Results: 2018 ITU World Triathlon Grand Final Gold Coast | 35-39 Female AG
Gold Coast, Australia • 16 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Fiona Crombie 1982 NZL 20716 02:06:10 00:20:33 00:01:57 01:03:29 00:02:12 00:38:02
2 Kate Schultz 1983 AUS 20675 02:08:23 00:21:05 00:01:57 01:01:28 00:02:09 00:41:46
3 Kirsten Sass 1979 USA 20739 02:08:57 00:24:16 00:01:47 01:02:17 00:02:24 00:38:15
4 Laura Mcdonald 1982 USA 20736 02:09:20 00:22:21 00:02:13 01:02:47 00:02:39 00:39:23
5 Rachel Wiseman 1982 GBR 20705 02:09:30 00:25:30 00:02:06 01:04:25 00:02:14 00:35:16
6 Natalie Curgenven 1979 GBR 20697 02:09:48 00:23:39 00:01:52 01:03:26 00:02:19 00:38:34
7 Amy Peters 1979 USA 20738 02:09:58 00:22:37 00:02:02 01:06:12 00:02:26 00:36:43
8 Natalie Hardaker 1982 NZL 20719 02:11:20 00:21:55 00:02:02 01:05:11 00:02:25 00:39:50
9 Sarah Thomas 1983 AUS 20679 02:11:20 00:24:00 00:02:06 01:04:09 00:02:18 00:38:50
10 Rosemary Farrell 1983 AUS 20667 02:11:23 00:23:35 00:01:49 01:03:42 00:02:27 00:39:52
11 Bernadette Dornom 1980 AUS 20665 02:11:35 00:22:42 00:02:01 01:04:23 00:02:21 00:40:10
12 Elizabeth Dornom 1980 AUS 20664 02:11:46 00:24:12 00:01:49 01:03:46 00:02:09 00:39:52
13 Kathrin Wardlaw 1980 AUS 20681 02:11:48 00:22:56 00:02:05 01:03:56 00:02:24 00:40:30
14 Sarah Hardy 1983 AUS 20669 02:11:53 00:21:31 00:02:07 01:05:21 00:02:37 00:40:19
15 Tegan Davies 1983 AUS 20663 02:12:15 00:22:37 00:01:49 01:04:44 00:02:16 00:40:52
16 Elaine Nelson 1979 USA 20737 02:12:53 00:24:19 00:02:32 01:03:31 00:02:48 00:39:44
17 Emily Stacey 1981 AUS 20677 02:13:24 00:24:52 00:01:57 01:05:17 00:02:18 00:39:02
18 Cocoro Hirashita 1982 JPN 20706 02:13:51 00:19:31 00:01:58 01:08:20 00:02:24 00:41:40
19 Christine Lutsch 1981 GBR 20701 02:14:14 00:23:03 00:02:02 01:05:44 00:02:36 00:40:51
20 Kelly Watson 1980 AUS 20682 02:14:28 00:23:19 00:02:17 01:07:19 00:02:35 00:38:59
21 Anna Russell 1982 NZL 20723 02:14:39 00:22:45 00:01:53 01:07:39 00:02:27 00:39:58
22 Katherine Kabala 1982 GBR 20700 02:14:44 00:20:27 00:01:54 01:08:02 00:02:16 00:42:07
23 Claire Brown 1981 GBR 20695 02:15:02 00:23:07 00:02:11 01:03:14 00:02:28 00:44:05
24 Kerri Dewe 1979 NZL 20717 02:15:06 00:25:30 00:02:23 01:03:31 00:02:23 00:41:21
25 Stella Foley 1983 AUS 20668 02:15:08 00:25:48 00:02:09 01:04:01 00:02:42 00:40:29
26 Alicia Mcculloch 1983 AUS 20672 02:15:17 00:22:54 00:02:10 01:04:05 00:02:29 00:43:41
27 Rachel Collins 1981 GBR 20696 02:15:29 00:24:15 00:01:46 01:05:47 00:02:28 00:41:16
28 Melissa Charlton 1981 AUS 20662 02:16:01 00:25:58 00:01:51 01:05:57 00:02:10 00:40:07
29 Lindsay Russell-Smith 1980 GBR 20704 02:16:35 00:26:30 00:02:30 01:03:54 00:02:42 00:41:00
