Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 55-59 Male AG Sprint
Gold Coast, Australia • 13 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Danilo Palmucci 1963 ITA 10248 01:02:14 00:10:08 00:01:42 00:30:30 00:02:02 00:17:50
2 Barry Bodsworth 1963 AUS 10202 01:03:10 00:10:11 00:01:42 00:30:27 00:02:13 00:18:34
3 Campbell Dawson 1962 AUS 10206 01:04:04 00:10:47 00:02:07 00:30:29 00:02:11 00:18:28
4 Mark Clayton 1963 GBR 10235 01:04:39 00:10:33 00:01:49 00:31:02 00:02:12 00:19:02
5 Malcolm Miller 1961 AUS 10218 01:05:11 00:11:04 00:02:00 00:31:06 00:02:05 00:18:53
6 Clint Dowd 1963 USA 10278 01:05:15 00:11:35 00:02:01 00:30:38 00:02:08 00:18:51
7 John Stekelenburg 1962 AUS 10221 01:05:44 00:11:07 00:01:46 00:30:30 00:02:13 00:20:07
8 Mark Windsor 1959 AUS 10224 01:06:03 00:11:39 00:01:54 00:30:35 00:02:19 00:19:34
9 William Kelly 1963 USA 10280 01:06:06 00:11:27 00:02:00 00:30:46 00:02:28 00:19:22
10 Wayne Leighton 1960 NZL 10265 01:06:08 00:11:35 00:02:02 00:30:34 00:02:20 00:19:35
11 Paul Cropp 1963 NZL 10261 01:06:10 00:10:21 00:01:48 00:31:15 00:02:18 00:20:25
12 Robert Haynes 1961 NZL 10264 01:06:29 00:10:10 00:02:00 00:31:15 00:02:19 00:20:43
13 Chris Wooldridge 1962 AUS 10225 01:07:04 00:10:46 00:02:04 00:30:34 00:02:23 00:21:14
14 Don Mcarthur 1961 AUS 10216 01:07:55 00:11:00 00:02:01 00:31:11 00:02:21 00:21:20
15 Jason Engel 1962 USA 10279 01:08:12 00:10:08 00:02:04 00:31:11 00:02:19 00:22:28
16 Paul Burrows 1961 NZL 10260 01:08:21 00:11:34 00:01:54 00:33:02 00:02:09 00:19:39
17 Marcel Van Kampen 1963 AUS 10223 01:08:33 00:10:45 00:01:58 00:30:46 00:02:23 00:22:38
18 Peter O'Shaughnessy 1962 IRL 10247 01:08:43 00:10:27 00:01:55 00:31:04 00:02:35 00:22:41
19 Dennis Martin 1963 AUS 10215 01:08:43 00:11:47 00:02:18 00:31:47 00:02:19 00:20:29
20 James Silber 1963 USA 10287 01:09:13 00:12:07 00:02:02 00:32:20 00:02:25 00:20:17
21 Kenneth Blom 1963 NOR 10258 01:09:16 00:11:29 00:02:06 00:32:58 00:02:32 00:20:09
22 Andrew Martin 1962 NZL 10266 01:09:21 00:12:05 00:01:57 00:32:24 00:02:20 00:20:33
23 Jeffrey Litchfield 1960 USA 10281 01:09:21 00:11:32 00:02:07 00:30:36 00:02:41 00:22:23
24 David Heseltine 1963 AUS 10212 01:09:21 00:12:25 00:02:16 00:31:10 00:02:40 00:20:47
25 Dave Bradding 1962 NZL 10259 01:09:38 00:11:20 00:01:58 00:33:12 00:02:33 00:20:33
26 Mark Wrigley 1961 GBR 10244 01:09:46 00:12:01 00:02:29 00:32:40 00:02:47 00:19:47
27 Adrian Mcknight 1961 AUS 10217 01:09:49 00:11:34 00:02:30 00:32:26 00:02:51 00:20:27
