00:30:50 00:02:08 00:20:21
20 Dmitri Simons 1971 AUS 10018 01:04:52 00:10:58 00:01:46 00:30:08 00:02:35 00:19:23
21 Manuel Abraham Herrera Amezcua 1972 MEX 10058 01:05:13 00:10:07 00:01:51 00:30:54 00:02:18 00:20:01
22 Jonathan Linyard 1972 NZL 10071 01:05:21 00:10:29 00:01:50 00:30:34 00:02:21 00:20:06
23 Jason Stegbauer 1971 AUS 10020 01:05:27 00:11:14 00:01:49 00:30:31 00:02:09 00:19:42
24 Michael Furey 1970 AUS 10009 01:05:39 00:11:00 00:01:56 00:30:34 00:02:10 00:19:57
25 Ben Hill 1973 AUS 10012 01:05:49 00:10:09 00:01:52 00:30:51 00:02:29 00:20:26
26 Kris Milne 1969 NZL 10075 01:06:00 00:10:40 00:01:57 00:30:54 00:02:16 00:20:10
27 Troy Collins 1972 AUS 10004 01:06:02 00:10:04 00:02:07 00:30:38 00:02:21 00:20:50
28 Iain Addinell 1970 AUS 10001 01:06:27 00:10:07 00:01:48 00:30:56 00:02:23 00:21:11
29 Ian Kennerley 1970 AUS 10014 01:06:36 00:10:28 00:01:44 00:30:10 00:02:17 00:21:55
30 Darren Cronshaw 1971 AUS 10006 01:06:38 00:11:51 00:01:49 00:29:48 00:02:40 00:20:28
31 Ian Morrison 1969 GBR 10046 01:06:38 00:12:21 00:02:08 00:32:32 00:02:07 00:17:28
32 Jamie Marchio 1971 USA 10087 01:06:46 00:13:35 00:01:32 00:30:31 00:02:36 00:18:31
33 Nick Gassmann 1973 AUS 10010 01:06:52 00:11:10 00:01:52 00:30:29 00:02:18 00:21:02
34 Mike Swetman 1972 NZL 10077 01:07:38 00:11:32 00:02:02 00:31:36 00:02:06 00:20:20
35 Ricardo Rojas Bojorges 1972 MEX 10062 01:07:44 00:12:07 00:02:00 00:32:53 00:02:13 00:18:29
36 Stephen Comiskey 1971 AUS 10005 01:07:58 00:11:36 00:01:46 00:32:12 00:02:07 00:20:16
37 Byron Rienstra 1973 AUS 10017 01:08:04 00:12:33 00:01:52 00:31:10 00:02:16 00:20:11
38 Michael Kapr 1970 CZE 10035 01:08:14 00:11:12 00:01:55 00:30:22 00:02:18 00:22:25
39 Brian Elliott 1969 GBR 10039 01:08:53 00:11:56 00:02:01 00:31:39 00:02:26 00:20:47
40 Mario Alberto Moreno Maldonado 1972 MEX 10060 01:08:55 00:11:47 00:01:40 00:32:09 00:02:02 00:21:15
41 Wilman Santa Cruz 1973 USA 10089 01:09:01 00:14:26 00:02:16 00:30:58 00:02:13 00:19:06
42 Christopher Taylor 1973 GBR 10048 01:09:08 00:11:23 00:02:09 00:32:05 00:02:37 00:20:51
43 Gene Mcnaught 1969 NZL 10074 01:09:13 00:13:20 00:01:49 00:31:52 00:02:17 00:19:54
44 John Sillery 1972 USA 10090 01:09:17 00:11:26 00:02:10 00:35:29 00:02:10 00:18:00
45 Richard Wilkinson 1972 NZL 10078 01:09:34 00:11:40 00:02:02 00:31:27 00:02:26 00:21:57
46 Christian Beaulieu 1969 CAN 10029 01:09:44 00:12:02 00:02:05 00:31:27 00:02:23 00:21:44
47 James Grinnell 1973 GBR 10041 01:09:50 00:12:30 00:01:54 00:31:13 00:02:22 00:21:49
48 Neil Collett 1969 RSA 10079 01:10:02 00:11:43 00:01:59 00:31:56 00:02:40 00:21:42
49 Grant Clifton 1971 NZL 10066 01:10:15 00:14:18 00:01:59 00:31:25 00:02:24 00:20:07
50 Nigel Playle 1973 AUS 10016 01:10:18 00:11:20 00:01:56 00:32:20 00:02:28 00:22:12
51 Anton Haueter 1972 NZL 10069 01:10:29 00:13:15 00:02:00 00:33:03 00:02:09 00:20:01
52 Jesus Arturo Barbosa Medina 1971 MEX 10056 01:10:31 00:11:48 00:02:07 00:33:09 00:02:24 00:21:02
53 Michael Mcswiggan 1973 IRL 10052 01:11:06 00:15:06 00:02:11 00:31:38 00:02:37 00:19:31
54 Troy Grice 1972 IRL 10050 01:11:15 00:11:35 00:02:02 00:33:27 00:02:34 00:21:35
55 Ben Jowett 1973 GBR 10043 01:11:16 00:11:41 00:02:00 00:33:12 00:02:17 00:22:05
