Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 30-34 Female AG
Gold Coast, Australia • 16 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Laura Armstrong 1985 NZL 20515 02:05:30 00:21:41 00:02:03 01:01:51 00:02:16 00:37:42
2 Vanessa Murray 1985 NZL 20522 02:06:29 00:20:43 00:01:54 01:03:00 00:02:25 00:38:29
3 Kate Bramley 1987 AUS 20462 02:07:14 00:21:17 00:01:44 01:05:50 00:02:05 00:36:20
4 Briarna Silk 1984 AUS 20479 02:07:46 00:21:00 00:01:47 01:04:35 00:02:11 00:38:16
5 Christabel Straw 1985 GBR 20502 02:09:02 00:21:45 00:01:49 01:07:02 00:02:12 00:36:17
6 Alexandra Keith 1988 AUS 20472 02:09:39 00:21:42 00:01:53 01:05:51 00:02:30 00:37:44
7 Charlotte Bowsher 1985 GBR 20493 02:09:48 00:20:24 00:01:48 01:04:33 00:02:17 00:40:48
8 Jazmin Rogers 1985 GBR 20501 02:11:04 00:20:52 00:02:01 01:05:47 00:02:30 00:39:55
9 Stefanie Cullingford 1988 USA 20531 02:11:52 00:22:46 00:02:08 01:05:56 00:02:17 00:38:47
10 Courtenay Henrys 1988 AUS 20467 02:12:22 00:22:11 00:02:06 01:05:54 00:02:34 00:39:39
11 Alexandra Brown 1988 AUS 20463 02:12:27 00:19:28 00:01:55 01:04:29 00:02:26 00:44:12
12 Alice Latham 1984 GBR 20499 02:13:12 00:20:49 00:02:06 01:07:15 00:02:33 00:40:30
13 Erin Doyle 1984 AUS 20465 02:13:23 00:22:07 00:01:44 01:07:01 00:02:13 00:40:21
14 Brittaney Wyszynski 1987 USA 20538 02:13:32 00:23:43 00:02:07 01:05:02 00:02:32 00:40:10
15 Jessica Earp 1988 GBR 20495 02:13:37 00:22:02 00:02:08 01:07:23 00:02:17 00:39:49
16 Charlotte Robin 1985 FRA 20492 02:13:57 00:19:30 00:02:02 01:07:27 00:02:29 00:42:31
17 Rebecca Cladingboel 1985 AUS 20464 02:14:08 00:24:20 00:02:03 01:05:47 00:02:33 00:39:27
18 Kelly Wright 1984 AUS 20484 02:14:46 00:21:21 00:01:45 01:04:49 00:02:19 00:44:33
19 Katherine Sutton 1988 AUS 20481 02:15:02 00:22:44 00:02:12 01:04:08 00:02:33 00:43:28
20 Suzanne Landers 1984 NZL 20521 02:15:14 00:23:52 00:01:53 01:07:59 00:02:23 00:39:09
21 Megumi Tokiwa 1987 JPN 20508 02:15:34 00:22:05 00:01:42 01:07:36 00:02:33 00:41:39
22 Kylie Jessop 1988 NZL 20520 02:15:34 00:23:44 00:02:33 01:06:37 00:02:34 00:40:08
23 Angela Man 1988 USA 20535 02:17:01 00:24:52 00:02:22 01:03:11 00:03:10 00:43:28
24 Nicole Viens 1987 CAN 20489 02:17:28 00:23:54 00:01:55 01:08:19 00:02:49 00:40:32
25 Emma Quinn 1988 AUS 20476 02:17:41 00:24:18 00:02:30 01:07:50 00:02:34 00:40:30
26 Alyce Garth 1988 AUS 20466 02:18:06 00:23:31 00:02:03 01:07:27 00:02:16 00:42:51
27 Viki Speed 1986 AUS 20480 02:18:12 00:24:32 00:02:18 01:04:37 00:02:32 00:44:15
28 Anna Cronin 1987 USA 20530 02:18:30 00:23:33 00:02:01 01:05:57 00:02:28 00:44:33
29 Viridiana Olmos Lases 1986 MEX 20514 02:19:06 00:24:36 00:02:09 01:08:09 00:02:43 00:41:32
30 Abigail Smeaton 1987 NZL 20525 02:19:16 00:24:29 00:02:13 01:04:28 00:02:40 00:45:28
31 Alice Tourell 1988 GBR 20503 02:19:37 00:22:14 00:01:58 01:07:15 00:02:37 00:45:34
32 Fabiola Anitua Valdovinos 1988 MEX 20511 02:20:08 00:23:44 00:01:52 01:11:03 00:02:16 00:41:16
33 Asumi Ito 1984 JPN 20507 02:20:12 00:22:10 00:01:55 01:09:50 00:02:52 00:43:28
34 Barbara Rober 1987 CAN 20488 02:20:17 00:23:37 00:02:07 01:09:05 00:02:53 00:42:37
35 Katherine Johnson 1988 USA 20534 02:20:29 00:26:17 00:02:16 01:06:24 00:02:51 00:42:43
36 Gemma Freeman 1987 GBR 20496 02:20:34 00:25:06 00:02:05 01:05:43 00:02:26 00:45:15
37 Kelsey Hunter 1986 CAN 20487 02:20:54 00:22:02 00:02:24 01:09:21 00:03:03 00:44:07
38 Claire Radford 1988 AUS 20477 02:21:01 00:23:46 00:02:01 01:07:24 00:02:16 00:45:36