28 Ian Gilham 1960 GBR 10238 01:09:56 00:12:27 00:02:00 00:32:47 00:02:20 00:20:20
29 Michael Dixon 1962 AUS 10207 01:09:59 00:11:03 00:01:51 00:30:32 00:02:19 00:24:13
30 Greg Smith 1963 AUS 10220 01:10:10 00:11:21 00:02:07 00:30:44 00:02:28 00:23:27
31 Paul Algieri 1963 GBR 10234 01:10:29 00:11:18 00:02:05 00:33:10 00:02:27 00:21:26
32 James Turner 1963 NZL 10271 01:10:39 00:13:27 00:02:12 00:33:13 00:02:21 00:19:22
33 Anthony Cox 1961 RSA 10274 01:10:39 00:12:35 00:02:07 00:32:32 00:02:41 00:20:41
34 Mark Duncanson 1963 AUS 10208 01:10:50 00:11:56 00:02:14 00:32:18 00:02:26 00:21:53
35 Neal Mclaughlin 1959 USA 10283 01:10:52 00:12:59 00:02:07 00:31:59 00:02:40 00:21:04
36 Gregory Brown 1960 USA 10276 01:11:21 00:12:21 00:01:51 00:32:55 00:02:47 00:21:25
37 Bill Whitman 1963 USA 10291 01:11:29 00:12:50 00:01:55 00:32:28 00:02:16 00:21:58
38 David Scott 1962 NZL 10268 01:11:34 00:11:52 00:02:02 00:34:20 00:02:32 00:20:48
39 Sam Switzer 1961 USA 10288 01:11:39 00:12:00 00:02:07 00:32:18 00:02:35 00:22:38
40 Des Gooda 1961 AUS 10210 01:11:53 00:12:18 00:01:55 00:32:08 00:02:33 00:22:57
41 Adam Prentis 1963 GBR 10241 01:11:57 00:13:33 00:02:15 00:34:10 00:02:31 00:19:26
42 Stuart Nash 1961 GBR 10240 01:12:01 00:12:49 00:02:15 00:33:25 00:02:32 00:20:59
43 Mark Szymanski 1961 USA 10289 01:12:04 00:12:23 00:02:16 00:32:20 00:02:43 00:22:21
44 Roger Spice 1961 NZL 10270 01:12:35 00:12:30 00:02:40 00:34:44 00:02:41 00:19:58
45 Mark Costello 1959 AUS 10204 01:12:45 00:12:17 00:02:20 00:32:38 00:02:52 00:22:35
46 Paul Kelly 1960 AUS 10214 01:12:48 00:12:28 00:02:18 00:33:41 00:02:34 00:21:46
47 John A Profaci 1962 USA 10285 01:13:05 00:12:25 00:02:10 00:32:23 00:02:51 00:23:14
48 Colin Reynolds 1960 GBR 10242 01:13:21 00:13:36 00:02:00 00:34:13 00:02:18 00:21:11
49 Grant Utteridge 1961 NZL 10272 01:13:29 00:12:06 00:02:27 00:32:43 00:02:33 00:23:37
50 Ronnie Anderson 1963 USA 10275 01:13:33 00:15:28 00:02:08 00:32:36 00:02:18 00:21:01
51 Mark Robinson 1963 NZL 10267 01:13:34 00:14:14 00:02:07 00:33:18 00:02:35 00:21:17
52 Gary Tall 1963 AUS 10222 01:13:39 00:12:14 00:02:02 00:33:00 00:02:39 00:23:43
53 Greg Woods 1959 CAN 10233 01:13:47 00:13:51 00:02:11 00:33:53 00:02:25 00:21:25
54 Mike Harrison 1963 NZL 10263 01:14:00 00:11:52 00:02:09 00:32:26 00:02:39 00:24:51
55 John Griffin 1961 GBR 10239 01:14:08 00:11:33 00:02:17 00:32:41 00:02:51 00:24:43
56 Shane Gore 1963 AUS 10211 01:14:13 00:10:25 00:01:53 00:35:24 00:02:41 00:23:47
57 Gabriel Nieto Irabien 1963 MEX 10255 01:14:30 00:11:38 00:02:10 00:33:53 00:02:38 00:24:08