30 Amy Loxley 1983 AUS 20671 02:17:07 00:24:55 00:02:13 01:05:02 00:02:34 00:42:24
31 Céline Hirzel 1981 FRA 20693 02:17:21 00:25:12 00:02:07 01:07:59 00:02:24 00:39:41
32 Kate Oconnor 1980 AUS 20673 02:17:22 00:24:19 00:02:07 01:05:44 00:02:39 00:42:34
33 Jennifer Veitch 1981 AUS 20680 02:18:08 00:23:56 00:02:18 01:05:42 00:02:34 00:43:39
34 Stephanie Albert 1982 AUS 20658 02:18:45 00:22:48 00:02:15 01:08:14 00:02:24 00:43:05
35 Annette Eastwood 1981 AUS 20666 02:18:59 00:22:49 00:02:10 01:11:08 00:02:39 00:40:16
36 Sarah Welton 1982 USA 20740 02:19:12 00:25:17 00:02:21 01:07:47 00:02:34 00:41:15
37 Nathalie Camire 1979 CAN 20686 02:19:20 00:24:13 00:02:06 01:06:06 00:02:36 00:44:22
38 Bianca Cairns 1983 AUS 20661 02:19:41 00:24:22 00:01:56 01:07:04 00:02:21 00:44:01
39 Katrina Shores 1981 NZL 20725 02:19:47 00:24:24 00:02:08 01:06:52 00:02:33 00:43:52
40 Amanda Richmond 1980 CAN 20688 02:20:27 00:24:14 00:02:20 01:07:17 00:02:31 00:44:08
41 Shanna Bonnell 1983 USA 20734 02:21:42 00:27:17 00:02:30 01:09:28 00:02:27 00:40:01
42 Melissa Andrews 1982 USA 20732 02:22:39 00:22:53 00:02:32 01:08:36 00:02:52 00:45:48
43 Amber Heaft 1981 AUS 20670 02:22:50 00:25:27 00:02:15 01:11:58 00:02:31 00:40:41
44 Emma Parsons 1982 NZL 20721 02:22:55 00:24:09 00:02:12 01:12:51 00:02:22 00:41:23
45 Tricia Brown 1979 AUS 20660 02:23:04 00:26:54 00:01:59 01:06:39 00:02:29 00:45:04
46 Grace Stevens 1979 AUS 20678 02:23:27 00:24:54 00:02:02 01:09:21 00:02:36 00:44:37
47 Saffron Pineger 1981 GBR 20703 02:23:32 00:25:33 00:02:22 01:07:39 00:03:12 00:44:48
48 Carolina Henrique Sardinha Silva 1981 BRA 20684 02:23:47 00:25:58 00:02:01 01:11:18 00:02:28 00:42:04
49 Chloe Pullar 1982 AUS 20674 02:24:00 00:23:08 00:02:00 01:06:22 00:03:13 00:49:18
50 Melissa Marsh 1982 GBR 20702 02:24:01 00:26:58 00:02:29 01:07:07 00:02:45 00:44:44
51 Cristina Lambert 1979 USA 20735 02:24:06 00:23:15 00:02:15 01:12:17 00:02:45 00:43:36
52 Seiko Nakajima 1979 JPN 20707 02:24:33 00:23:37 00:01:54 01:11:53 00:02:36 00:44:35
53 Narelle Broadley 1980 AUS 20659 02:24:58 00:23:03 00:02:41 01:10:59 00:02:48 00:45:29
54 Vicky Jones 1979 NZL 20720 02:25:25 00:23:36 00:02:11 01:08:48 00:02:51 00:48:01
55 Andrea Cowlam 1983 NZL 20715 02:25:47 00:24:12 00:02:15 01:11:01 00:03:05 00:45:16
56 Louise Douglass 1980 GBR 20698 02:28:00 00:27:12 00:02:21 01:08:46 00:02:49 00:46:54
57 Lucia Vincent 1982 NZL 20726 02:28:12 00:30:55 00:02:22 01:12:17 00:02:39 00:40:02
58 Kelly Good 1980 NZL 20718 02:28:12 00:24:38 00:02:08 01:12:02 00:02:35 00:46:50
59 Sierra Ryland 1983 NZL 20724 02:28:52 00:26:35 00:02:16 01:08:43 00:03:11 00:48:10