39 Tomoe Ando 1985 JPN 20504 02:21:29 00:24:06 00:02:09 01:08:02 00:02:58 00:44:16
40 Sarah O'Grady 1988 NZL 20523 02:21:43 00:23:43 00:02:11 01:08:00 00:02:49 00:45:02
41 Morgan Staley 1984 USA 20536 02:22:02 00:20:58 00:02:20 01:11:47 00:02:56 00:44:03
42 Juliana Sublewski 1988 USA 20537 02:22:25 00:23:39 00:02:20 01:06:30 00:03:21 00:46:37
43 Virginia Head 1987 GBR 20498 02:22:26 00:24:49 00:02:12 01:07:31 00:02:47 00:45:09
44 Kate Robinson 1984 GBR 20500 02:23:23 00:25:48 00:02:25 01:06:47 00:02:45 00:45:40
45 Tania Hernandez Gonzalez 1985 MEX 20513 02:23:32 00:20:45 00:02:30 01:11:21 00:02:52 00:46:06
46 Momoko Iida 1987 JPN 20506 02:24:01 00:21:47 00:02:07 01:11:05 00:02:42 00:46:22
47 Amanda Baxter 1986 CAN 20486 02:24:20 00:22:09 00:02:19 01:11:24 00:03:02 00:45:27
48 Katrina Palmer 1986 NZL 20524 02:25:20 00:25:41 00:02:02 01:08:00 00:02:37 00:47:02
49 Anna Murton 1988 AUS 20475 02:25:45 00:25:00 00:02:22 01:09:09 00:02:34 00:46:43
50 Aline Gonzalez Speranza 1984 MEX 20512 02:26:27 00:23:31 00:02:27 01:12:22 00:02:54 00:45:15
51 Nathalie Vanaubel 1987 BEL 20485 02:26:50 00:23:58 00:02:32 01:12:57 00:02:44 00:44:40
52 Emma Jackson 1986 AUS 20470 02:27:05 00:26:43 00:02:03 01:10:32 00:03:00 00:44:49
53 Desiree Verwey 1984 RSA 20528 02:27:11 00:29:57 00:02:42 01:07:46 00:02:40 00:44:08
54 Marie Hill 1985 NZL 20519 02:27:52 00:23:43 00:02:25 01:08:26 00:03:17 00:50:02
55 Ashleigh Mcnulty 1985 AUS 20474 02:28:31 00:25:17 00:02:15 01:10:51 00:02:56 00:47:14
56 Andrea Symons 1985 AUS 20482 02:28:43 00:24:01 00:02:16 01:07:56 00:03:09 00:51:23
57 Emma Gribben 1988 NZL 20517 02:30:56 00:24:49 00:02:08 01:10:37 00:02:49 00:50:36
58 Sandii Rixon 1984 AUS 20478 02:32:44 00:24:19 00:02:30 01:10:11 00:02:48 00:52:57
59 Morgan Hendricks 1986 USA 20533 02:34:25 00:23:42 00:02:30 01:13:42 00:03:32 00:51:02
60 Katie Guy 1984 NZL 20518 02:34:45 00:25:12 00:02:02 01:13:19 00:02:45 00:51:28
61 Jenny Buckley 1985 GBR 20494 02:35:10 00:26:34 00:02:27 01:12:21 00:02:49 00:50:59
62 Lucy Cotterill 1986 NZL 20516 02:37:24 00:22:08 00:02:17 01:13:46 00:02:45 00:56:31
63 Kat Marik 1985 AUS 20473 02:37:28 00:31:29 00:02:18 01:14:19 00:02:49 00:46:34
64 Sarah Armstrong 1985 AUS 20461 02:37:36 00:27:24 00:02:18 01:18:19 00:02:59 00:46:38
65 Alli Forsythe 1987 USA 20532 02:37:38 00:26:01 00:02:04 01:10:21 00:02:39 00:56:35
66 Candace Holewa 1988 AUS 20468 02:41:10 00:27:50 00:02:10 01:13:47 00:02:53 00:54:33
67 Sarah Hunter 1984 AUS 20469 02:42:05 00:24:15 00:02:30 01:14:18 00:03:31 00:57:33
68 Ana Beltran 1987 COL 20490 02:44:59 00:30:22 00:02:37 01:13:17 00:03:37 00:55:08
69 Laura Mallarino Fonnegra 1988 COL 20491 02:47:58 00:28:36 00:02:44 01:21:44 00:03:11 00:51:45
70 Emilie Gripewall 1984 SWE 20529 02:51:24 00:26:54 00:02:28 01:18:42 00:03:20 01:00:02
71 Mari Einaga 1986 JPN 20505 02:57:17 00:31:11 00:03:27 01:22:14 00:03:55 00:56:32
DNS Mikako Tomonari 1987 JPN 20509 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Sarah Wheeler 1986 AUS 20483 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Rebecca Goodwin 1986 GBR 20497 DSQ 00:23:51 00:02:03 01:04:11 00:02:26 00:39:56
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Lyndell Murray/AUS
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Miles Stewart/AUS
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 39.4 km (2 laps); Run 10 km (2 laps) 
Water temperature: 20.0ºC Air temperature 18.0º C
Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #20497 Goodwin/GBR was disqualified because she did not wear the race bib.