58 Neil Sheerin 1963 NZL 10269 01:14:40 00:12:21 00:02:54 00:34:39 00:03:18 00:21:26
59 Todd Gibbons 1961 AUS 10209 01:14:59 00:12:14 00:02:30 00:33:35 00:02:55 00:23:44
60 Michael Wotton 1962 NZL 10273 01:15:11 00:12:21 00:02:05 00:35:28 00:02:49 00:22:25
61 Kevin Brady 1962 CAN 10227 01:15:23 00:11:47 00:02:05 00:32:37 00:02:42 00:26:10
62 Lorenzo Peressin 1960 AUS 10219 01:15:32 00:13:48 00:02:09 00:33:57 00:02:39 00:22:58
63 Simon Collins 1962 AUS 10203 01:16:13 00:15:38 00:02:18 00:34:18 00:02:40 00:21:17
64 Juan Carlos Perez Gongora 1960 MEX 10256 01:16:31 00:13:33 00:02:28 00:33:57 00:02:40 00:23:52
65 Rueben Partlow 1961 USA 10284 01:17:11 00:15:02 00:02:27 00:32:43 00:02:44 00:24:13
66 Mark Lamb 1961 CAN 10229 01:18:58 00:14:09 00:02:37 00:35:26 00:03:08 00:23:35
67 Gary Teschendorf 1961 USA 10290 01:19:05 00:17:17 00:02:14 00:31:56 00:02:39 00:24:57
68 Antonio Navarro Navarro 1962 MEX 10254 01:19:23 00:12:13 00:02:14 00:35:29 00:02:53 00:26:31
69 Timothy Nokes 1962 SKN 10292 01:19:52 00:16:46 00:02:31 00:34:23 00:02:49 00:23:21
70 Jeff Shmoorkoff 1963 CAN 10231 01:19:53 00:16:53 00:02:44 00:33:42 00:02:52 00:23:39
71 Chris Forde 1959 GBR 10236 01:19:58 00:16:53 00:03:13 00:33:30 00:03:02 00:23:18
72 Scott Maudsley 1963 CAN 10230 01:20:59 00:12:22 00:03:10 00:35:28 00:03:49 00:26:07
73 Keith Freegard 1959 GBR 10237 01:21:20 00:15:45 00:02:10 00:35:48 00:02:51 00:24:44
74 Rob Bryden 1959 CAN 10228 01:22:11 00:13:26 00:02:48 00:33:44 00:03:25 00:28:47
75 Hugo Trejo Rivera 1961 MEX 10257 01:22:34 00:12:14 00:02:55 00:35:51 00:03:33 00:27:59
76 Rick Bonneau 1963 CAN 10226 01:25:07 00:13:55 00:02:47 00:36:39 00:04:08 00:27:36
77 Santiago Galas Valdes 1960 MEX 10249 01:25:58 00:12:23 00:03:25 00:39:21 00:03:15 00:27:32
78 Paul Mccarthy 1963 IRL 10246 01:26:13 00:15:52 00:02:26 00:33:57 00:03:17 00:30:39
79 Matthias SchrÖder 1961 GER 10245 01:26:16 00:17:29 00:02:49 00:35:48 00:03:21 00:26:47
80 Brian Humphreys 1963 AUS 10213 01:26:25 00:13:27 00:02:02 00:40:49 00:03:28 00:26:37
81 Jim Wernham 1961 CAN 10232 01:27:51 00:16:54 00:02:18 00:37:09 00:03:12 00:28:15
82 Augusto Larrondo Fernandez 1961 MEX 10251 01:28:26 00:14:17 00:04:50 00:37:13 00:03:58 00:28:07
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN.
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Amy Mac Pherson/AUS.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 19.7 km (1 lap); Run 5 km (2 laps) 
Water Temperature: 20.9ºC Air temperature 28.3º C
Wetsuits allowed.