60 Ruth Hodgkinson 1983 GBR 20699 02:29:08 00:27:00 00:02:01 01:11:47 00:02:29 00:45:52
61 Jennifer Panteluk 1981 CAN 20687 02:29:32 00:27:05 00:02:43 01:13:16 00:02:37 00:43:53
62 Yuriko Orihara 1980 JPN 20708 02:29:48 00:21:42 00:02:43 01:14:25 00:03:17 00:47:42
63 Angie Wall 1979 NZL 20727 02:30:02 00:27:29 00:02:16 01:11:00 00:02:38 00:46:41
64 Fernanda Carvalho Marques De Oliveira 1982 BRA 20683 02:30:17 00:28:37 00:02:31 01:12:22 00:02:45 00:44:04
65 Natalia Carolina Daqui Loureiro 1983 ECU 20692 02:30:42 00:27:12 00:02:00 01:17:33 00:02:32 00:41:26
66 Ana Maria Arteaga Vásquez 1982 COL 20690 02:31:11 00:27:11 00:02:18 01:11:16 00:02:34 00:47:54
67 Ellen Meelkop 1983 NED 20714 02:31:49 00:27:43 00:02:47 01:09:27 00:03:20 00:48:34
68 Sabrina Emilce Bachur 1981 MEX 20710 02:32:17 00:28:47 00:01:47 01:12:03 00:02:31 00:47:11
69 Mariana Fernandez De Castro Martinez 1982 MEX 20711 02:32:31 00:28:18 00:02:09 01:16:29 00:02:33 00:43:05
70 Kelly Atkin 1980 GBR 20694 02:35:35 00:29:59 00:02:22 01:10:00 00:03:10 00:50:06
71 Emily Rowbotham 1982 NZL 20722 02:36:01 00:23:46 00:02:39 01:21:17 00:03:04 00:45:17
72 Carriae Sempf 1982 AUS 20676 02:37:38 00:33:16 00:02:23 01:09:46 00:02:52 00:49:23
73 Debbie De Bruyn 1980 RSA 20729 02:37:50 00:28:44 00:02:27 01:16:03 00:02:53 00:47:45
74 Magdalena Michalak 1982 POL 20728 02:38:51 00:31:43 00:02:50 01:14:23 00:03:28 00:46:29
75 Marcela Perez Garcia 1980 MEX 20712 02:41:46 00:31:15 00:02:22 01:14:38 00:02:56 00:50:37
76 Kristina Rivers 1980 SKN 20731 02:43:56 00:31:38 00:02:06 01:11:38 00:03:30 00:55:05
77 Ruth Nava Contreras 1982 MEX 20742 02:45:32 00:30:12 00:02:36 01:18:34 00:03:10 00:51:02
78 Haidet Sanchez Gallegos 1983 MEX 20713 02:45:37 00:29:47 00:03:00 01:15:58 00:03:06 00:53:48
79 Marie Claude Henry 1980 BRA 20685 02:49:52 00:29:01 00:03:00 01:19:46 00:03:36 00:54:31
80 Meghan Scott 1981 CAN 20689 02:55:07 00:28:41 00:02:40 01:22:04 00:03:42 00:58:03
81 Makiko Yogo 1979 JPN 20709 02:56:17 00:36:00 00:04:33 01:19:27 00:05:22 00:50:58
DNS Natalia Morales 1983 COL 20691 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Claudia Behring 1982 USA 20733 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Isabela Chen 1982 BRA 20741 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Thanos Nikopoulos/GRE and Ross Capill/NZL
Head Referee: Lyndell Murray/AUS
Competition Jury Jaqui Kenny/AUS, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Miles Stewart/AUS
Distances: Swim 1500 m (1 lap); Bike 39.4 km (2 laps); Run 10 km (2 laps) 
Water temperature: 20.0ºC Air temperature 18.0º C
Wetsuits allowed.