Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 20-24 Female AG
Gold Coast, Australia • 16 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Chloe Hartnett 1998 AUS 20118 02:08:45 00:21:41 00:01:41 01:03:23 00:02:06 00:39:56
2 Victoria Kenny 1995 GBR 20141 02:09:39 00:25:26 00:02:09 01:01:36 00:02:30 00:38:00
3 Isobel Chisholm 1997 AUS 20114 02:11:27 00:22:39 00:01:47 01:04:44 00:02:15 00:40:04
4 Marissa Lovell 1994 USA 20161 02:11:47 00:22:52 00:02:24 01:05:14 00:02:52 00:38:26
5 Grace Hoitink 1997 AUS 20119 02:11:59 00:19:48 00:01:42 01:06:17 00:02:15 00:41:59
6 Olivia Ritchie 1994 NZL 20153 02:12:30 00:21:43 00:01:58 01:08:13 00:02:11 00:38:28
7 Claudia Fernanda Arguijo Aguirre 1996 MEX 20147 02:13:40 00:23:25 00:02:25 01:08:07 00:02:23 00:37:22
8 Rebecca Lodge 1994 GBR 20142 02:14:06 00:23:02 00:01:53 01:06:05 00:02:06 00:41:03
9 Miharu Uematsu 1996 JPN 20145 02:14:19 00:20:53 00:01:56 01:08:04 00:02:16 00:41:13
10 Rachel Knellwolf 1997 AUS 20124 02:14:23 00:23:32 00:01:36 01:04:47 00:02:06 00:42:23
11 Julia Hunt 1994 NZL 20151 02:14:33 00:22:21 00:02:10 01:07:57 00:02:27 00:39:40
12 Rebecca Swainson 1994 NZL 20154 02:15:50 00:22:37 00:01:53 01:05:21 00:02:27 00:43:34
13 Sarah Keenan 1994 AUS 20123 02:15:53 00:22:35 00:01:58 01:07:15 00:02:12 00:41:55
14 Maria Paula Perez Sandi Garcia 1998 MEX 20148 02:16:42 00:23:38 00:02:19 01:09:32 00:03:10 00:38:06
15 Minami Kawai 1998 JPN 20143 02:17:18 00:23:38 00:02:13 01:08:21 00:02:22 00:40:46
16 Libby Greatorex 1996 GBR 20140 02:18:01 00:22:38 00:02:04 01:06:33 00:02:33 00:44:15
17 Brandi Alberts 1997 AUS 20113 02:18:32 00:24:34 00:02:14 01:05:44 00:02:35 00:43:27
18 Christie Johnson 1994 AUS 20121 02:19:33 00:23:54 00:02:01 01:10:56 00:02:26 00:40:19
19 Amy Brammar 1997 GBR 20139 02:19:36 00:21:39 00:01:55 01:11:16 00:02:23 00:42:26
20 Kelsey Tobin 1996 AUS 20134 02:20:55 00:22:39 00:01:54 01:10:04 00:02:23 00:43:56
21 Olivia Jeffrey 1998 AUS 20120 02:21:14 00:24:20 00:01:42 01:06:50 00:02:11 00:46:13
22 Phoebe Savage 1995 AUS 20132 02:22:44 00:22:26 00:01:42 01:12:27 00:02:16 00:43:55
23 Miyu Nagata 1996 JPN 20144 02:23:06 00:23:03 00:01:50 01:14:25 00:02:41 00:41:08
24 Jessica Ball 1995 USA 20156 02:23:25 00:26:07 00:02:10 01:09:40 00:02:56 00:42:35
25 Alana Park 1994 AUS 20129 02:23:59 00:24:26 00:01:45 01:10:53 00:02:31 00:44:26
26 Maki Yamada 1997 JPN 20146 02:25:36 00:24:28 00:01:58 01:14:33 00:02:33 00:42:06
27 Emma Sklarin 1996 USA 20164 02:26:32 00:25:25 00:02:47 01:13:41 00:02:47 00:41:54
28 Samantha Cooke 1995 AUS 20115 02:27:04 00:25:36 00:02:35 01:10:49 00:03:11 00:44:57
29 Megan Burrows 1995 NZL 20150 02:27:17 00:22:26 00:01:54 01:13:44 00:02:25 00:46:50
30 Alyssa Pack 1998 USA 20163 02:27:51 00:24:30 00:02:24 01:12:23 00:02:53 00:45:44
31 Sarah Foster 1998 USA 20158 02:28:05 00:22:49 00:02:35 01:10:42 00:02:51 00:49:09
32 Raylan Stroud 1996 CAN 20137 02:28:42 00:27:21 00:02:12 01:13:16 00:02:22 00:43:33
33 Gitanjali Lakshminarayanan 1996 USA 20159 02:29:46 00:24:32 00:02:19 01:16:56 00:03:04 00:42:57
34 Ashleigh Smart 1996 AUS 20133 02:30:01 00:28:47 00:02:03 01:13:57 00:02:27 00:42:49
35 Martta Kytomaki 1995 AUS 20125 02:30:10 00:24:41 00:02:20 01:14:47 00:02:27 00:45:57
36 Anastasia Livesay 1994 USA 20160 02:30:25 00:24:26 00:02:27 01:12:52 00:03:05 00:47:37
37 Grace Bird 1994 GBR 20138 02:30:53 00:23:47 00:02:14 01:13:10 00:02:35 00:49:08
38 Tiani Reilly 1998 AUS 20131 02:31:33 00:21:20 00:02:03 01:10:42 00:02:38 00:54:53
39 Amy Penberthy 1994 AUS 20130 02:31:36 00:28:04 00:02:20 01:18:40 00:02:55 00:39:39
40 Malene Hjorteland 1994 NOR 20149 02:31:59 00:29:04 00:02:23 01:14:32 00:02:33 00:43:29
41 Micaela Allen 1998 USA 20155 02:32:36 00:21:11 00:02:08 01:18:13 00:02:41 00:48:25
42 Isabella Marles 1994 AUS 20126 02:36:38 00:29:02 00:02:14 01:12:58 00:02:42 00:49:45
43 Jess Lusby 1996 NZL 20152 02:37:05 00:29:13 00:03:44 01:13:12 00:04:19 00:46:40
44 Rylea Giles 1998 AUS 20116 02:45:49 00:26:58 00:02:17 01:15:23 00:03:20 00:57:54
45 Amy Weber 1996 AUS 20135 02:49:17 00:33:45 00:03:38 01:20:15 00:03:00 00:48:41
46 Morgen Kafer 1994 AUS 20122 02:57:02 00:26:11 00:01:48 01:24:04 00:03:00 01:01:59
47 Jess Gibson 1994 CAN 20136 02:58:35 00:30:26 00:02:58 01:21:58 00:03:29 00:59:45
48 Stephanie Harrison 1996 AUS 20117 03:02:34 00:26:39 00:02:32 01:30:27 00:03:30 00:59:29
49 Emily Mcphee 1996 AUS 20128 03:17:36 00:33:44 00:04:01 01:25:51 00:04:19 01:09:42
DNS Charlotte Mcdonald 1995 AUS 20127 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Katherine Clayton 1996 USA 20157 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Abbi Milner 1995 USA 20162 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Lyndell Murray/AUS
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Miles Stewart/AUS
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 39.4 km (2 laps); Run 10 km (2 laps) 
Water temperature: 20.0ºC Air temperature 18.0º C
Wetsuits allowed.