56 Brad Walker 1971 AUS 10022 01:11:23 00:11:01 00:01:53 00:32:35 00:02:34 00:23:17
57 Aaron Hoskin 1971 NZL 10070 01:11:36 00:12:22 00:02:00 00:32:41 00:02:26 00:22:05
58 Rob Edwards 1970 AUS 10008 01:11:39 00:09:37 00:01:49 00:34:05 00:02:46 00:23:21
59 Ian Watson 1969 AUS 10024 01:11:42 00:14:40 00:02:07 00:30:56 00:02:26 00:21:32
60 Sandro Gaynett De Barros 1972 BRA 10027 01:11:50 00:12:16 00:01:57 00:31:23 00:02:53 00:23:20
61 John Kennelly 1971 GBR 10044 01:11:54 00:12:02 00:02:21 00:32:44 00:02:33 00:22:12
62 Scott Mclaren 1969 NZL 10073 01:11:58 00:12:16 00:02:04 00:32:42 00:02:35 00:22:18
63 Jason Dust 1969 CAN 10031 01:12:02 00:10:08 00:02:04 00:33:21 00:02:48 00:23:39
64 Rob Solly 1971 AUS 10019 01:12:16 00:12:19 00:01:50 00:32:42 00:02:34 00:22:48
65 Richard Fenton 1973 GBR 10040 01:12:21 00:12:03 00:02:17 00:32:43 00:02:21 00:22:55
66 James Ray 1971 GBR 10047 01:12:32 00:14:44 00:02:17 00:31:56 00:02:34 00:20:59
67 Daniele Castiglioni 1969 USA 10083 01:13:04 00:13:25 00:02:06 00:32:46 00:02:23 00:22:21
68 Cesar Javier Perez Juarez 1971 MEX 10061 01:13:08 00:13:23 00:02:08 00:34:27 00:02:58 00:20:10
69 Marc Corker 1972 RSA 10080 01:13:28 00:13:05 00:02:12 00:33:04 00:02:42 00:22:23
70 Jason Henry 1969 USA 10085 01:13:36 00:13:09 00:01:57 00:33:07 00:02:27 00:22:55
71 Jorge Manuel Marquez Abreu 1972 MEX 10059 01:13:44 00:13:12 00:02:15 00:32:51 00:02:32 00:22:52
72 Peter Maas 1971 NZL 10072 01:14:01 00:12:14 00:02:19 00:32:31 00:02:50 00:24:05
73 Liam Griffin 1973 IRL 10051 01:14:08 00:13:00 00:02:25 00:33:21 00:02:46 00:22:33
74 Martin Blackwell 1970 GBR 10036 01:14:22 00:13:24 00:01:57 00:31:38 00:02:36 00:24:45
75 Paul Plieger 1971 NZL 10076 01:14:38 00:11:13 00:01:52 00:32:15 00:03:00 00:26:16
76 Brian Orr 1971 USA 10088 01:14:47 00:12:42 00:02:25 00:33:08 00:02:46 00:23:44
77 Jeffrey Haas 1969 USA 10084 01:14:59 00:15:48 00:02:17 00:31:53 00:02:34 00:22:25
78 Morten Helland 1973 NOR 10064 01:15:13 00:14:16 00:02:24 00:32:18 00:02:53 00:23:20
79 Hugo Delorme 1973 CAN 10030 01:15:34 00:14:19 00:02:09 00:33:27 00:02:31 00:23:07
80 John Fullerton 1971 IRL 10049 01:15:48 00:12:27 00:02:02 00:36:20 00:02:26 00:22:32
81 Jorge Luiz Moura Santos Santos 1973 BRA 10028 01:15:54 00:17:17 00:01:44 00:33:31 00:02:26 00:20:54
82 Patrick Lajoie 1970 CAN 10032 01:15:54 00:15:05 00:02:25 00:32:24 00:02:35 00:23:23
83 Kerry Greenwood 1969 NZL 10068 01:16:03 00:13:01 00:02:13 00:33:05 00:02:51 00:24:51
84 Andres Alanis Peña 1971 MEX 10055 01:16:23 00:13:53 00:02:51 00:33:19 00:02:42 00:23:35
85 John Stann 1973 USA 10091 01:16:53 00:15:54 00:02:01 00:34:41 00:02:32 00:21:43
86 Rony Aguilar 1973 CRC 10034 01:17:42 00:13:24 00:02:56 00:33:39 00:02:55 00:24:47
87 Steven Powell 1973 IRL 10053 01:17:47 00:14:20 00:02:21 00:32:19 00:03:05 00:25:40
DSQ Simon Hoppe 1970 GBR 10042 DSQ 00:11:15 00:02:00 00:30:13 00:02:19 00:24:03
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN.
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Amy Mac Pherson/AUS.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 19.7 km (1 lap); Run 5 km (2 laps) 
Water Temperature: 20.9ºC Air temperature 28.3º C
Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #10042 Hoppe/GBR was disqualifiedd because he did not completed the precribed course.