Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 75-79 Male AG Sprint
Gold Coast, Australia • 13 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Raymond Hunt 1943 AUS 10506 01:25:36 00:15:22 00:03:20 00:36:58 00:03:36 00:26:17
2 Graeme Barber 1943 CAN 10513 01:26:31 00:14:21 00:03:43 00:37:22 00:03:22 00:27:41
3 Peter Dwyer 1942 AUS 10505 01:27:08 00:15:21 00:02:28 00:37:56 00:03:27 00:27:54
4 John Disterdick 1942 USA 10519 01:27:58 00:14:43 00:03:48 00:36:48 00:04:05 00:28:32
5 Peter Bennett 1940 AUS 10503 01:32:02 00:18:09 00:02:45 00:40:14 00:03:05 00:27:47
6 Otto Jaeger-Lund 1943 AUS 10507 01:34:04 00:17:22 00:03:20 00:37:55 00:03:56 00:31:29
7 John Brennen 1940 USA 10516 01:36:01 00:16:27 00:03:02 00:40:59 00:05:06 00:30:25
8 Peter Smith 1941 AUS 10511 01:40:12 00:17:22 00:02:50 00:40:29 00:03:35 00:35:54
9 Ken Mclean 1943 AUS 10510 01:43:11 00:18:30 00:03:18 00:41:42 00:04:25 00:35:13
10 David Jaffe 1943 AUS 10508 01:47:08 00:22:48 00:05:47 00:44:54 00:05:09 00:28:29
11 William Winter 1942 AUS 10512 01:48:23 00:19:11 00:05:48 00:44:16 00:04:52 00:34:15
12 Bob Levy 1942 USA 10522 01:48:23 00:20:15 00:05:22 00:43:42 00:03:55 00:35:08
13 Michael Chessnoe 1941 USA 10517 01:53:18 00:17:41 00:06:00 00:46:49 00:05:50 00:36:56
14 John Nugent 1942 GBR 10514 01:55:04 00:21:16 00:04:16 00:47:03 00:04:28 00:37:59
15 David Fraser 1943 USA 10520 02:14:42 00:28:37 00:05:44 00:50:08 00:06:25 00:43:46
16 Alf Lakin 1940 AUS 10509 02:20:45 00:29:18 00:11:11 00:51:35 00:05:20 00:43:19
DSQ Patrick Damron 1941 USA 10518 DSQ 00:23:04 00:06:29 00:51:51 00:05:02 00:22:34
DNF Cyril Baldock 1943 AUS 10502 DNF 00:11:22 00:03:19 00:37:50 00:04:08 00:00:00
DNF John Gordon 1940 NZL 10515 DNF 00:21:14 00:03:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Neal Genda 1941 USA 10521 DNF 00:19:06 00:04:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Leslie Buchanan/CAN.
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Terry Sheldrake/NZL, Amy Mac Pherson/AUS.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); Bike 19.7 km (1 lap); Run 5 km (2 laps) 
Water Temperature: 20.9ºC Air temperature 28.3º C
Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #10518 Damron/USA was disqualied because he did not completed the precribed course.