Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 25-29 Female AG
Gold Coast, Australia • 16 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kristelle Congi 1993 FRA 20297 02:04:07 00:19:56 00:01:51 01:02:46 00:02:08 00:37:27
2 Gabrielle Bunten 1992 USA 20334 02:05:19 00:19:57 00:01:55 01:03:51 00:02:17 00:37:20
3 Rachel Mensch 1991 USA 20338 02:05:56 00:19:58 00:02:01 01:02:39 00:02:23 00:38:57
4 Grace Alexander 1992 USA 20333 02:06:32 00:19:55 00:02:04 01:03:36 00:02:21 00:38:38
5 Emily Donker 1991 AUS 20271 02:07:05 00:21:33 00:01:48 01:03:47 00:02:11 00:37:48
6 Taryn Ryan 1990 NZL 20330 02:07:16 00:20:58 00:02:00 01:01:57 00:02:28 00:39:54
7 Jennifer Lynch 1990 IRL 20306 02:07:27 00:23:54 00:02:16 01:02:42 00:02:28 00:36:09
8 Lucy Bowden 1991 AUS 20268 02:08:19 00:21:33 00:01:34 01:04:10 00:02:07 00:38:56
9 Kelly Penfold 1990 AUS 20280 02:08:58 00:23:17 00:01:41 01:02:41 00:02:27 00:38:54
10 Megan Hendry 1989 AUS 20275 02:09:13 00:21:03 00:01:53 01:04:30 00:02:24 00:39:26
11 Lara Gruden 1990 USA 20337 02:09:16 00:21:44 00:02:08 01:03:31 00:02:38 00:39:18
12 Monique De Abreu 1990 AUS 20269 02:09:42 00:23:55 00:01:59 01:04:21 00:02:11 00:37:19
13 Jessica Parnwell 1991 AUS 20279 02:09:57 00:22:57 00:02:19 01:02:55 00:02:34 00:39:14
14 Morgan Davis 1989 USA 20335 02:10:00 00:21:27 00:02:13 01:04:51 00:02:21 00:39:11
15 Rhiannon Roberts 1990 AUS 20281 02:10:10 00:22:52 00:01:40 01:06:10 00:02:08 00:37:21
16 Lucy Whyte 1990 AUS 20288 02:10:47 00:24:35 00:02:00 01:03:13 00:02:25 00:38:36
17 Stefanie Dittmer 1991 USA 20336 02:10:59 00:21:03 00:02:08 01:03:55 00:02:40 00:41:14
18 Malesa McNearney 1990 NZL 20326 02:11:47 00:22:38 00:01:52 01:07:32 00:02:26 00:37:21
19 Rebecca Mason 1991 GBR 20302 02:12:22 00:22:57 00:01:57 01:02:41 00:02:14 00:42:35
20 Noriko Kono 1993 JPN 20308 02:12:33 00:21:47 00:02:03 01:06:10 00:02:31 00:40:04
21 Megan Hawkins 1992 AUS 20274 02:13:13 00:23:15 00:02:31 01:04:04 00:02:26 00:40:59
22 Rachael Dodds 1990 AUS 20270 02:13:21 00:21:56 00:02:03 01:03:11 00:02:23 00:43:51
23 Erika Setzler 1992 USA 20340 02:13:34 00:24:33 00:02:02 01:05:10 00:02:44 00:39:07
24 Katherine Hindle 1989 AUS 20276 02:13:47 00:23:29 00:02:04 01:02:57 00:02:31 00:42:48
25 Myriam Michaud 1989 CAN 20292 02:13:58 00:21:00 00:02:04 01:08:01 00:02:24 00:40:31
26 Rebecca Jenner 1989 AUS 20277 02:14:23 00:23:42 00:01:55 01:04:59 00:02:49 00:41:00
27 Clare White 1989 AUS 20287 02:15:04 00:21:54 00:02:06 01:07:04 00:02:37 00:41:25
