Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 20-24 Male AG
Gold Coast, Australia • 16 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Matthew Murray 1998 USA 20104 01:53:25 00:20:45 00:01:41 00:57:37 00:01:58 00:31:25
2 Hamish Longmuir 1998 AUS 20067 01:54:33 00:18:37 00:01:34 00:58:26 00:01:55 00:34:02
3 David Martin 1998 CZE 20098 01:54:39 00:18:35 00:01:28 00:58:04 00:01:53 00:34:41
4 Travis Coleman 1996 AUS 20059 01:55:50 00:19:23 00:01:39 00:58:50 00:01:55 00:34:06
5 Dominic Churchett 1995 AUS 20058 01:58:02 00:20:29 00:01:47 00:57:56 00:01:53 00:35:58
6 Branden Scheel 1995 USA 20105 01:58:11 00:22:58 00:01:56 00:58:16 00:01:53 00:33:10
7 Travis Wood 1995 USA 20106 01:58:46 00:21:55 00:01:40 00:57:41 00:01:59 00:35:34
8 James Briscoe 1994 GBR 20080 01:59:30 00:19:20 00:01:54 01:00:24 00:02:07 00:35:48
9 Jye Spriggs 1996 AUS 20072 01:59:44 00:22:44 00:01:53 00:57:34 00:02:19 00:35:17
10 Isaac Blackman 1994 USA 20102 02:02:30 00:23:26 00:02:01 01:00:42 00:02:18 00:34:05
11 Owen Alejandro Torres Garcia 1994 MEX 20094 02:02:31 00:22:44 00:01:42 01:01:45 00:02:04 00:34:18
12 Jose Mauricio Cervera Alfaro 1997 MEX 20091 02:02:56 00:20:29 00:01:46 01:01:20 00:02:10 00:37:13
13 Tatsuki Hachiya 1997 JPN 20085 02:03:19 00:20:30 00:01:42 01:03:18 00:02:22 00:35:31
14 Keelan Green 1995 AUS 20064 02:04:51 00:22:56 00:02:27 01:00:49 00:02:17 00:36:24
15 Joshua Stapley 1997 AUS 20073 02:04:53 00:20:36 00:01:54 01:02:24 00:02:18 00:37:44
16 Benjamin Murphy 1994 GBR 20083 02:05:22 00:21:28 00:01:54 01:04:35 00:02:00 00:35:26
17 Yujiro Higashi 1996 JPN 20086 02:05:45 00:19:23 00:01:51 01:02:52 00:02:27 00:39:14
18 Tom Styman 1994 AUS 20074 02:05:55 00:21:00 00:01:36 01:04:42 00:01:57 00:36:42
19 Nathan Josefski 1994 AUS 20065 02:06:09 00:23:01 00:01:47 01:03:49 00:02:04 00:35:30
20 Beau Fleming 1995 AUS 20060 02:06:20 00:21:29 00:01:38 01:04:20 00:02:00 00:36:55
21 Jake Foster 1997 AUS 20061 02:06:43 00:22:52 00:01:48 01:02:00 00:02:12 00:37:52
22 Cameron Keith 1998 AUS 20066 02:06:52 00:18:54 00:02:25 01:01:10 00:02:34 00:41:50
23 Simon Otero Quintero 1994 AUS 20069 02:06:57 00:20:49 00:01:52 01:00:13 00:02:33 00:41:32
24 Diego Miguel Partida Pozos 1998 MEX 20093 02:07:03 00:19:25 00:01:57 01:05:20 00:02:06 00:38:17
25 Hiroshi Sobajima 1996 JPN 20089 02:07:14 00:24:42 00:02:04 01:03:17 00:02:18 00:34:55
26 Simon Weir 1994 AUS 20077 02:07:15 00:24:33 00:01:45 01:01:19 00:01:59 00:37:41
27 Che Heard 1998 GBR 20081 02:07:24 00:20:40 00:02:04 01:04:34 00:02:29 00:37:39
28 Jack Smith 1996 AUS 20071 02:07:35 00:22:38 00:02:30 01:01:22 00:02:31 00:38:35
29 Takahito Watanabe 1997 JPN 20090 02:08:58 00:20:27 00:01:40 01:06:53 00:02:14 00:37:46
30 Jordan Janszen 1997 NED 20095 02:09:30 00:20:35 00:02:18 01:03:30 00:02:20 00:40:50
31 Brendon Wain 1998 GBR 20084 02:11:18 00:21:52 00:02:12 01:05:25 00:02:27 00:39:24
32 Joe Howard 1994 GBR 20082 02:11:36 00:24:51 00:01:46 01:03:14 00:02:27 00:39:20
33 Joshua Watt 1994 AUS 20076 02:14:35 00:24:54 00:02:03 01:05:05 00:02:17 00:40:17
34 Luke Penberthy 1997 AUS 20070 02:14:46 00:26:26 00:02:21 01:08:59 00:02:50 00:34:12
35 Raymond Chan 1996 AUS 20057 02:14:51 00:24:46 00:02:25 01:06:45 00:02:17 00:38:40
36 Matthew Sullivan 1994 AUS 20075 02:16:22 00:23:46 00:02:35 01:05:17 00:02:45 00:42:01
37 Liam Robinson 1995 NZL 20099 02:17:02 00:24:42 00:01:50 01:04:50 00:02:13 00:43:29
38 Avery Ling 1997 CAN 20078 02:20:22 00:29:35 00:02:05 01:05:29 00:02:13 00:41:03
39 Aidan Fuller 1998 AUS 20062 02:23:38 00:21:02 00:01:54 01:06:36 00:02:18 00:51:50
40 John Gillett 1995 AUS 20063 02:25:11 00:26:21 00:02:58 01:10:25 00:03:11 00:42:18
41 Alexander Jose Vasquez Sancho 1995 CRC 20079 02:27:14 00:27:21 00:02:00 01:07:39 00:02:48 00:47:28
42 James Harvey 1997 NZL 20097 02:31:58 00:27:13 00:01:56 01:08:15 00:02:24 00:52:13
43 Kanta Kino 1996 JPN 20087 02:49:24 00:40:10 00:02:03 01:15:16 00:02:27 00:49:31
DNS Takuya Okura 1994 JPN 20088 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Hugo Fierro Torres 1996 MEX 20092 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Nick Sasse 1994 NZL 20100 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Johan Fourie 1995 RSA 20101 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Christian Davey 1997 NZL 20096 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Jack Kurtz 1998 USA 20103 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Jack Mcphee 1996 AUS 20068 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Lyndell Murray/AUS
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Miles Stewart/AUS
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 39.4 km (2 laps); Run 10 km (2 laps) 
Water temperature: 20.0ºC Air temperature 18.0º C
Wetsuits allowed.