28 Claire Danson 1989 GBR 20300 02:15:20 00:21:29 00:02:01 01:07:20 00:02:40 00:41:53
29 Kaja Bergwitz-Larsen 1992 NOR 20318 02:15:29 00:24:09 00:02:26 01:02:53 00:02:30 00:43:34
30 Kimberly Walter 1990 CAN 20294 02:16:26 00:27:07 00:01:58 01:03:18 00:02:21 00:41:43
31 Nicole Wilson 1991 NZL 20332 02:16:29 00:20:57 00:02:08 01:04:16 00:02:46 00:46:24
32 Katherine Reardon 1989 NZL 20328 02:16:47 00:21:47 00:01:55 01:09:10 00:02:43 00:41:14
33 Rachel Sordahl 1990 USA 20342 02:16:51 00:24:51 00:02:19 01:06:05 00:02:30 00:41:09
34 Lauren Bourke 1990 AUS 20267 02:17:23 00:22:51 00:01:54 01:09:18 00:02:11 00:41:10
35 Michelle Ashley 1992 NZL 20319 02:17:40 00:21:41 00:02:24 01:06:22 00:02:54 00:44:21
36 Molli Simpson 1991 USA 20341 02:18:29 00:22:15 00:02:33 01:08:19 00:02:54 00:42:30
37 Yasmin Valladares 1992 AUS 20285 02:19:19 00:24:33 00:02:11 01:06:02 00:02:25 00:44:10
38 Daisy Pickles 1990 GBR 20304 02:19:22 00:26:02 00:01:50 01:04:40 00:02:38 00:44:14
39 Charlotte Durand 1991 AUS 20272 02:19:34 00:24:11 00:02:07 01:08:31 00:02:16 00:42:31
40 Maggie Welfare 1992 AUS 20286 02:19:42 00:22:51 00:02:00 01:05:01 00:02:44 00:47:08
41 Samantha Taylor 1989 GBR 20305 02:20:04 00:26:08 00:01:56 01:06:02 00:02:21 00:43:38
42 Joanna Buist 1990 GBR 20298 02:20:12 00:21:35 00:02:00 01:04:39 00:02:31 00:49:30
43 Yui Matsumoto 1991 JPN 20309 02:20:19 00:23:58 00:02:07 01:07:57 00:02:26 00:43:53
44 Tania Gordillo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 20314 02:20:29 00:25:24 00:02:15 01:10:34 00:02:24 00:39:54
45 Mana Tanaka 1992 JPN 20310 02:21:06 00:23:07 00:02:07 01:11:43 00:02:32 00:41:38
46 Rebecca Beagley 1991 AUS 20265 02:21:15 00:25:02 00:02:52 01:11:11 00:03:37 00:38:35
47 Rebecca Archibald 1990 AUS 20264 02:22:06 00:24:38 00:02:23 01:07:14 00:02:56 00:44:57
48 Amanda Robinson 1992 NZL 20329 02:22:20 00:23:03 00:02:18 01:08:28 00:02:38 00:45:54
49 Sarah Hewson 1990 NZL 20323 02:22:29 00:20:58 00:02:15 01:08:03 00:02:31 00:48:43
50 Pia Smith 1992 AUS 20284 02:22:37 00:24:10 00:02:15 01:06:56 00:02:46 00:46:32
51 Tamara Mccombe 1989 GBR 20303 02:22:41 00:25:16 00:01:51 01:09:44 00:02:14 00:43:39
52 Stephanie King 1992 GBR 20301 02:23:14 00:27:54 00:01:56 01:08:09 00:02:26 00:42:50
53 Rachel Hinks 1989 NZL 20324 02:24:05 00:24:03 00:02:01 01:11:13 00:02:33 00:44:16
54 Kate O'Malley 1989 NZL 20327 02:24:10 00:22:40 00:02:13 01:12:09 00:02:31 00:44:38
55 Laura Gabriela Villa Carrillo 1989 MEX 20317 02:26:24 00:23:21 00:02:38 01:12:01 00:02:40 00:45:46
56 Kahli Seymour 1989 AUS 20283 02:27:16 00:30:22 00:02:10 01:09:19 00:02:28 00:42:59
57 Karleen Sheridan 1990 NZL 20331 02:27:21 00:21:08 00:02:15 01:07:23 00:03:05 00:53:32
58 Lauren Kanko 1993 CAN 20289 02:27:28 00:24:49 00:02:09 01:18:08 00:02:41 00:39:44
59 Kate Downie-Melrose 1992 NZL 20320 02:28:24 00:26:24 00:02:10 01:10:09 00:02:34 00:47:10
60 Emily Marino 1992 CAN 20291 02:29:35 00:25:17 00:02:35 01:12:20 00:02:45 00:46:41
61 Chigusa Yamashita 1989 JPN 20311 02:29:41 00:24:06 00:03:34 01:11:29 00:03:36 00:46:58
62 Brooke Mckay 1990 NZL 20325 02:29:43 00:25:45 00:02:30 01:14:02 00:02:50 00:44:39
63 Clare Roohan 1991 AUS 20282 02:30:03 00:26:34 00:02:16 01:11:43 00:02:40 00:46:52
64 Roisin Pakenham 1990 IRL 20307 02:30:13 00:23:55 00:01:58 01:11:14 00:02:28 00:50:40
65 Karli Haugh 1991 NZL 20321 02:30:17 00:23:32 00:01:59 01:13:14 00:02:33 00:49:02
66 Joselyne Victoria Pizarro Corona 1991 MEX 20316 02:33:11 00:26:30 00:02:47 01:17:07 00:02:46 00:44:03
67 Chaundra Manorome 1991 CAN 20290 02:34:26 00:26:07 00:03:02 01:11:07 00:03:08 00:51:05
68 Teagan Betteridge 1989 AUS 20266 02:38:23 00:26:12 00:02:47 01:17:01 00:03:00 00:49:25
69 Danielle Olafson 1992 CAN 20293 02:41:06 00:27:27 00:02:32 01:13:24 00:03:08 00:54:38
70 Rebecca Butler 1993 GBR 20299 02:41:41 00:26:16 00:02:33 01:16:21 00:03:07 00:53:26
71 Tania Joanna Oropeza Garcia 1990 MEX 20315 02:42:15 00:31:18 00:02:14 01:16:21 00:02:58 00:49:27
72 Makie Fuse Restrepo 1991 COL 20295 02:42:50 00:33:42 00:02:39 01:14:26 00:03:26 00:48:39
73 Hyekyeong Seo 1990 KOR 20313 02:43:02 00:29:44 00:03:11 01:15:29 00:03:49 00:50:52
74 Melania Campos Paniagua 1991 CRC 20296 02:43:42 00:26:18 00:03:30 01:16:37 00:04:17 00:53:02
75 Namin Kim 1989 KOR 20312 02:48:44 00:27:28 00:02:51 01:22:53 00:03:22 00:52:12
76 Bridgitte Evans 1991 AUS 20273 02:57:10 00:28:08 00:02:56 01:18:14 00:04:13 01:03:40
77 Yun-Ae Park 1990 KOR 20343 02:57:48 00:33:21 00:03:06 01:21:54 00:03:50 00:55:39
DNS Sarai Hemara 1991 NZL 20322 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Arianna Munro 1993 USA 20339 DSQ 00:22:17 00:02:30 01:05:38 00:02:39 00:41:41
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Lyndell Murray/AUS
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Miles Stewart/AUS
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 39.4 km (2 laps); Run 10 km (2 laps) 
Water temperature: 20.0ºC Air temperature 18.0º C
Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #20339 Munro/USA was disqualified because she did not wear the race bib.